Beverly Boutilier (24 results)

Author

Refine your search

  • Books (24)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by MN - University of British Columbia Press 1998

    0774806419 / 9780774806411

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 26.71

    £ 5.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by UBC Press 1998

    0774806419 / 9780774806411

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 31.48

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by UBC Press, Vancouver, BC 1997

    0774806400 / 9780774806404

    • Hardcover

    Seller: The People's Co-op Bookstore, Vancouver, CanadaThe People's Co-op Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 19.92

    £ 13.50 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 6-1/4" x 9-1/4", xii + 308pp. Glued signatures in laminated printed pa-er-covered boards with the paperback cover design. No jacket, probably as issued. Minor rubbing, shelf wear to cover; top fore corner on front cover is slightly bumped. Binding is square and tight. Thumb smudge on fore edge of

  • Language: English

    Published by UBC Press 1998

    0774806419 / 9780774806411

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 32.14

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of British Columbia Pr 1997

    0774806419 / 9780774806411

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 31.28

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 320 pages. 8.90x5.98x0.94 inches. In Stock.

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by University of British Columbia Press, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada 1997

    0774806400 / 9780774806404

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Renaissance Books, Victoria, CanadaRenaissance Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 30.44

    £ 12.75 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: No Jacket ( as Issued ?). First Printing of the First Edition. Fine, apparently unread copy. As New.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of British Columbia Press, Vancouver 1998

    0774806419 / 9780774806411

    • Softcover

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 44.90

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Canadian women have worked, individually and collectively, at homeand abroad, as creators of historical memory. This engaging collectionof essays seeks to create an awareness of the contributions made bywomen to history and the historical profession from 1870 to 1970 inEnglish Canada. Creati

  • Language: English

    Published by University of British Columbia Press 1998

    0774806419 / 9780774806411

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 35.22

    £ 9.08 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. This engaging collection of essays seeks to create an awareness of the contributions made by women to history and the historical profession from 1870 to 1970 in English Canada. Editor(s): Boutilier, Beverly; Prentice, Alison. Num Pages: 320 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: 1KBC; 3JH; 3JJ; HBAH; HBJK; HBL

  • Language: English

    Published by UBC Press 1998

    0774806419 / 9780774806411

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 29.71

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of British Columbia Press 1998

    0774806419 / 9780774806411

    • Softcover

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 29.72

    £ 15.86 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

  • Language: English

    Published by UBC Press 1998

    0774806419 / 9780774806411

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 33.12

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of British Columbia Press 1998

    0774806419 / 9780774806411

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 43.24

    £ 7.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. This engaging collection of essays seeks to create an awareness of the contributions made by women to history and the historical profession from 1870 to 1970 in English Canada. Editor(s): Boutilier, Beverly; Prentice, Alison. Num Pages: 320 pages, illustrations. BIC Classification: 1KBC; 3JH; 3JJ; HBAH; HBJK; HBL

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of British Columbia Pr 1997

    0774806419 / 9780774806411

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 51.38

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 320 pages. 8.90x5.98x0.94 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by UBC Press 1997

    0774806400 / 9780774806404

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, CanadaAragon Books Canada

    3-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 69.52

    £ 17.25 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by MN - University of British Columbia Press 1997

    0774806400 / 9780774806404

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 94.48

    £ 5.02 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by UBC Press 1997

    0774806400 / 9780774806404

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 103.17

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by UBC Press 1997

    0774806400 / 9780774806404

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 103.35

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of British Columbia Press, Vancouver 1998

    0774806419 / 9780774806411

    • Softcover

    Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 77.91

    £ 27.75 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Canadian women have worked, individually and collectively, at homeand abroad, as creators of historical memory. This engaging collectionof essays seeks to create an awareness of the contributions made bywomen to history and the historical profession from 1870 to 1970 inEnglish Canada. Creati

  • Language: English

    Published by UBC Press 1997

    0774806400 / 9780774806404

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 94.46

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of British Columbia Press 1997

    0774806400 / 9780774806404

    • Hardcover

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 94.47

    £ 16.73 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.

  • Language: English

    Published by UBC Press 1997

    0774806400 / 9780774806404

    • Hardcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 101.09

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Univ of British Columbia Pr 1997

    0774806400 / 9780774806404

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 105.51

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 308 pages. 9.52x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.

  • Language: English

    Published by University of British Columbia Press 1997

    0774806400 / 9780774806404

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 179.63

    £ 7.87 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. This engaging collection of essays seeks to create an awareness of the contributions made by women to history and the historical profession from 1870 to 1970 in English Canada. Editor(s): Prentice, Alison; Boutilier, Beverly. Num Pages: 308 pages. BIC Classification: 1KBC; 3JH; 3JJ; HBJK; HBLL; HBLW; JFSJ1. Categ

  • Language: English

    Published by University of British Columbia Press 1997

    0774806400 / 9780774806404

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 211.06

    £ 9.08 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: New. This engaging collection of essays seeks to create an awareness of the contributions made by women to history and the historical profession from 1870 to 1970 in English Canada. Editor(s): Prentice, Alison; Boutilier, Beverly. Num Pages: 308 pages. BIC Classification: 1KBC; 3JH; 3JJ; HBJK; HBLL; HBLW; JFSJ1. Categ