Bernard Sergent (117 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.73
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 18.60
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.30
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Lectures Croisées d'un imaginaire du temps (Les tudes du Docteur Armitage) (French Edition)
Bertin, Georges; Verdier, Paul; Letellier, Claude; Sergent, Bernard; Guillaud, Lauric
- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.67
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Savéant, André (illustrator).

La Destruction du savoir en temps de paix
Corinne Abensour, Bernard Sergent, Jean-Philippe Testefort, Edith Wolf et Collectif
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Stains on the edge. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15%…of this item's net price to charity organizations.

La Destruction du savoir en temps de paix
Corinne Abensour, Bernard Sergent, Jean-Philippe Testefort, Edith Wolf et Collectif
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Traces d'humidité sur les premières et dernières pages. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Traces of humidity on the first a…nd last pages. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

La Destruction du savoir en temps de paix
Corinne Abensour, Bernard Sergent, Jean-Philippe Testefort, Edith Wolf et Collectif
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

La Destruction du savoir en temps de paix
Corinne Abensour, Bernard Sergent, Jean-Philippe Testefort, Edith Wolf et Collectif
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2007. Ammareal g…ives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.62
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.54
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Sumérgete en la fascinante historia de la India con 'Genèse de l'Inde' de Bernard Sergent. Este libro explora los orígenes de las poblaciones de la India actual, incluyendo a los indoarios, dravidianos, munda y tibeto-birmanos, a través de la antropología, genética, lingüística, arqueología y mitología. Ademá…s, examina la civilización del Indo, sus raíces y su legado en la civilización india posterior. Descubre el aporte de los indoarios, provenientes de Bactriana, y su influencia en la mitología, festividades, astronomía y medicina de la India histórica. Una obra imprescindible para comprender la riqueza cultural y la evolución de la India. EAN: 9782228891165 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Historia|Arte y Cultura Título: Genèse de l'Inde Autor: Bernard Sergent Editorial: PAYOT Idioma: fr Páginas: 588 Formato: tapa dura.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.84
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.83
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

ARTUS : L'AMOUR EN MEMOIRE.
THOMAS Joël / SERGENT Bernard / LE GUILLOU Philippe / BEJIN André / PICHON Michèle
Seller: Librairie Franck LAUNAI, GUERANDE, , FranceLibrairie Franck LAUNAI
Contact seller2-star sellerRevue trimestrielle, numéro 19, 1985, format 21x30 cm, 67 pages, bon état. Sommaire : James Hillman par Joël Thomas, Amours héroïques, une initiation chez les grecs par Bernard Sergent, Apologie du voyeur par Philippe Le Guillou, Le devoir d'orgasme par André Béjin, Les peintres du nord par Michèle Pichon, etc.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Masson & Cie Gauthier-Villars 1902
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 16.45
£ 13.81 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Coll. "Encyclopédie scientifique des aide-mémoire". Sans date (après 1902). Médecine. Prix Saintour 1902. 12x19,5 cm. 200 p. Broché. Bon état. Intérieur en bon état. Déchirure en pied du 1er plat/dos (charnière). Plis. in-12°.

Le guide de la France mythologique. Parcours touristiques et culturels dans la France des elfes, des fées, des mythes et des légendes
Collectif, Societe De Mythologie Francaise et Bernard Sergent
- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 16.40
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.84
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

Nouvelle Mythologie Comparée n°4 (French Edition)
Sergent, Bernard; D'Huy, Julien; Allen, Nick; García Quintela, Marco V.; Gricourt, Daniel; Hollard, Dominique; Le Quellec, Jean-Loïc; Merceron, Jacques E.; Thuillard, Marc
- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.98
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More imagesLanguage: French
Published by Les Belles Lettres 2025
- Softcover
Seller: Les Nouvelles Enchantées, Vannes, FranceLes Nouvelles Enchantées
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 24.00
£ 7.77 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Usures éparses sur la couverture mais reste en bon état. Broché, 494 pages 15,0 x 21,5 x 2,6 cm Poids : 652 grammes "En ce livre, Bernard Sergent rappelle d'abord une évidence Bernard Sergent souvent oubliée : les Étrusques avaient des cousins autour de la mer Égée, et c'est d'une partie d'entr…e eux qu'ils descendaient. Les Grecs les appelaient Tyrsènes, puis Tyrrhènes. L'auteur étudie ensuite leurs parentés culturelles avec les Minoens, les Mycéniens, l'Anatolie, et, plus loin encore, avec la Mésopotamie, car la civilisation étrusque a de nombreux points communs avec celle des fleuves Tigre et Euphrate.".

- Hardcover
Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 29.00
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. Translated by Arthur Goldhammer. The jacket is a little shelfworn. The binding is sound and all text is clear. CM. Used.

- Hardcover
Seller: Squeaky Trees Books, Greenfield TWP, ME, U.S.A.Squeaky Trees Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 38.41
£ 4.10 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Light wear (rubbing) to dustcover with wear to bottom of spine; Hardboards with very light wear, sharp tips, very clean, no markings, straight and solid an/vg; English And French Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 344 pages.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.06
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, CanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 15.10
£ 17.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. In-8. 395 pages. Coll. "Vérité des mythes".

- Hardcover
Seller: AFFORDABLE PRODUCTS, Millbury, MA, U.S.A.AFFORDABLE PRODUCTS
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 39.94
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Pages are clean with no markings. Ships promptly.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 25.58
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, CanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 16.47
£ 17.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. In-8. 830 pages. Coll. "Mille&unepages".

- Hardcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 26.83
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 19.88
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo. Fides 2017 - Colección Originis, Nº 8 1º Edición, Tarragona, 2017 21×15 cms., 232 págs. Cubierta a todo color, con solapas y plastificada brillo. Rústica cosido. Orientaciones "La espina dorsal de la "ideología indoeuropea" es, en efecto, la "tripartición funcional". Se articula e…n torno a tres nociones claves, consideradas, a la vez, como complementarias y estrictamente jerarquizantes: la soberanía, el poder físico, la actividad económica. Los indoeuropeos, dice Georges Dumézil, constituyen el único ejemplo de un pueblo que se empodera de estas necesidades comunes que son la dirección, la fuerza y la abundancia, para hacer un sistema de pensamiento que se manifiesta en la filosofía general y la religión. El principio indoeuropeo por excelencia, aquel que condiciona la buena armonía del cosmos y de la sociedad, postula, en efecto, la preeminencia del soberano sobre el guerrero, y del guerrero sobre el productor o, si se prefiere, de lo espiritual sobre lo físico, y de lo físico sobre lo económico. Los sabios deben mandar sobre los fuertes, que a su vez mandan sobre los ricos: tal es el principio de base de una concepción "orgánica" de la sociedad." Alain de Benoist Índice Indoeuropeos: la vanguardia hace 4.500 años, Alain de Benoist / 17 Georges Dumezil y los estudios indoeuropeos, Bernard Sergent / 23 La ideología trifuncional en Dumézil, Sébastien Laurent / 55 El mundo de los indoeuropeos, Alain de Benoist / 75 Dumézil y los indoeuropeos, José Javier Esparza / 87 Indoeuropeos: buscando el hogar de origen, Jesús Sebastián Lorente / 99 Los indoeuropeos y los orígenes de Europa, Teresa Inmaculada Cuenca Cabañas / 119 Los indoeuropeos en la India, Jean-Luc Beaumont / 131 Dumézil y las tríadas indoeuropeas, Georges Laffly / 151 Dumézil, los indoeuropeos y la Nueva Derecha, Alain de Benoist / 155 La ascendencia dumeziliana, Didier Éribon / 177 Georges Dumézil Joel Grisward Alain Grosrichard Jacques-Alain Miller Jean-Claude Milner Claude Dumézil y Francois Regnault Un debate sobre la trifuncionalidad y la sexualidad entre los indoeuropeos / 195.-20.

- Hardcover
Seller: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, U.S.A.BookMarx Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 42.98
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! Dust jacket is in protective mylar. Light foxing to page edges. No marks or writing observed in text. Binding sound. Some rounding to spine and light wear on cover. Very Good-/Good+.

- Hardcover
Seller: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, U.S.A.BookMarx Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 42.98
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! Previous store's price written inside No marks or writing observed in text. Binding sound. Some rounding to spine and light wear on cover.