Bernard Sergent (117 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: French

    Published by Fayard 2022

    284205797X / 9782842057978

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.73

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma

  • Language: English

    Published by Beacon Pr (edition First Edition) 1986

    0807057002 / 9780807057001

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.BooksRun

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 18.60

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.

  • Language: French

    Published by Fayard 2022

    284205797X / 9782842057978

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.30

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: French

    Published by Les Éditions de l'Œil du Sphinx 2018

    9791091506779

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Savéant, André (illustrator).

  • Language: French

    Published by Mille et une nuits 2004

    284205797X / 9782842057978

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Salissures sur la tranche. Edition 2004. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Stains on the edge. Edition 2004. Ammareal gives back up to 15%

  • Language: French

    Published by Mille et une nuits 2004

    284205797X / 9782842057978

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Traces d'humidité sur les premières et dernières pages. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Traces of humidity on the first a

  • Language: French

    Published by Mille et une nuits 2004

    284205797X / 9782842057978

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Language: French

    Published by Mille et une nuits 2007

    284205797X / 9782842057978

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 3.12

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Edition 2007. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Edition 2007. Ammareal g

  • Language: French

    Published by Lingva 2018

    9791094441442

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 17.62

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: French

    Published by PAYOT 1997

    2228891169 / 9782228891165

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 8.54

    £ 11.21 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Sumérgete en la fascinante historia de la India con 'Genèse de l'Inde' de Bernard Sergent. Este libro explora los orígenes de las poblaciones de la India actual, incluyendo a los indoarios, dravidianos, munda y tibeto-birmanos, a través de la antropología, genética, lingüística, arqueología y mitología. Ademá

  • Condition: New

    £ 20.84

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by Lingva 2018

    9791094441442

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 18.83

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Seller: Librairie Franck LAUNAI, GUERANDE, , FranceLibrairie Franck LAUNAI

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 8.89

    £ 5.18 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Revue trimestrielle, numéro 19, 1985, format 21x30 cm, 67 pages, bon état. Sommaire : James Hillman par Joël Thomas, Amours héroïques, une initiation chez les grecs par Bernard Sergent, Apologie du voyeur par Philippe Le Guillou, Le devoir d'orgasme par André Béjin, Les peintres du nord par Michèle Pichon, etc.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Masson & Cie Gauthier-Villars 1902

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie du Bassin, Bordeaux, , FranceLibrairie du Bassin

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 16.45

    £ 13.81 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Coll. "Encyclopédie scientifique des aide-mémoire". Sans date (après 1902). Médecine. Prix Saintour 1902. 12x19,5 cm. 200 p. Broché. Bon état. Intérieur en bon état. Déchirure en pied du 1er plat/dos (charnière). Plis. in-12°.

  • Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 16.40

    £ 14.24 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

  • Condition: New

    £ 14.84

    £ 15.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 10 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Condition: New

    £ 18.98

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • More images

    Language: French

    Published by Les Belles Lettres 2025

    • Softcover

    Seller: Les Nouvelles Enchantées, Vannes, FranceLes Nouvelles Enchantées

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 24.00

    £ 7.77 shipping 
    Ships from France to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Usures éparses sur la couverture mais reste en bon état. Broché, 494 pages 15,0 x 21,5 x 2,6 cm Poids : 652 grammes "En ce livre, Bernard Sergent rappelle d'abord une évidence Bernard Sergent souvent oubliée : les Étrusques avaient des cousins autour de la mer Égée, et c'est d'une partie d'entr

  • Language: English

    Published by The Athlone Press, London 1987

    0485113198 / 9780485113198

    • Hardcover

    Seller: PsychoBabel & Skoob Books, Didcot, United KingdomPsychoBabel & Skoob Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 29.00

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover in very good condition. Translated by Arthur Goldhammer. The jacket is a little shelfworn. The binding is sound and all text is clear. CM. Used.

  • Language: English

    Published by Beacon Pr 1986

    0807057002 / 9780807057001

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Squeaky Trees Books, Greenfield TWP, ME, U.S.A.Squeaky Trees Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 38.41

    £ 4.10 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Light wear (rubbing) to dustcover with wear to bottom of spine; Hardboards with very light wear, sharp tips, very clean, no markings, straight and solid an/vg; English And French Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 344 pages.

  • Language: French

    Published by Lingva 2018

    9791094441442

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.06

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: French

    Published by Les Belles Lettres, Paris 2008

    2251324437 / 9782251324432

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, CanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 15.10

    £ 17.90 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. In-8. 395 pages. Coll. "Vérité des mythes".

  • Language: English

    Published by Beacon Pr 1986

    0807057002 / 9780807057001

    • Hardcover

    Seller: AFFORDABLE PRODUCTS, Millbury, MA, U.S.A.AFFORDABLE PRODUCTS

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 39.94

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Pages are clean with no markings. Ships promptly.

  • Language: French

    Published by Le Grand livre du mois 2007

    228603463X / 9782286034634

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 25.58

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: French

    Published by Flammarion, Paris 2011

    2081240157 / 9782081240155

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, CanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 16.47

    £ 17.90 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. In-8. 830 pages. Coll. "Mille&unepages".

  • Language: French

    Published by PAYOT 1995

    2228889563 / 9782228889568

    • Hardcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 26.83

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: French

    Published by Lingva 2018

    9791094441442

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 19.88

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: Spanish

    • Softcover

    Seller: LIBROPOLIS, Madrid, , SpainLIBROPOLIS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.78

    £ 12.95 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Nuevo. Fides 2017 - Colección Originis, Nº 8 1º Edición, Tarragona, 2017 21×15 cms., 232 págs. Cubierta a todo color, con solapas y plastificada brillo. Rústica cosido. Orientaciones "La espina dorsal de la "ideología indoeuropea" es, en efecto, la "tripartición funcional". Se articula e

  • Language: English

    Published by Athlone 1986

    0485113198 / 9780485113198

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, U.S.A.BookMarx Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 42.98

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! Dust jacket is in protective mylar. Light foxing to page edges. No marks or writing observed in text. Binding sound. Some rounding to spine and light wear on cover. Very Good-/Good+.

  • Language: English

    Published by Athlone 1986

    0485113198 / 9780485113198

    • Hardcover

    Seller: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, U.S.A.BookMarx Bookstore

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 42.98

    £ 4.48 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! Previous store's price written inside No marks or writing observed in text. Binding sound. Some rounding to spine and light wear on cover.