Bergstrom Roger (30 results)

Author

Refine your search

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Published by J Vegetation Sci 1992

    • Softcover
    • Periodical

    Seller: Larry W Price Books, Portland, U.S.A.Larry W Price Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.86

    £ 3.70 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. No 3, pp. 315-324, 4to, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.

  • Published by Swedish Hunters' Association. Spanga, Sweden. 1992 1992

    009717694X / 9780097176949

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Coch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd, MACHYNLLETH, United KingdomCoch-y-Bonddu Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 9.95

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Condition: new. ALL UK PARCELS SENT TRACKED! ALL OVERSEAS PARCELS SENT AIRMAIL, TRACKED! (New, Hardcover, 1992). 1992 1st edition. 4to (198 x 279mm). Pp159. Colour photographs, maps, illustrations. Blue cloth, upper board and spine titled in yellow. Fine new copy in dust-wrapper. An attractive and readable book about the history

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2006

    0521536871 / 9780521536875

    • Softcover

    Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 43.00

    £ 2.80 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2006

    0521536871 / 9780521536875

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 34.49

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,950grams, ISBN:9780521536875.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2006

    0521536871 / 9780521536875

    • Softcover

    Seller: Avol's Books LLC, Madison, U.S.A.Avol's Books LLC

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 50.03

    £ 5.24 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Near Fine. Tiny tear in spine head. From the library of David Mladenoff, Beers-Bascom Professor in Conservation, University of Wisconsin, Madison, with his name on first page.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2006

    0521536871 / 9780521536875

    • Softcover

    Seller: SN Books Ltd, Thetford, United KingdomSN Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 40.14

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Fine. Orders shipped daily from the UK. Professional seller.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2006

    0521536871 / 9780521536875

    • Softcover

    Seller: Tin Can Mailman, Arcata, Arcata, U.S.A.Tin Can Mailman, Arcata

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 53.92

    £ 3.74 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very good condition. Light shelf wear to exterior. No markings or highlighting inside the text. Great, clean, sturdy condition over all.

  • Published by Svenska Jagareforbundet 1992

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books that Benefit, Fawley, United KingdomBooks that Benefit

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.00

    £ 30.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Add to basket

    Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. Blue cloth hard cover - Good+. In illustrated DJ - Good+. 159 pages. Content Good+. (693g) Photo on request. As the money from the sale of the book goes to charity correct postage will be asked for if more than default price quoted.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2006

    0521830052 / 9780521830058

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Prior Books Ltd, Cheltenham, United KingdomPrior Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 47.00

    £ 22.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Like New. First Edition. A firm and square hardback with sharp corners and strong joints, just showing a few very minor cosmetic rubs. Hence a non-text page has a small 'damaged' stamp. Despite such this book is actually in nearly new condition and appears unread. Thus the contents are crisp, fresh and tigh

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2006

    0521536871 / 9780521536875

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 82.51

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2006

    0521536871 / 9780521536875

    • Softcover

    Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 84.74

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Basil Blackwell, Oxford 1990

    063116135X / 9780631161356

    • Hardcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: Any Amount of Books, London, United KingdomAny Amount of Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 65.00

    £ 18.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Large 8vo. pp xxv, 358. Original publisher's black cloth, lettered gilt on spine. ISBN: 063116135X Very good plus in very good dust jacket, with slight creasing along the top edge. Decent copy.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2006

    0521536871 / 9780521536875

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 88.57

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2006

    0521536871 / 9780521536875

    • Softcover

    Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 76.41

    £ 11.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. In.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2006

    0521536871 / 9780521536875

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 76.40

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2006-05-25 2006

    0521536871 / 9780521536875

    • Softcover

    Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 78.26

    £ 15.49 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2006

    0521536871 / 9780521536875

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 92.70

    £ 9.06 shipping 
    Ships from Ireland to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. This 2006 book summarises the current methods and models used in managing large herbivore populations and their habitats. Editor(s): Danell, Kjell (Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences); Bergstrom, Roger (The Forrestry Research Institute of Sweden); Duncan, Patrick; Pastor, John. Series: Conservation Biolo

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2006

    0521536871 / 9780521536875

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 90.20

    £ 15.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press CUP 2006

    0521536871 / 9780521536875

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 113.15

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. pp. 524.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2006

    0521536871 / 9780521536875

    • Softcover

    Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, U.S.A.Kennys Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 113.34

    £ 7.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. This 2006 book summarises the current methods and models used in managing large herbivore populations and their habitats. Editor(s): Danell, Kjell (Swedish University of Agricultural Sciences); Bergstrom, Roger (The Forrestry Research Institute of Sweden); Duncan, Patrick; Pastor, John. Series: Conservation Biolo

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2006

    0521536871 / 9780521536875

    • Softcover

    Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 101.03

    £ 54.99 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Most large herbivores require some type of management within their habitats. Some populations of large herbivores are at the brink of extinction, some are under discussion for reintroduction, whilst others already occur in dense populations causing

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge 2006

    0521536871 / 9780521536875

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 84.53

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Most large herbivores require some type of management within their habitats. Some populations of large herbivores are at the brink of extinction, some are under discussion for reintroduction, whilst others already occur in dense populations causing conflicts with other land use. Large herbiv

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge Univ Pr 2006

    0521536871 / 9780521536875

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 76.88

    £ 12.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 506 pages. 8.50x5.75x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2006

    0521536871 / 9780521536875

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United KingdomTHE SAINT BOOKSTORE

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 81.30

    £ 19.45 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Paperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2006

    0521536871 / 9780521536875

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 114.17

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 524 76 Illus.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2006

    0521536871 / 9780521536875

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 117.58

    £ 8.58 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 524.

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge 2006

    0521536871 / 9780521536875

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: CitiRetail, Stevenage, United KingdomCitiRetail

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 86.99

    £ 37.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Most large herbivores require some type of management within their habitats. Some populations of large herbivores are at the brink of extinction, some are under discussion for reintroduction, whilst others already occur in dense populations causing conflicts with other land use. Large herbiv

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2013

    0521536871 / 9780521536875

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: moluna, Greven, Germanymoluna

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 92.05

    £ 42.26 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Some large herbivore species are rare, others are over-abundant. Managing herbivore populations and their habitats is an important, urgent and sometimes controversial issue, requiring scientifically-based action plans

  • Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge 2006

    0521536871 / 9780521536875

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, AustraliaAussieBookSeller

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 122.24

    £ 27.67 shipping 
    Ships from Australia to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Most large herbivores require some type of management within their habitats. Some populations of large herbivores are at the brink of extinction, some are under discussion for reintroduction, whilst others already occur in dense populations causing conflicts with other land use. Large herbiv

  • More images

    Language: English

    Published by Cambridge University Press 2013

    0521536871 / 9780521536875

    • Softcover
    • Print on Demand

    Seller: preigu, Osnabrück, Germanypreigu

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 95.47

    £ 60.39 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Large Herbivore Ecology, Ecosystem Dynamics and Conservation | Kjell Danell (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2013 | Cambridge University Press | EAN 9780521536875 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anb