Seller: ISD LLC, Bristol, CT, U.S.A.
First Edition
hardcover. Condition: New. 1st.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Springer Berlin / Heidelberg, 2003
ISBN 10: 3540407227 ISBN 13: 9783540407225
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Hierarchical Neural Networks for Image Interpretation. Book.
Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Used - Like New. Book is new and unread but may have minor shelf wear. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 50.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 50.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
PF. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New. pp. 704.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 86.64
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - Human performance in visual perception by far exceeds the performance of contemporary computer vision systems. While humans are able to perceive their environment almost instantly and reliably under a wide range of conditions, computer vision systems work well only under controlled conditions in limited domains.This booksets out to reproduce the robustness and speed of human perception by proposing a hierarchical neural network architecture for iterative image interpretation. The proposed architecture can be trained using unsupervised and supervised learning techniques. Applications of the proposed architecture are illustrated using small networks. Furthermore, several larger networks were trained to perform various nontrivial computer vision tasks.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. RoboCup 2013: Robot World Cup XVII | Sven Behnke (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xx | Englisch | 2014 | Springer | EAN 9783662444672 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This book includes the thoroughly refereed post-conference proceedings of the 17th Annual RoboCup International Symposium, held in Eindhoven, The Netherlands, in June 2013. The 20 revised papers presented together with 11 champion team papers, 3 best paper awards, 11 oral presentations, and 19 special track on open-source hard- and software papers were carefully reviewed and selected from 78 submissions. The papers present current research and educational activities within the fields of robotics and artificial intelligence with a special focus to robot hardware and software, perception and action, robotic cognition and learning, multi-robot systems, human-robot interaction, education and edutainment, and applications.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Hierarchical Neural Networks for Image Interpretation | Sven Behnke | Taschenbuch | xiii | Englisch | 2003 | Springer | EAN 9783540407225 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Like New. Like New. book.
Language: English
Published by Springer International Publishing AG, CH, 2017
ISBN 10: 3319687913 ISBN 13: 9783319687919
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
£ 118.03
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. 2017 ed.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Berlin: Walter de Gruyter, 2015
Seller: Wissenschaftliches Antiquariat Zorn, Marburg, Germany
First Edition
Original-Pappband. XI, 554 Seiten. Beiträge auf deutsch und englisch. / Gutes Exemplar mit nur leichten Gebrauchsspuren. Namenseintrag auf den ersten Seiten, ansonsten textsauber. Buch aus einem Nichtraucherhaushalt. // Contributions in english and german. / Original hardcover. Clean book in good condition. Name entry on the first pages, otherwise text-clean. Book from a non smoking environment. Sprache: Englisch.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. RoboCup 2016: Robot World Cup XX | Sven Behnke (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Lecture Notes in Computer Science | xviii | Englisch | 2017 | Springer | EAN 9783319687919 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.