Language: English
Published by West Group, St. Paul, Minn, 2001
ISBN 10: 0314241108 ISBN 13: 9780314241108
Seller: Friendly Books, Lakewood, OH, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 2nd Edition. Hardcover without dust jacket. Faux leather covers with gold lettering. Pages clean and unmarked. 2nd Edition. The authors goal was to introduce the reader to the world of current feminist scholarship and activism. The presentation was thus grounded in feminism, which may often lead to different conclusions on important issues. Also included he perspectives of women of different races, classes, and sexual orientations, while knowing that our capacity to realize this goal was necessarily limited. We nonetheless endeavored to include readings from multiple perspectives and to raise questions from a variety of viewpoints.
Published by John Day Company, 1940
Seller: KULTURAs books, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good-. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dust Jacket. Illustrated by Charlotte Becker (illustrator). First Edition; First Printing. Black boards, pristine, sharp and square, As New. No dustjacket. Book is firm in binding, 40 pages, with all usual ex-library marks, from Pasadena Public Library. No other markings. ; Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; Oblong 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 40 pages.
Published by The John Day Company, New York, 1940
Seller: Deja Vu Books, Poplar Grove, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good+. Becker, Charlotte (illustrator). Blue hardcover cloth binding clean square and tight. DJ has some chips, closed tears and wrinkles. Not price-clipped; original price $1.50. 40 pages, interior clean and bright. 22 songs are simple melodies about familiar subjects for young singers. Simple notes and music with charming illustrations. Size: 8vo - Oblong.
Published by Stuttgart, E. Schweizerbart'sche Verlagsbuchhandlung (Nägele u. Obermiller) 1988., 1988
First Edition
Softcover. Gr.-8°, 24 x 16 cm. Orange-gelbe Originalbroschur. Seiten I-IV, 165-344 mit 97 schwarzweissen Textabbildungen und 8 Tafeln. Sauber und gut erhalten. Bibl.-Kurzz.: Paläont. Z. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K12644-313999.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Washington Government Printing Office 1900., 1900
First Edition
Hardcover. Gr.-8vo. Brown original cloth, some dirties on back. Two small former owner stamps. 953 p., CXCIII plates. Inside clean. Corpus not so strong. Not so good copy. -- Gr.-8°. Brauner Originalleinenband mit goldgeprägtem Rückentitel und Deckelvignette. Kleiner Vorbesitzerstempel auf dem Titelblatt und vorderem Vorsatz. 953 Seiten und CXCIII Tafeln. Innen sauber. Buchblock in den Innengelenken geplatzt, dadurch etwas gelockert. Mit Index auf den Seiten 931-953. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K03165.
Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 50.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Chapman and Hall/CRC, 2019
ISBN 10: 0367451077 ISBN 13: 9780367451073
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Chapman and Hall/CRC, 1989
ISBN 10: 0412309904 ISBN 13: 9780412309908
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Light shelf wear. Else clean and tight.
Language: English
Published by Chapman and Hall/CRC, 1989
ISBN 10: 0412309904 ISBN 13: 9780412309908
Seller: thebookforest.com, San Rafael, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: Like New. Page block firm and clean, binding unblemished, boards straight, without markings of any kind. Fine, like new condition. Supporting Bay Area Friends of the Library since 2010. Well packaged and promptly shipped.
Language: English
Published by Chapman and Hall/CRC, 2019
ISBN 10: 0367451077 ISBN 13: 9780367451073
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Roland Antiquariat UG haftungsbeschränkt, Weinheim, Germany
First Edition
Hardcover. 1st Ed. 224 p. Good condition. Reading pages are clean and without marks. Retired library exemplar, with the usual marking. Corners slightly rubbed or bumped. 9780412309908 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 380.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, 2019
ISBN 10: 0367451077 ISBN 13: 9780367451073
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Language: English
Published by Chapman and Hall/CRC, 2019
ISBN 10: 0367451077 ISBN 13: 9780367451073
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Chapman and Hall/CRC, 2019
ISBN 10: 0367451077 ISBN 13: 9780367451073
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Wie neu. 2., völlig überarb. 383 S. Alle Bücher & Medienartikel von Book Broker sind stets in gutem & sehr gutem gebrauchsfähigen Zustand. Unser Produktfoto entspricht dem hier angebotenen Artikel, dieser weist folgende Merkmale auf: Helle/saubere Seiten in fester Bindung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1795.
Language: English
Published by Government Printing Office, Washington, USA., 1889
Seller: Tony Hutchinson, Seale, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. 483 to 1061pp + 23 plates. Still well bound Interior in very nice clean condition. Rubber stamps of 2 previous owners, small and just on paste-downs and a few pages. Old label and number to spine. Gilt titling to spine. Shelf wear to extremities of cover. Contains The Trenton Limestone as a Source of Petroleum and Inflammable Gas in Ohio and Indiana by E. Orton, The Geographical Distribution of Fossil Plants by L.F. Ward, Summary of the Geology of the Quicksilver Deposits of the Pacific Slope by G.F. Becker, The Geology of the Island of Mount Desert, Maine by N.S. Shaler. Overweight Volume - Weighs 2. Kg, additional P&P will apply for overseas buyers, please ask bookseller for a quote before ordering. Please see my other listings for more volumes of this work.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Kartoniert / Broschiert. Condition: New. Becker, N.G.The book gives an up-to-date account of various approaches availablefor the analysis of infectious disease data. Most of the methods havebeen developed only recently, and for those based on particularlymodern mathematics, details of the .
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 234 pages. 8.50x5.43x0.54 inches. In Stock.
Condition: New. 1990. Paperback. . . . . .
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Analysis of Infectious Disease Data | N.G. Becker | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 2019 | Taylor & Francis | EAN 9780367451073 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: preigu GmbH & Co. KG, Lengericher Landstr. 19, 49078 Osnabrück, mail[at]preigu[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Paperback. Condition: New. NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Condition: New. 1990. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.