Bean R J (71 results)

Welcome to Simmins, Detective Spencer
Chapel Orahamm; Emily Ansell; Jayme Bean; Gregory Coley; C.J. Henderson; A.R.K. Horton; Debbie Iancu-Haddad; Mara Lynn Johnstone; Astrid Knight
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
More imagesPublished by Major Poets Press, Tremont, IL 1970
- Softcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: biblioboy, North Providence, U.S.A.biblioboy
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 7.70
£ 5.24 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: Near Fine. First Edition. Tremont, IL: Major Poets Press 1970. First Edition Magazine. Printed wrappers [about 5.25" x 8.5"], saddle-stapled, 31+ pages. Poet Percival R. Roberts III [who contributed a poem to this issue] has written his name ["PRRobertsIII"] and "p24" [referencing on which page his poem app…ears] to the upper right corner of the first page. Near fine copy with very light wear. bx298E.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 30.42
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Mahler Books, PFLUGERVILLE, U.S.A.Mahler Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 26.92
£ 3.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. This book is in good condition only; study or reading copy only. Some foxing / age spotting to edges. The book has some shelfwear, edge wear, corner wear; small edge tear to side of rear cover. Inside pages have no writing. ; 12 x 10 x 3 inches; 435 pages.
Published by The State of Wisconsin, Madison, WI 1947
- Softcover
Seller: Crossroad Books, Eau Claire, U.S.A.Crossroad Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 16.64
£ 4.11 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Softcover; stapled wraps. Spine extremities are worn. 1/4" tear in spine tail. Rear top corner is bumped. Rear lower edgewear. Fold-out map attached to rear cover; clean. ; ART20C; 61 pages.

Rebuilding the Foundation: Effective Reading Instruction for 21st Century Literacy (Leading Edge)
Timothy V. Rasinski; Timothy V. Rasinski [Editor]; Peter Afflerbach [Contributor]; Richard L. Allington [Contributor]; Rita M. Bean [Contributor]; Donald R. Bear [Contributor]; Camille L.Z. Blachowicz [Contributor]; Ruth Culham [Contributor]; Patricia M. Cunningham [Contributor]; Peter J. Fisher [Contributor]; Linda B. Gambrell [Contributor]; James V. Hoffman [Contributor]; Lesley Mandel Morrow [Contributor]; Maureen McLaughlin [Contributor]; Maryann Mraz [Contributor]; P. David Pearson [Contributor]; Timothy Shanahan [Contributor]; William H. Teale [Contributor]; Shane Templeton [Contributor]; Richard T. Vacca [Contributor]; Susan Watts-Taffe [Contributor]; Junko Yokota [Contributor];
Language: English
Published by Solution Tree 2011
Series: Leading Edge, Book 10 of 17. Book 10 of 17 - Leading Edge
- Hardcover
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, U.S.A.Orion Tech
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.10
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New.

Evolution of National Wildlife Law
Bean, Michael J.; Rowland, Melanie J.; Environmental Defense Fund (COR); World Wildlife Fund (U. S.) (COR)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 34.65
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Trail to Wounded Knee: The Last Stand of the Plains Indians 1860-1890 [The Southern Plains Indian delegation - Delegations to Washington - The Sand Creek Massacre - Moving to the reservation - Red Cloud's ambush - Red Cloud - The Fort Marion experience - Pratt's vision - The Battle of the Little Bighorn - Custer's scouts - The defeat of the Nez Perce - Recording the stories - The Cheyenne outbreak - Ghost dance - The massacre at Wounded Knee]
Viola, Herman J.; Michael Sample, Danita Selimont, Michael Fosberg, Mark R. Godfrey, Norris jones, Charles Curche, Tom Bean, Carr Clifton, Sam Abell, Hillary and Megan Thompson, Edward S Curtis, Fredrudy Pearson, Eleanor Stables, George P. Horse Captueric Remingtoner Hitchcock, T, Barbara Brownell-Grogan, Dale Herring, Susan Tyler, Susan Viola
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Joseph Valles - Books, Stockbridge, U.S.A.Joseph Valles - Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 25.42
£ 12.68 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 199 p. : ill. (some col., col. maps ; 27 cm. ; LOC No E78.G73 T72 2003 ; Dewey 323.1/197078/09034 ; OCLC 51804722 ; ISBN 9780792226321, 9780792227274, 9780792282235, 0792226321, 0792227271, 079228223X ; Brown cloth in color photographic dustjacket ; Contents:…The Southern Plains Indian delegation - Delegations to Washington - The Sand Creek Massacre - Moving to the reservation - Red Cloud's ambush - Red Cloud - The Fort Marion experience - Pratt's vision - The Battle of the Little Bighorn - Custer's scouts - The defeat of the Nez Perce - Recording the stories - The Cheyenne outbreak - Ghost dance - The massacre at Wounded Knee . Book.
Published by The National Publishing Co. 1884
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Decorative blue cloth cover shows moderate wear, rubbing, edgewear, and loss at the spine ends. Loose/torn hinges, textblock is dropped. Pages are tanned.

Alcoholism: A Guide for the Primary Care Physician Abrams, A.; Aronson, M.D.; Barnes, H.N.; Bayog, R.D.; Bean-Bayog, M.; Bigby, J.; Bush, B.; Cyr, M.G.; Daley, J.; Delbanco, T.L.; Ende, J.; Fox, A.W.; Friedman, P.A.; Griner, M.E.; Griner, P.F.; Grodin, M.; Guzman, N.J.; Halliday, A.; Harrington, J.T.; Hesse, K.; Hingson, R.A.; Meyers, A.; Moulton, A.W.; O'Neill, S.F.; Savitsky, J.; Spickard, W.A.Jr.; Walsh, D.C.; Barnes, Henrietta N.; Aronson, Mark D.; Delbanco, Thomas L. and Richmond, Julius B.
Alcoholism: A Guide for the Primary Care Physician Abrams, A.; Aronson, M.D.; Barnes, H.N.; Bayog, R.D.; Bean-Bayog, M.; Bigby, J.; Bush, B.; Cyr, M.G.; Daley, J.; Delbanco, T.L.; Ende, J.; Fox, A.W.; Friedman, P.A.; Griner, M.E.; Griner, P.F.; Grodin, M.; Guzman, N.J.; Halliday, A.; Harrington, J.T.; Hesse, K.; Hingson, R.A.; Meyers, A.; Moulton, A.W.; O'Neill, S.F.; Savitsky, J.; Spickard, W.A.Jr.; Walsh, D.C.; Barnes, Henrietta N.; Aronson, Mark D.; Delbanco, Thomas L. and Richmond, Julius B.
- Hardcover
Seller: Aragon Books Canada, OTTAWA, CanadaAragon Books Canada
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.04
£ 17.20 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

At the Crossroads
Bean, Frank D. [Editor]; de la Garza, Rodolfo O. [Editor]; Roberts, Bryan R. [Editor]; Weintraub, Sidney [Editor]; Baker, Susan Gonzales [Contributor]; Belanger, Maryann [Contributor]; Carter, Marion [Contributor]; Cushing, Robert G. [Contributor]; Escobar Latapi, Augustin [Contributor]; Espenshade, Thomas J. [Contributor]; Freeman, Gary P. [Contributor]; Gelbard, Alene H. [Contributor]; Haynes, Charles W. [Contributor]; Martin, Philip [Contributor]; Rosenfeld, Michael J. [Contributor]; Smith, Peter H. [Contributor]; Szekely, Gabriel [Contributor]; Tienda, Marta [Contributor];
- Softcover
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, U.S.A.GuthrieBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 46.13
£ 5.23 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. Trade Paperback. Good. Clean, tight. Creases to cover.

Evolution of National Wildlife Law
Bean, Michael J.; Rowland, Melanie J.; Environmental Defense Fund (COR); World Wildlife Fund (U. S.) (COR)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 54.09
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Evolution of National Wildlife Law
Bean, Michael J.; Rowland, Melanie J.; Environmental Defense Fund (COR); World Wildlife Fund (U. S.) (COR)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 39.96
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.

Evolution of National Wildlife Law
Bean, Michael J.; Rowland, Melanie J.; Environmental Defense Fund (COR); World Wildlife Fund (U. S.) (COR)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 56.25
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by US Government Printing Office; Washington DC
- Hardcover
Seller: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, U.S.A.Berry Hill Book Shop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 34.66
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. March 1, 1966, Very Good/no dj, octavo, 435pp., blue cloth hardcover, both covers partially sunned, binding tight, owner's inked names on front endpapers o/w unmarked, National Bureau of Standards Monograph #92.

Rebuilding the Foundation: Effective Reading Instruction for 21st Century Literacy (Leading Edge)
Timothy V. Rasinski; Timothy V. Rasinski [Editor]; Peter Afflerbach [Contributor]; Richard L. Allington [Contributor]; Rita M. Bean [Contributor]; Donald R. Bear [Contributor]; Camille L.Z. Blachowicz [Contributor]; Ruth Culham [Contributor]; Patricia M. Cunningham [Contributor]; Peter J. Fisher [Contributor]; Linda B. Gambrell [Contributor]; James V. Hoffman [Contributor]; Lesley Mandel Morrow [Contributor]; Maureen McLaughlin [Contributor]; Maryann Mraz [Contributor]; P. David Pearson [Contributor]; Timothy Shanahan [Contributor]; William H. Teale [Contributor]; Shane Templeton [Contributor]; Richard T. Vacca [Contributor]; Susan Watts-Taffe [Contributor]; Junko Yokota [Contributor];
Language: English
Published by Solution Tree 2011
Series: Leading Edge, Book 10 of 17. Book 10 of 17 - Leading Edge
- Hardcover
Seller: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, U.S.A.BennettBooksLtd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 56.56
£ 5.20 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

The Horror Society Presents: Forgotten Places
Howard, John H.; Salomon, Peter Adam; Halbert, Marianne; Dillard, Dan; Pitsiladis, D. J.; Bean, Gordon Anthony; Blackthorn, Rose; Young, Marty; Brock, Jason V.; Nolan, William F.; Goriscak, Scott M.; Burns, R. Michael; Snider, Hollie; Jones, K. Trap; Blakeslee, Doug; Ludens, Adrian; Memblatt, Bruce; Hohl, Nikki
Language: English
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform 2015
- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: California Books, Miami, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.41
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Print on Demand.

Evolution of National Wildlife Law
Bean, Michael J.; Rowland, Melanie J.; Environmental Defense Fund (COR); World Wildlife Fund (U. S.) (COR)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 49.40
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by Princeton: Princeton Univ. Pr. 1966. 1966
- Softcover
Seller: de Wit Books, HUTCHINSON, U.S.A.de Wit Books
Contact seller5-star sellerVG, unmarked, 6" x 9" Paperback. 246 pp.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by JOHN MURRAY, LONDON 1980
- Hardcover
Seller: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, United Kingdombooksonlinebrighton
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 45.00
£ 22.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Sea Green Boards with gilt blocked titles to spine, 220 x 145 mm approx. Vol I xx + 846 pp 77 b/w photos on 48 plates, 84 line drawings.1980 reprint. Vol II xvi + 784 pp. 106 b/w photos on 64 plates, 96 line drawings. 1981 Reprint. Vol III xvi + 974 pp 110 b/w ph…otos on 64 plates, 84 line drawings and a double page line map. 1980 reprint. A standard work on the subject. We have collated the plates but not the line drawings but no reason given general condition to suggest incomplete. Please see our images of the actual books offered for sale for further details and condition. Very Good/ Very Good (Books - mild general shelf wear to boards, no previous owner names or insc. Slight musty odour from long term storage - not offensive but worthy of mention. Bindings sound, Dust Jackets - no significant shelf rubbing or soiling. One non price clipped - cover £40 others clipped - with publisher price stickers affixed of £40 each. No other notable defects). An additional charge will need be sought for overseas shipping. Please state (by ask bookseller a question/contact bookseller) when placing order if you would wish that a removable proprietary protective sleeve be fitted.

Evolution of National Wildlife Law
Bean, Michael J.; Rowland, Melanie J.; Environmental Defense Fund (COR); World Wildlife Fund (U. S.) (COR)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 54.82
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: ConchBooks, Harxheim, GermanyConchBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 5.11
£ 20.70 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketNew taxon: Califostostoma n. gen., Califostostoma rotundivaricosum n. sp. 6 pp., 1 pl., 4.
Published by MIT, 1990. 1990
Seller: SUBUN-SO BOOK STORE, ABAJ-ILAB, Tokyo, JapanSUBUN-SO BOOK STORE, ABAJ-ILAB
Contact seller4-star seller488pp. lar.8vo. with dust cover (sl.rubbed). top edge spotted.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1966
Series: Annals of Mathematics Studies, Book 91 of 202. Book 91 of 202 - Annals of Mathematics Studies
- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 65.29
£ 9.36 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1966
Series: Annals of Mathematics Studies, Book 91 of 202. Book 91 of 202 - Annals of Mathematics Studies
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 76.65
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1966
Series: Annals of Mathematics Studies, Book 91 of 202. Book 91 of 202 - Annals of Mathematics Studies
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 76.76
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1966
Series: Annals of Mathematics Studies, Book 91 of 202. Book 91 of 202 - Annals of Mathematics Studies
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 65.28
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by Princeton University Press 1966
Series: Annals of Mathematics Studies, Book 91 of 202. Book 91 of 202 - Annals of Mathematics Studies
- Softcover
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, IrelandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 77.86
£ 9.06 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. 1966. paperback. . . . . .

- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 74.40
£ 12.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 344 pages. 8.75x5.50x0.78 inches. In Stock.

Evolution of National Wildlife Law
Bean, Michael J.; Rowland, Melanie J.; Environmental Defense Fund (COR); World Wildlife Fund (U. S.) (COR)
- Hardcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 88.34
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.