Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fair.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Fine. 1st Fireside Ed. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0684801434 ISBN 13: 9780684801438
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: Like New. Barnaby Hall (Jacket Photo); Simon & Schuster (Authors Photo); Leslie Phillips (Book Design) (illustrator). 544 pp. Flawless, fresh, sharp, tight copy and dj with crisp pages and clean text.
Seller: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, U.S.A.
Signed
Hard cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 544 p. Audience: General/trade. Clean tight pages. No bent corners. SIGNED BY AUTHOR! HC 262 Fine in fine dust jacket. Signed by author.
Seller: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing. Fine hardcover in Near Fine DJ. Bright, clean, square covers and spine are As New; light dust spotting on text block edges; tightly bound; bright, crisp, clean interior. DJ is bright, clean and complete; light shelf scuffing. Large 8vo, 544 pp; index. This is a new, unread book.
Seller: BookHolders, Towson, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: first ] Publisher: Fireside Pub Date: 8/11/1999 Binding: Paperback Pages: 544 first edition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by New York: Simon & Schuster, 1998
ISBN 10: 0684801434 ISBN 13: 9780684801438
Seller: Lee Madden, Book Dealer, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing. As New hardcover in Fine DJ. Bright, clean, square covers and spine; tightly bound; bright, crisp, clean interior. DJ is bright, clean and complete; faintly shelf scuffed. Large 8vo, 544 pp; index. This is a new, unread book.
Language: English
Published by Simon & Schuster, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0684801434 ISBN 13: 9780684801438
Seller: Goulds Book Arcade, Sydney, Newtown, Sydney, NSW, Australia
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 544 pages. The dust jacket has very little shelf wear. The bottom edge of the book has a small black texta mark. Books listed here are not stored at the shop. Please contact us if you want to pick up a book from Newtown. Size: Size F: 9"-10" Tall (228-254mm).
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 544 pages. 9.75x6.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.
Seller: SHIMEDIA, Brooklyn, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
hardcover. Condition: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!