Language: English
Published by Central European University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 9639116904 ISBN 13: 9789639116900
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
No jacket. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Sans jaquette. Couverture différente. Edition 2000. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. No dust jacket. Different cover. Edition 2000. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Language: English
Published by Edwin Mellen Pr, Lewiston, 1988
ISBN 10: 0889462917 ISBN 13: 9780889462915
Seller: Funky Fox Books, HARLINGEN, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Hardcover, 8vo., 112pp. Ex-Lib with usual faults, some fading to gilt lettering on spine, otherwise a clean, tight copy.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Florida July 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0813014506 ISBN 13: 9780813014500
Seller: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: VG. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. used hardcover in a dust jacket. jacket is slightly worn about the edges, but with no tears and not price clipped. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. there are no marks to the text or other serious flaws.
Seller: School Haus Books, Saginaw, MI, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1991 paperback/an inscription on the half title page & minor shelfwear/clean & unmarked text. 328 p.
Language: English
Published by Mellen Press, The, Edwin, 1989
ISBN 10: 0889462917 ISBN 13: 9780889462915
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Florida, 1996
ISBN 10: 0813014506 ISBN 13: 9780813014500
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 119pp. Fine, clean & tight condition / Fine dust jacket.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Series: Studies in Russian and European Literature. 191p paperback, yellow and purple cover, very good condition, a few light smudges to cover surfaces, binding tight, pages clean and bright like new, a very good copy of a hard-to-find title Language: English.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Florida, Gainesville, Florida, 1996
ISBN 10: 0813014506 ISBN 13: 9780813014500
Seller: Adventures Underground, Richland, WA, U.S.A.
Hard Cover. Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good+. Very slight rubbing to corners of boards, light shelf wear. Used Book.
Language: English
Published by University Press of Florida,, Gainesville:, 1996
ISBN 10: 0813014506 ISBN 13: 9780813014500
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. First printing. Fine in a fine dust jacket.
Published by University Press of Florida, Gainesville, Florida, 1996
Seller: Cleveland Book Company, ABAA, Rocky River, OH, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: near fine. First Edition. Octavo, 119pp. A fine, crisp copy in a near fine dust jacket, with minimal shelfwear. A nice example.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Harwood-Academic Publishers 02.1996., 1996
ISBN 10: 3718606062 ISBN 13: 9783718606061
Seller: Borkert, Schwarz und Zerfaß GbR, Berlin, Germany
, Softcover/Paperback. Condition: Gut. 191 Seiten Fresh and clean copy in good condition. Frisches und sauberes Exemplar in gutem Zustand. Contents - Introduction to the series. Introduction. 1. Thunder Imagery and the Turn Against Horace in Derzhavin's ''Evgeniyu, Zhizn' Zvanskaya'' (1807) by Charles Byrd 2. Mediating the Distance: Prophecy and Alterity in Greek Tragedy and Dostoevsky's 'Crime and Punishment' by Naomi Rood 3. The Source of Andrei Bely's Literary Mifotvorchestvo: 'The Case of the Ableukhovs' by Mary Jo White 4. Hellenism, Culture and Christianity: The Case of Vyacheslav Ivanov and his ''Palinode'' of 1927 by Pamela Davidson 5. Soviet Russia Through the Lens of Classical Antiquity: An Analysis of Greco-Roman Allusions and Thought in the Oeuvre of Vasilii Grossman by Frank Ellis 6. Classical Motifs in the Poetry of Alexksandr Kushner by David N. Wells 7. The Wandering Greek: Images of Antiquity in Joseph Brodsky by Dan Ungurianu. ISBN 9783718606061 Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 270.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: None Issued. Text is unmarked; pages are bright. Binding is sturdy. Covers show some light wear around the corners and at the head and base of the spine. The covers are also faded around the edges. No dust jacket, as issued.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. pp. 280.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780415269919.
Language: English
Published by Central European University Press, 2000
ISBN 10: 9639116904 ISBN 13: 9789639116900
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9639116904.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 140.
Condition: New. pp. 280.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. pp. 140.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, 2019
ISBN 10: 0367871513 ISBN 13: 9780367871512
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.