Condition: as new. Wie neu/Like new.
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by UTET, 1998
Seller: LIBET - Libreria del Riacquisto, Milano, MI, Italy
brossura. Condition: ottimo. in 8 pp. 191.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: MOLTO BUONO. Roma, Armando cm.14x20, pp.221, brossura. Collana I Quaderni di Forli. Ass.Francesco Barone. A cura di Pierluigi Barrotta.
Language: English
Published by John Benjamins Publishing Company., 2005
ISBN 10: 9027218811 ISBN 13: 9789027218810
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
422 pages. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang AG, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2009
ISBN 10: 3039118471 ISBN 13: 9783039118472
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang AG, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2009
ISBN 10: 3039118471 ISBN 13: 9783039118472
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Seller: Librairie Laurencier, Bordeaux, AQUIT, France
Milano, Francoangeli, Filosofia e scienza nel cinquecento e nel seicento, 1994. In-8 (220x140mm) broché, 183 p. Quelques petites marques au crayon de papier (très facilement effaçables). Très bon état général.
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang AG, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2009
ISBN 10: 3039118471 ISBN 13: 9783039118472
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang AG, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2009
ISBN 10: 3039118471 ISBN 13: 9783039118472
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: new.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang AG, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2009
ISBN 10: 3039118471 ISBN 13: 9783039118472
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang AG, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2009
ISBN 10: 3039118471 ISBN 13: 9783039118472
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Verlag Peter Lang, CH, 2009
ISBN 10: 3039118471 ISBN 13: 9783039118472
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. This book explores the different ways in which psychoanalysis has been connected to various fields of Italian culture, such as literary criticism, philosophy and art history, as well as discussing scholars who have used psychoanalytical methods in their work. The areas discussed include: the city of Trieste, in chapters devoted to the author Italo Svevo and the artist Arturo Nathan; psychoanalytic interpretations of women terrorists during the anni di piombo; the relationships between the Freudian concept of the subconscious and language in philosophical research in Italy; and a personal reflection by a practising analyst who passes from literary texts to her own clinical experience. The volume closes with a chapter by Giorgio Pressburger, a writer who uses Freud as his Virgil in a narrative of his descent into a modern hell. The volume contains contributions in both English and Italian.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang AG, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2009
ISBN 10: 3039118471 ISBN 13: 9783039118472
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang AG, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2009
ISBN 10: 3039118471 ISBN 13: 9783039118472
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 50.69
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In English.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang Ltd, International Academic Publis 2009-09, 2009
ISBN 10: 3039118471 ISBN 13: 9783039118472
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 160 pages. Italian language. 7.80x5.51x0.39 inches. In Stock.
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italy
Condition: NEW.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. Editor(s): Barrotta, Pierluigi; Lepschy, Laura; Bond, Emma. Series: Italian Modernities. Num Pages: 234 pages. BIC Classification: DSB; HP; JMA. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 152 x 224 x 17. Weight in Grams: 370. . 2009. New. paperback. . . . .
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 224 pages. Italian language. 7.80x5.43x0.55 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Verlag Peter Lang, Pieterlen, 2009
ISBN 10: 3039118471 ISBN 13: 9783039118472
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. This book explores the different ways in which psychoanalysis has been connected to various fields of Italian culture, such as literary criticism, philosophy and art history, as well as discussing scholars who have used psychoanalytical methods in their work. The areas discussed include: the city of Trieste, in chapters devoted to the author Italo Svevo and the artist Arturo Nathan; psychoanalytic interpretations of women terrorists during the anni di piombo; the relationships between the Freudian concept of the subconscious and language in philosophical research in Italy; and a personal reflection by a practising analyst who passes from literary texts to her own clinical experience. The volume closes with a chapter by Giorgio Pressburger, a writer who uses Freud as his Virgil in a narrative of his descent into a modern hell. The volume contains contributions in both English and Italian. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang AG, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2009
ISBN 10: 3039118471 ISBN 13: 9783039118472
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
brossura flessibile. Condition: Good. Copertina cartonata sporca lievemente. Tagli, con fioriture, e pagine ingialliti lievemente. Fioriture sparse al testo, ma non numerose. Collana: Le riedizioni dei classici". flessibile 105 Buono (Good) . Book.