Barnard Castle (75 results)

The Big Book of Bedtime Stories 2
Quinn, Susan,Kolanovic, Duba,Paley-Phillips, Giles,Barnard, Lucy,Castle, Caroline,Roberts, Leonie
- Hardcover
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.Half Price Books Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.29
£ 2.60 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Big Book of Bedtime Stories 2
Paley-Phillips, Giles, Castle, Caroline, Quinn, Susan, Kolanovic, Duba, Barnard, Lucy
- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.12
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

The Big Book of Bedtime Stories 2
Quinn, Susan; Kolanovic, Duba; Paley-Phillips, Giles; Barnard, Lucy; Castle, Caroline; Roberts, Leonie
- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Sh…ips USPS Media Mail.

The Big Book of Bedtime Stories 2
Quinn, Susan; Kolanovic, Duba; Paley-Phillips, Giles; Barnard, Lucy; Castle, Caroline; Roberts, Leonie
- Hardcover
Seller: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, U.S.A.-OnTimeBooks-
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipp…ed with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.

- Hardcover
Seller: Roundabout Books, Greenfield, MA, U.S.A.Roundabout Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 10.30
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Condition Notes: Excellent, unmarked copy with little wear and tight binding. We ship in recyclable American-made mailers. 100% money-back guarantee on all orders.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.24
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Handbook to the Bowes Museum, Barnard Castle. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.71
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Bulrushed Books, Moscow, ID, U.S.A.Bulrushed Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.52
£ 6.70 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. In unused condition, may show some slight shelf wear, but otherwise unread. This title was digitally scanned from a rare, out of print edition, and will have some visual artifacts from that process.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 17.45
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.98
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.35
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

Seller: Speedyhen LLC, Hialeah, FL, U.S.A.Speedyhen LLC
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.56
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Condition: NEW.

Published by Barnard Castle and District Publicity Society and Chamber of Trade 1946
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Very good copy in the original colour-printed, stiff-card wrappers, somewhat dust-toned and edge-bumped. Well-preserved overall. Physical description; 36 pages ; 1946. Subjects; Barnard Castle (England) History. County Durham (England) Guidebooks. 3 Kg.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.65
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by Hildburghausen, Bibliographisches Institut 1837
- Art Print
Seller: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, GermanyAntiquariat Dennis R. Plummer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 6.76
£ 10.36 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1 Blatt, verso weiß. Condition: Akzeptabel. Darstellung ca. 10 x 15 cm, Blatt ca. 17 x 22,5 cm. Etwas stockfleckig, minimale Papierbräunung, sonst gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 150.

Published by Durham : County Council of Durham 1970
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.MW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerFirst Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 144 pages; Physical description: 144 p. , 96 p. Of ill. : ill. (some col. ), ports. ; 23 cm. Subject…s: Bowes Museum (Barnard Castle, England) - Catalogues. Painting, Spanish - Painting, Italian - 15th Century - 16th Century - 17th Century - 18th Century - 19th Century - Catalogues - Catalogs. 3 Kg.

Published by Barnard Castle and District Publicity Society and Chamber of Trade 1946
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.51
£ 12.04 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Very good copy in the original colour-printed, stiff-card wrappers, somewhat dust-toned and edge-bumped. Well-preserved overall. Physical description; 36 pages ; 1946. Subjects; Barnard Castle (England) History. County Durham (England) Guidebooks. 1 Kg.

The Meaty Truth: Why Our Food Is Destroying Our Health and Environment - and Who Is Responsible
Castle, Shushana/ Goodman, Amy-lee/ Barnard, Neal (Foreward By)
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.75
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. reprint edition. 240 pages. 9.00x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.20
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by London 1830
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.50
£ 19.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. An antique original engraving. Mounted (matted) and ready to frame. Very good condition, printed in 1830. A splendid opportunity to obtain a scarce, attractive and decorative original engraving. View of the bridge and castle at Barnard Castle, Teesdale, County Durham. Whittock (illustrator).

Published by Durham : County Council of Durham 1970
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, , IrelandMW Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 16.85
£ 12.04 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
First Edition. Near fine cloth copy in a good if somewhat edge-torn (with some loss) and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and strong.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 144 pages; Physical description: 144 p. , 96 p. Of ill. : ill. (some col. ), ports. ; 23 cm. Subject…s: Bowes Museum (Barnard Castle, England) - Catalogues. Painting, Spanish - Painting, Italian - 15th Century - 16th Century - 17th Century - 18th Century - 19th Century - Catalogues - Catalogs. 1 Kg.
Language: English
Published by London 1829
- First Edition
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.90
£ 19.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Sheet. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. BARNARD CASTLE, DURHAM, A FINE ENGRAVED VIEW, 1829 , HAND COLOURED, COLOURING NOT CONTEMORARY BUT DELICATELY AND SKILLFULLY EXECUTED, VERY GOOD CONDITION, MEASURES 6 X 4 INCHES, 15 X 10 CMS, MOUNTED AND READY TO FRAME, WE PACK VERY WELL, SPLENDID VALUE.
Language: English
Published by London 1780
- First Edition
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.90
£ 19.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Single Sheet. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. BARNARD CASTLE, A FINE ETCHING, CIRCA 1780 , HAND COLOURED, COLOURING NOT CONTEMORARY BUT DELICATELY AND SKILLFULLY EXECUTED, VERY GOOD CONDITION, MEASURES 6 X 4 INCHES, 15 X 10 CMS, MOUNTED AND READY TO FRAME, WE PACK VERY WELL, SPLENDID VALUE.
Language: English
Published by London 1769
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 20.00
£ 19.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. A splendid antique original copper engraved view. Engraved portion 5.5 x 3 inches, 12 x 8 cms, plate size 6.5 x 4.5 inches, 15 x 12 cms, mount size 10 x 8 inches, 30 x 24 cms, engraved in 1769 - excellent condition. A fine view of .Bsarnard Castle CASTLE.
Barnard Castle, Durham - Across Country - an Antique Engraved Print
BARNARD CASTLE , DURHAM - an Original Antique Engraved Print
Language: English
Published by Saturday Magasine 1843
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 25.00
£ 19.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. An original antique engraved print - printed in 1843. Mounted/matted and ready to frame. An attractive and unusual engraving - Barnard Castle, Durham - Across Country.
Language: English
Published by Hinton, London 1850
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 25.00
£ 19.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. An antique hand coloured view. Mounted and ready to frame. mount size approximately 10 x 8 inches, 25 x 19 cms. - Excellent condition, delightful delicate colouring - a fine opportunity to purchase an antique original engraving of considerable Yorkshire interest.A fine view of the bridge with ca…stle and town in background.
Barnard Castle - An Original Antique Hand Coloured Engraving
BARNARD CASTLE, DURHAM - An Original Antique Antiquarian Coloured Engraving
Language: English
Published by Charles Tilt, London 1829
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 25.00
£ 19.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. An original antique coloured engraving. Mounted (matted) and ready to frame. Very good condition. Not contemporary colouring, but delicately and expertly executed. A splendid opportunity to purchase an attractive engraving. Engraved By Finden (illustrator).
Language: English
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.00
£ 19.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. A splendid original antique photograph Mounted - matted - and ready to frame. Excellent condition . Shows . a fine old photograph - - Shows Balcroves House in Barnard Castle - circa 1880.
Language: English
Seller: K Books Ltd ABA ILAB, York, YORKS, United KingdomK Books Ltd ABA ILAB
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.00
£ 19.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
No Binding. Condition: Very Good. A splendid original antique photograph Mounted - matted - and ready to frame. Excellent condition . Shows . a fine old photograph - - Shows Market Place in in Barnard Castle - circa 1880.