Paperback. Condition: Good. Barlow, Brett (illustrator).
Condition: Very Good. Barlow, Brett (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Good. Barlow, Brett (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Sterling Pub Co Inc (edition ), 1994
ISBN 10: 0806906847 ISBN 13: 9780806906843
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Barlow, Brett (illustrator). The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Barlow, Brett (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1994
ISBN 10: 0806906847 ISBN 13: 9780806906843
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Barlow, Brett (illustrator). Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Barlow, Brett (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Barlow, Brett (illustrator). Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Barlow, Brett (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: Very Good. Barlow, Brett (illustrator). Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2012
ISBN 10: 1408285258 ISBN 13: 9781408285251
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2012
ISBN 10: 1408285258 ISBN 13: 9781408285251
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Sterling Pub Co Inc, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1994
ISBN 10: 0806906847 ISBN 13: 9780806906843
Seller: The Yard Sale Store, Narrowsburg, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Barlow, Brett (illustrator). Some shelf wear to the covers. Clear clean text inside.
Language: English
Published by No Imprint 27/10/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0806906847 ISBN 13: 9780806906843
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Barlow, Brett (illustrator). This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by No Imprint 27/10/1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0806906847 ISBN 13: 9780806906843
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Barlow, Brett (illustrator). Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Sterling Publishing Co., Inc., 1994
ISBN 10: 0806906847 ISBN 13: 9780806906843
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Barlow, Brett (illustrator). Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Pearson Education, Limited, 2008
ISBN 10: 140582199X ISBN 13: 9781405821995
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Sterling Publishing Company, New York, 1994
ISBN 10: 0806906847 ISBN 13: 9780806906843
First Edition
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Barlow, Brett (illustrator). First Edition. Price sticker on front cover.; Index, fun way to test thought processes and improve skills, answers supplied. 125gms weight ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 96 pages.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New. Barlow, Brett (illustrator). Satisfaction Guaranteed or your money back.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Softcover. Condition: Neu. Neu -"Reading Media Theory "will assist students in developing close-reading and analytic skills. It will also increase their ability to outline key theories and debates, assess different case studies critically, link theoretical approaches to a particular historical context, and to structure and present an argument. 680 pp. Englisch.