Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Language: Spanish
Published by Editorial Octaedro, S.L., 2011
ISBN 10: 8499211720 ISBN 13: 9788499211725
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Muy bueno. : Este libro explora el concepto de gobernanza en la enseñanza superior, analizando sus significados y su relevancia en un contexto de cambios constantes. Se centra en el análisis de la gobernanza dentro del ámbito de la educación superior, ofreciendo una visión profunda de su impacto y desafíos. EAN: 9788499211725 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: La gobernanza en la enseñanza superior Autor: Barbara M. Kehm Idioma: es-ES.
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech Republic
Softcover. Condition: Fair. Leichte Rillen / Abschürfungen / Risse / Knicke; Starke Verschmutzung / Nässe. University governance reforms have been evolving across Europe since the early 1980s, introducing management concepts that significantly altered state-university relationships and internal decision-making processes. This work systematically identifies the objectives of these reforms and their outcomes in various European countries. It includes four case studies examining the implementation of managerial governance in the early reformers, England and the Netherlands, alongside the more recent adopters, Austria and Germany. A comprehensive comparison of these reforms and their results is presented, offering insights into their potential impact on research. This analysis is part of a broader project titled 'Comparing management and self-governance models of universities,' which is supported by the German Research Foundation (Deutsche Forschungsgemeinschaft, DFG). The interdisciplinary research group aims to explore how new governance models affect the international competitiveness and innovative capacity of university research, focusing primarily on Germany while also considering an international context.
Hardcover. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: Der Ziegelbrenner - Medienversand, Bremen, Germany
First Edition
EA. sehr guter Zustand, 157 S., kart. Enth. neben dem Titelaufsatz: Der Weg als Kreis - Eine Fallstudie zum Charakter des gewerkschaftlichen Diskurses; Neue Technologien, politische Kultur und Kulturwissenschaften; Kultur ohne Wissenschaft - Dimensionen orientierungsloser Hochschulpolitik; Reizwort Studierfähigkeit - Der Mythos von der Elite; Die Rettung der Geisteswissenschaften durch die Westdeutsche Reaktorenkonferenz; Von deutschem Geist und deutscher Kultur - Elemente konservativer Kulturkritik; Arzt, heile dich selbst - Hans Maier und unsere Industriekultur. Daxner war 1986-1998 Präsident der Universität Oldenburg. Gramm 600.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Octaedro, Barcelona, 2011
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spain
First Edition
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Educación (illustrator). 1ª Edición. Col. Educación Universitaria Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
Published by Kassel. Jenior. . Werkstattberichte 51., 1996
ISBN 10: 3928172964 ISBN 13: 9783928172967
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Germany
181 S. Kartoniert. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel oder Anstreichungen. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.
Published by Kassel. Jenior. . Werkstattberichte 67., 2007
ISBN 10: 3934377564 ISBN 13: 9783934377561
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Germany
192 S. Kartoniert. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel oder Anstreichungen. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: eng.
Published by Kassel. Jenior. . Werkstattberichte 50., 1996
ISBN 10: 3928172743 ISBN 13: 9783928172745
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Germany
224 S. Kartoniert. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel oder Anstreichungen. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.
Published by Kassel. Jenior. . Werkstattberichte 55., 1998
ISBN 10: 3928172883 ISBN 13: 9783928172882
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Germany
149 S. Kartoniert. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel oder Anstreichungen. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: eng.
Published by Kassel. Jenior. . Werkstattberichte 63., 2005
ISBN 10: 3934377769 ISBN 13: 9783934377769
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Germany
406 S. Kartoniert. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel oder Anstreichungen. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.
Language: Spanish
Published by Ediciones Octaedro, Barcelona, 2012
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, Spain
First Edition
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Educación (illustrator). 1ª Edición. Col. Educación Universitaria. La fotografía que aparece en la pntalla puede ser distinta a la real. Todos nuestros libros son de segunda mano.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
xiii, 255 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 214 Seiten Das hier angebotene Buch stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten Bibliothek und kann die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.); der Buchzustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und dem Alter entsprechend gut. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 490.
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germany
gebundene Ausgabe. Condition: Gut. 214 Seiten Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 490.
Hardcover. Condition: New. BRAND NEW hardcover. Book.
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 562 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber und kann entsprechende Merkmale aufweisen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 715.
hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Schürmann und Kiewning GbR, Naumburg, Germany
kart. Condition: Sehr gut. 192 S. : graph. Darst. ; 21 cm Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 200.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 50.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 50.80
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
Published by Frankfurt am Main. Campus-Verlag ., 2013
ISBN 10: 3593397277 ISBN 13: 9783593397276
Seller: Antiquariat & Verlag Jenior, Kassel, HE, Germany
446 S. Kartoniert. Sauberes Exemplar ohne Stempel oder Anstreichungen. Gut erhalten. Sprache: deu.
Condition: New. pp. 200.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Academic Work and Careers in Europe: Trends, Challenges, Perspectives. Book.
First Edition
23 cm; kart. Condition: Gut. 1. Auflage. 418 Seiten Der gewerkschaftliche Diskurs in der Bundesrepublik Deutschland Westdeutscher. Mit Abbildungen. - Innen die ersten Seiten mit oben sehr leicht geknickter Ecke, sonst sauberer, guter Zustand. Softcover, Broschur mit den üblichen Bibliotheks-Markierungen, Stempeln und Einträgen, innen wie außen, siehe Bilder. Ecken und Kanten berieben und bestoßen. Vorderdeckel etwas knittrig. Innengelenk zu Beginn sehr leicht angebrochen bzw. überdehnt. MIG-15-04B|A6 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 562.