Baaren (263 results)

- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.92
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged. Nathan Hudson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.98
£ 6.70 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. Nathan Hudson (illustrator).

Hidden Persuasion : 33 Psychological Influences Techniques in Advertising
Andrews, Marc; Van Leeuwen, Dr.; Van Baaren, Dr.; BIS Publishers (COR)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.99
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: New.

Hidden Persuasion : 33 Psychological Influences Techniques in Advertising
Andrews, Marc; Van Leeuwen, Dr.; Van Baaren, Dr.; BIS Publishers (COR)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.82
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Mouton Publications 1973
- Hardcover
Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover with dust jacket. VG/VG This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 171 pp.

- Hardcover
Seller: Sunshine State Books, Lithia, FL, U.S.A.Sunshine State Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.70
£ 5.05 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: As New. Hardback--no flaws.

Published by HLDR Publishing 01 J 2018
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.62
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Perfect Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Milly the Brave This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money b…ack guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. . Nathan Hudson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Peter & Rachel Reynolds, BISHOP AUCKLAND, , United KingdomPeter & Rachel Reynolds
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 0.75
£ 13.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pamphlet. Condition: Very Good. . 30 pages. About the New Age use of the rainbow symbol.

- Softcover
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United KingdomSell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.63
£ 12.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that… encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.

Published by HLDR Publishing 01/n /01 J 2018
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.62
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Perfect Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee. Nathan Hudson (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.75
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Published by GERARD ET C°, VERVIERS 1962
- Softcover
Seller: .G.D., BRAINE LE CHATEAU, BRABA, Belgium.G.D.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.33
£ 12.52 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
COUV. SOUPLE. Condition: TRES BON. 186 PAGES - COUV. ILLUSTREE EN BON ETAT TRACES LEGERES USAGE - INT. TRES PROPRE NOMBFREUSES ILLUSTRATIONS EN NOIR ET BLANC ET COULEUR DANS ET HORS TEXTE - 11,5X18 - 175 GR. - MARABOUT UNIVERSITE N° 12 -.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.96
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.33
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Donemus [1962], Amsterdam 1962
- Softcover
- Sheet Music
Seller: Colin Coleman Music, Stewkley, , United KingdomColin Coleman Music
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.00
£ 12.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Size: 8vo. [iv], 18pp. Stapled as issued in publisher's printed wrappers.

Hidden Persuasion : 33 Psychological Influences Techniques in Advertising
Andrews, Marc; Van Leeuwen, Dr.; Van Baaren, Dr.; BIS Publishers (COR)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.41
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.
More imagesLanguage: Dutch
Published by Erven J. Bijleveld NaN
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 4.95
£ 18.12 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Leichte Kratzer / Abnutzungen / Druckstellen; Vergilbt / ausgeblichen.
Published by Donemus, Amsterdam 1961
- Softcover
Seller: Eve's Book Garden, Albany, CA, U.S.A.Eve's Book Garden
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 19.21
£ 4.48 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. A very unique and beautiful score in the author's own hand. Clean and unopened in attractive textured yellow covers. Covers have a few soil marks, little creases, the label of the former owner, and stamp of music store. Rare.

Published by MARABOUT 1962
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Couverture différente. Edition 1962. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Different cover. Edition 1962. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to…charity organizations.

Language: English
Published by E. J. Brill, Leiden 1982
Series: Visible Religion, Book 5 of 6. Book 5 of 6 - Visible Religion
- Softcover
Seller: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA, El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 30.73
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
ix, 174p., b/w illus., original stiff wrappers. Contains eight essays on religious iconography by various scholars. (Visible religion; annual for religious iconography, 1).
Published by Amsterdam, Meulenhoff 1978 1978
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, , NetherlandsAntiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 7.11
£ 16.66 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
1e dr. - Met handgeschreven opdracht van de auteur. - Paperback.

Published by Marabout 1962
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, , Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.22
£ 12.08 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. Envoi rapide Etat Correct. in12. 1962. Broché. 186 pages. Fair.

Language: French
Published by Marabout 1962
- Softcover
Seller: Campbell Llibres, Barcelona, B, SpainCampbell Llibres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.35
£ 20.11 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Volume en bon état, sans dégâts.

- Hardcover
Seller: George Longden, Macclesfield, , United KingdomGeorge Longden
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Bound in pictorial boards, with a small bump at top corner of front board. 240 x 190 mm. 192 pp. Well illustrated.

Hidden Persuasion : 33 Psychological Influences Techniques in Advertising
Andrews, Marc; Van Leeuwen, Dr.; Van Baaren, Dr.; BIS Publishers (COR)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 22.01
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.89
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Eerste deruk 1976. Recht boekblok met schoon en fris binnenwerk. Plekje in voorplat omslag, ook te zien in Franse- en titelpagina.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.89
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. First Edition. Paperback 1984, eerste druk. Fris en schoon binnenwerk. Gaaf omslag, waarvan de rug is verschoten.

Published by Laren, Singermuseum 1976
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.89
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.89
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good.

Published by C. Misset NV. 1956
- Softcover
Seller: Barksdale Books, Almere, NetherlandsBarksdale Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.89
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good.