B Khader (35 results)

- Hardcover
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.52
£ 2.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Excellent condition. Binding is tight and square. Pages are very clean and bright with no markings. Trivial to no shelving wear. DJ is protected by a mylar cover.

- Hardcover
Seller: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, U.S.A.Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.91
£ 4.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Used-Very Good. Cloth, dj. Minor shelf-wear. Small tear in dust jacket at front bottom corner. Else clean copy.
Published by American Museum of Nat. Hist (1987), New York 1987
- Softcover
Seller: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, U.S.A.Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980
Contact seller5-star sellerPB. Condition: very good+, wraps (softcover). 238pp ISBN 0913424110. B&W and color illustrations (illustrator).

Language: English
Published by Scranton, PA, U.S.A.: W. W. Norton & Company, Incorporated 1988
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Bingo Books 2, Vancouver, WA, U.S.A.Bingo Books 2
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 13.05
£ 4.69 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. hardback book and dust jacket in fine condition,dk in clear mylar protective sleeve.

- Softcover
Seller: Barclay Books, York, WA, AustraliaBarclay Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.12
£ 24.23 shippingShips from Australia to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. 1991, A trade paperback copy in very good condition. Light age wear to the wraps, light tanning of the edges and a gift inscription on the first page.

Language: English
Published by New York-London, Touchstone [Simon & Schuster. 1990 1991
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NetherlandsAntiquariaat Schot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 14.82
£ 21.57 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Original publisher's paperback, pictorial covers, large 8vo: 304pp., acknowledgements, chapternotes & references, general bibliography, index. Very fine copy..

- Softcover
Seller: D'un livre à l'autre, Piétrebais, BE, BelgiumD'un livre à l'autre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 11.47
£ 18.08 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture illustrée. Condition: Très bon. Photographies en N/B.

- Softcover
Seller: La bataille des livres, Pradinas, , FranceLa bataille des livres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 8.00
£ 28.48 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Très bon. Le partenariat euro-méditerranéen: Après la conférence de Barcelone | B. Khader | L'Harmattan, coll. les cahiers de confluences, 1997. In-8 broché, 229 pages. Couverture propre. Dos solide . Intérieur frais sans soulignage ou annotation. Exemplaire de bibliothèque : petit code barre en pied de 1re de couv.,…cotation au dos, rares et discrets petits tampons à l'intérieur de l'ouvrage. Très bon état général pour cet ouvrage. [Ba50+] Pour les expéditions internationales, nous consulter au préalable pour l ajustement des frais de port qui seront peut-être revus à la baisse/ For international shipments, please contact us in advance to adjust shipping costs. |.

- Hardcover
Seller: Libros Tobal, Ajalvir, M, SpainLibros Tobal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.63
£ 22.09 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 8 available
Condition: Nuevo. COLECCIÓN: BIBLIOTECA ISLAM CONTEMP.IBN JALDUN BIBLIOTECA ISLAM CONTEMP.IBN JALDUN - HISTORIA DE ASIA | HISTORIA DE EUROPA | HISTORIA REGIONAL Y NACIONAL.

Coping gravity: Better Living: Influence of gravitational pull on Human
Gupta, Purushottam Das; Pai, B. Raghuvir; Khader, S.M. Abdul
- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 65.83
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: HISTOLIB - SPACETATI, AIX-VILLEMAUR-PALIS, FranceHISTOLIB - SPACETATI
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.89
£ 42.28 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant.
- Softcover
Seller: Vangsgaards Antikvariat Aps, Copenhagen, , DenmarkVangsgaards Antikvariat Aps
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 11.89
£ 25.40 shippingShips from Denmark to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Touchstone Books, New York 1991. 304 pages. Illustrated in b/w. Original soft cover. Mild shelfwear. Owner's name to halftitlepage. Near fine--.

Coping Gravity: Better Living: Influence Of Gravitational Pull On Human
Gupta, Purushottam Das; Pai, B. Raghuvir; Khader, S.M. Abdul; Gupta, Purushottam Das; Pai, B. Raghuvir; Khader, S.M. Abdul
- Softcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 85.17
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 100 pages. 8.66x5.91x0.23 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 27.47
£ 36.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240008346: 1994. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 331 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 820-Littératures anglaise et anglo-saxonne.
Published by New York, Ldn., Norton & Co., (1987). 1987
Seller: Antiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta, AMSTERDAM, , NetherlandsAntiquariaat Fragmenta Selecta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 20.44
£ 20.71 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
4to. 238 p.; ills. Hardb. 0 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 31.81
£ 36.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30000664: 1994. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 331 pages. quelques illustrations noires hors texte. . . . Classification Dewey : 914-Géographie de l'Europe.

INMIGRACIÓN DIFERENCIA CIUDADANIA
PEDRO IBARRA. BOB SUTCLIFFE. BICHARA KHADER. JAVIER DE LUCAS. TXEMA MONTERO
Published by HEGOA, BILBAO 2001
- Softcover
Seller: CORRAL DE LIBROS, OSORNO, P, SpainCORRAL DE LIBROS
Contact seller5-star sellerNUEVA. Condition: NUEVO. RÚSTICA 500 gramos 108 PAGS. NUEVO. LIBRO.

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books, Burke, VA, U.S.A.DBookmahn's Used and Rare Military Books
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 133.99
£ 3.91 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Cloth. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. 1st Printing. 238pp/illus. Book discusses the landmarks of the 3000-year history of Carthage, with particular emphasis on the Berbers, the Punic people (Phoenicians), and the Romans. Includes topics covering Tunisian assessment of their ancient land; and a catalogue of objects… proper, prepared by leading Tunisian experts, along with American Art historians. Clean.

- Hardcover
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 170.27
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 224 pages. 9.21x6.14x0.56 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 143.16
£ 42.27 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 40.70
£ 36.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. R240131706: 1994. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 331 pages - une petite étiquette collée sur le 1er plat - quelques planches d'illustrations en noir et blanc. . . . Classification Dewey : 909-Civilisation.

- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 40.70
£ 36.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30001597: 1994. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 331 pages. . . . Classification Dewey : 930-Histoire générale du monde ancien jusqu'à 499 apr. J.-C.
Published by MAISON TUNISIENNE DE L'EDITION (MTE) 1976-1977, TUNIS 1976
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, SpainPórtico [Portico]
Contact seller4-star sellerTapa blanda. Condition: New. 1ª edición. KHADER, B.: HISTOIRE DE LA PALESTINE, 3 VOLS. TUNIS, 1976-1977, 586 p. , 0 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (OI-2-7) 0 gr. Libro.

Published by CERES 1994
- Softcover
Seller: Le-Livre, SABLONS, , FranceLe-Livre
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 40.70
£ 36.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO30126278: 1994. In-8. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Intérieur frais. 76 pages comportant de nombreuses photos couleurs dans et hors texte + plan du Prado RDC - 1er et 2ème étages. . . . Classification Dewey : 708-Galeries, musées, collections d'art.

Sidi Jdidi I : la basilique sud. . Avec la collaboration de Patrick Raynaud et de Tomoo Mukai, et les contributions de Claude Brenot, Danièle Foy et Lucy Vallauri.
BEN ABED-BEN KHADER (Aïcha), FIXOT (Michel), BONIFAY (Michel et ROUCOLE (Sylvestre)
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Le Trait d'Union sarl., TROYES, , FranceLibrairie Le Trait d'Union sarl.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 75.55
£ 30.89 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rome, Ecole française de Rome, 2004. In-4 broché, couv. rempliée ill. en coul., 394 pp., 195 illustrations en n/b. et en coul. in-t., 4 pl. en n/b., nb. tableaux, bibliographie, annexe. Collection de l'Ecole française de Rome, 339 /66A Comme neuf.

- Softcover
Seller: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, SpainPórtico [Portico]
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 84.43
£ 30.20 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: New. BEN ABED-BEN KHADER, A. / M. FIXOT / M. BONIFAY / S.ROUCOULE: SIDI JDIDI I: LA BASILIQUE SUD. 978-2-7283-0684-8, ECOLE FRANCAISE DE ROME, 2004. Nuevo 1520 gr. [A/DQ]. Libro.

- Softcover
Seller: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, SpainPórtico [Portico]
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 39.11
£ 30.20 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa blanda. Condition: New. BEN ABED-BEN KHADER, A. / C. BALMELLE / J.-P. DARMON & AL.: RECHERCHES FRANCO-TUNISIENNES SUR LA MOSAIQUE DE L'AFRIQUE ANTIQUE, II: TRAMES GEOMETRIQUES VEGETALISEES. 978-2-7283-0554-4, ECOLE FRANCAISE DE ROME, 2001. Nuevo 705 gr. Libro.

Published by Edizioni Concordia Sette. 2000
- Softcover
Seller: Inanna Rare Books Ltd., Skibbereen, CORK, IrelandInanna Rare Books Ltd.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 69.33
£ 24.16 shippingShips from Ireland to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
8°. 248 pages. Softcover. Very good condition. Sprache: italiano.
More imagesPublished by Tunis, Cérès Éditions, Collection Art et Historie, 1998
- Softcover
Seller: Librería Berceo (Libros Antiguos), Madrid, M, SpainLibrería Berceo (Libros Antiguos)
Contact seller5-star seller-19,8 x 20 cm.- , 72 págs. Profusamente ilustrados a toda página con los mosaicos, en color. Encuadernación en rústica con solapas. (BUEN ESTADO. Con firma de antiguo propietario.).
Seller: Scrinium Classical Antiquity, Aalten, NetherlandsScrinium Classical Antiquity
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 23.56
£ 23.73 shippingShips from Netherlands to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Norton, New York/London, 1987. 238p. ills. Sewn. Exhibition Catalogue.