August Scholz (245 results)

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 6.53
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 6.62
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.22
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.22
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.05
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.32
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.32
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.71
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Gesammelte Erz hlungen: Die Kreutzersonate + Herr Und Knecht + Ein Pr ludium Chopins + Vater Sergius + Albert + Luzern + Polikei + Gl ck Der Ehe Und Mehr : Geschichten Von Lew Tolstoi -Language: german
Tolstoy, Count Leo Nikolayevich, 1828-1910, Selectio; Eliasberg, Alexander (TRN); Rohl, Hermann (TRN); Scholz, August (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 13.53
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.09
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Published by Bonn, Deutscher Anwaltverlag 1999
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Dennis R. Plummer, Bingen am Rhein, GermanyAntiquariat Dennis R. Plummer
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.35
£ 10.35 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Gr.-8°, Original-Broschur. Condition: Gut. 286 SS., 1 CD-ROM (lose beiliegend in Hülle). AnwaltSkript. - Untere Ecke ganz leicht bestoßen, hinterer Innendeckel mit altem Preisschildchen, sonst gutes Exemplar. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.

Language: German
Published by Berlin; Darmstadt; Wien : Dt. Buch-Gemeinsch.
- Hardcover
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.91
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 459 S. B1753-149 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 460.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.70
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Berlin : Franke [ca. 1925]. 1925
- Hardcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.44
£ 12.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. Condition: Befriedigend. 242 S. ; 19 cm Kanten etwas bestossen, fleckig, starke papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal FZWW4-3046 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 261 Neue Volksausg. / neue dt. Übertr. von August Scholz.

Die Kosaken : Eine Erzählung aus d. Kaukasus. Leo N. Tolstoi. [Übers. von August Scholz]
Tolstoi, Lev NikolaeviÄ (Verfasser) und August (Mitwirkender) Scholz :
Language: German
Published by Wiesbaden ; Berlin : Vollmer [1961]. 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.44
£ 12.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Pappband. Condition: Befriedigend. Vollst. Ausg. 188 S. ; 8 Kanten etwas bestossen,vergilbt, starke papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HAA-302617 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 210.

Die Kosaken : Eine Erzählung aus d. Kaukasus. Leo N. Tolstoi. [Übers. von August Scholz]
Tolstoi, Lev NikolaeviÄ (Verfasser) und August (Mitwirkender) Scholz :
Language: German
Published by Wiesbaden ; Berlin : Vollmer [1961]. 1961
- Hardcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.44
£ 12.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. Condition: Befriedigend. Vollst. Ausg. 188 S. ; 8 Kanten etwas bestossen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal LHC-52370 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 273.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Berlin : Bücherkreis, Dietz 1925
- Hardcover
Seller: Wimbauer Buchversand, Hagen, NRW, GermanyWimbauer Buchversand
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.44
£ 12.94 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Leinen. Condition: Gut. 235 S. ; gr. 8 Kanten etwas bestossen, Besitzeintrag von alter Hand, Gilbfleckchen, papierbedingte Seitenbräunung /// Standort Wimregal HFT-71.232 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 409.
Language: German
Published by Paul Oestergaard, Berlin
- Hardcover
Seller: Oberle, Bad Münstereifel, , GermanyOberle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.22
£ 5.61 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
siehe Artikelbeschreibung. Condition: siehe Artikelbeschreibung. ; 8°, 448, 452 und 436 Seiten, hübsche illustr. OLeinen mit reichhaltiger Goldprägung -; Farbkopfschnitt; farb. Vorsätze; Zustand: gering schief; zeitbedingt nachgedunkelt; stellenweise etwas fleckig; kein Besitzvermerk.

Der Zwinger. Jahrgang 1, Heft 1, 1.Januar 1917. Blätter der Dresdner Hoftheater.
Zwinger, Der. - Karl Wolff (Schriftleiter). - Wilhelm von Scholz / Richard Dehmel / August Strindberg / Bruno Frank / Wilhelm Stücklen / Otto Erler / Hans Müller:
Published by Dresden: Alfred Waldheim & Co, Programmverlag der Königlichen Hoftheater, 1917. 1917
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: Antiquariat Carl Wegner, Berlin, B, GermanyAntiquariat Carl Wegner
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 15.64
£ 7.77 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. 8°. Gelbe Originalkartonage. 20 Seiten. Gut erhalten. Im Inhalt: K. W. - Was wir wollen / Wilhelm von Scholz - Das Theater / Karl Wolff - Nach Damaskus / Richard Dehmel - Ein Ewiger / August Strindberg- Aus 'Inferno' / Bruno Frank - Zwei Gedichte / Wilhelm Stücklen - Maerid, Malthus und ihre Nachdenklichkeiten / Otto…Erler - Epistel an eine Schauspielerin / Strindberg - Dichter und Schauspieler / Hans Müller - Strauß-Walzer / Aus alten Zeiten // Aus dem Nachlass des 2010 verstorbenen Berliner Antiquars Carlos Kühn mit dessen Namenszug. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K01926-229428.
Language: German
Published by Frankfurt a.M. ; Hamburg : Fischer Bücherei
Seller: butzle, Buttenwiesen, DE, Germanybutzle
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.67
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
pocket_book. Condition: Gut. 204 Seiten; B1843-5 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 500.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.52
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 6 available
Hardback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.18
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.18
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Gesammelte Erz hlungen: Die Kreutzersonate + Herr Und Knecht + Ein Pr ludium Chopins + Vater Sergius + Albert + Luzern + Polikei + Gl ck Der Ehe Und Mehr : Geschichten Von Lew Tolstoi -Language: german
Tolstoy, Count Leo Nikolayevich, 1828-1910, Selectio; Eliasberg, Alexander (TRN); Rohl, Hermann (TRN); Scholz, August (TRN)
- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.86
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.34
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

Published by Leipzig : List
Seller: Antiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR, Leipzig, , GermanyAntiquariat Artemis Lorenz & Lorenz GbR
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 3.82
£ 14.67 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
* Umfang/Format: 382 Seiten ; 8 * Erscheinungsjahr: 1947 ordentliches Exemplar, Einband und Buchblock mit kleinen Lesespuren, Buchblock altersgemäß gebräunt, Gesamtzustand: gut * Verlag: Leipzig : List.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by NaN
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookbot, Prague, Czech RepublicBookbot
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.37
£ 18.11 shippingShips from Czech Republic to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. Beschriftungen / Markierungen bis 20 %; Ohne Umschlag; Spuren von Feuchtigkeit / Nässe; Gebrochener Buchrücken; Farbtonänderung; Verformung des Festeinbands; Riss größer als 1 cm.

Published by Stgt Greiner und Pfeiffer () 1904
- Hardcover
Seller: Klaus Schöneborn, Würzburg, GermanyKlaus Schöneborn
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 13.33
£ 12.08 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Orig.-Leinen. 5. 1. - 5. Tsd. 8°. 190 S. Orig.-Leinen. - Sehr gutes Expl.! --- Bücher der Weisheit und Schönheit. Hrsg. v. J. E. Frhr v. Grotthuss.--- Sprache: Deutsch 0.500 gr.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 10.11
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 21.07
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.