Seller: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, Minneapolis, MN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May have light to moderate shelf wear and/or a remainder mark. Complete. Clean pages.
Published by Verlag von Carl Giessel jun. ca. 1910 Bayreuth, 1910
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
31 S. brosch. gut erhalten.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 44 pages. 12.40x9.10x0.20 inches. In Stock.
Condition: New.
Published by Fr. Kistner & C. F. Siegel, Leipzig, 1874
Seller: BookOrders, Russell, IA, U.S.A.
Soft Cover. Condition: Poor. Previous owner's name blacked out on front cover. The pages are darkened with age and edge worn. Pages are loose. Cover is discolored, creased, and edge worn. Spine has been taped. 23 pages.
Condition: 1. Oboe (Violine), Viola und Klavier. Partitur und Stimmen .
Published by Bayreuth, Carl Giessel, 1907., 1907
Seller: Antiquariat MEINDL & SULZMANN OG, Wien - Vienna, Austria
8°. 39 SS. OBr. (etw. gebräunt). Enthält im Anhang (ab. S. 15) das "Verzeichnis des Musikalien-Verlages von Carl Giessel jun., Bayreuth".- Mit hs. Anmerkungen in Bleistift.
Language: German
Published by Eulenburg, Leipzig
Seller: Austin Sherlaw-Johnson, Secondhand Music, Oxford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. No date. Lacks wrappers, outer pages and edges worn and dust-stained. Only some of my scores are listed on ABE, visit my website to view all of my stock.
Published by Schott
ISBN 13: 9790220410048
Seller: CONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand, Spabrücken, Germany
Sheet Music
Softcover. Condition: New. VC KLAV .
Softcover. Condition: New. FL OB KLAR HRN FAG .
Seller: Antiquariat Der Papiersammler, Wetter, Germany
Gebr. Hug & co., Leipzig (um 1880), 19 S., Obrosch., stark braunfleckig, und verknickt, Rücken eingerissen.
Language: German
Published by Kessinger Publishing, LLC, 2010
ISBN 10: 116042442X ISBN 13: 9781160424424
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.
Published by Universal Edition
ISBN 13: 9790008057236
Seller: CONTINUO Noten-Buch-Versand, Spabrücken, Germany
Sheet Music
Condition: New. for Oboe and Piano .
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand pp. 82.
Published by (VN 92) [nach 1899], 1899
Seller: Musikantiquariat Bernd Katzbichler, Haarbach, D, Germany
191 S. KGoldschnitt. Ln.d.Zt. Bibliophiler Leineneinband der Zeit (dieser etwas berieben und beschmutzt), Buchblock sehr gut. Mit Widmung der Univ. Toonkunst Dordrecht an Joh. de Koningh als farbig gestaltetes Vorsatzblatt.
Condition: 1. Noten. Flöte, Oboe, Klarinette, Horn und Fagott. Studienpartitur 48 S. Allegro non troppo - Allegro vivace - Andante grazioso - Adagio.
Published by Leipzig, Dürr, um 1890., 1890
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Rezek, München, Germany
Art / Print / Poster
circa 25,4 x 18,8 cm. 1 Blatt verso weiß Brustbild-Portrait, darunter faksimilierte Unterschrift. Zu sehen ist der Komponist und Dirigent August Friedrich Martin Klughardt (1847-1902), Dirigent in Posen, Neustrelitz, Lübeck und Weimar, Hofkapellmeister in Dessau sowie Ehrendoktor der Universität Erlangen. - In den Rändern leicht fleckig. Darstellung sauber.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1902 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Pages: 12 NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 12.
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, Germany
Broschiert, insgesamt 28 Seiten, dies ist eine gut erhaltene Broschur. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
Published by Daniel Kunert - Musik-Medienhaus
ISBN 13: 9990052053707
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Sheet Music
Noten. Condition: Neu. Neuware.
Language: German
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, India
Leatherbound. Condition: NEW. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 68. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1911 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: German Pages: 68.
Publication Date: 2025
Seller: True World of Books, Delhi, India
LeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. LeatherBound edition. Condition: New. Reprinted from 1900 edition. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. Pages: 91 As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Pages: 91 Language: German.
Publication Date: 2024
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1911. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 68, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 68 68.
Publication Date: 2026
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. {Size: 14.60 x 22.86 cms} Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2026, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1899. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages:- 226, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 226.
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Dem Wissen von früher lauschen. Bücher zählen seit jeher zu einer der wichtigsten kulturellen Errungenschaften der Menschheit und beinhalten Informationen aller Art, Geschichten und manchmal sogar Klänge und Töne. Bis heute haben Bücher einen hohen Stellenwert in einer Gesellschaft, die mittlerweile von Medien und Internet geprägt ist. Mit unserem vielfältigen Angebot möchten wir dazu beitragen, die Melodien von Früher nicht in Vergessenheit geraten zu lassen. Vielleicht war früher nicht alles besser, doch die Kompositionen und Rhythmen aus den vergangenen Jahrzehnten sind bis heute ein besonderer Schatz der Weltkultur. Wir bieten daher ein umfangreiches Kontingent an alten Noten, Stücken, Schriften zu Instrumenten, Musiklehre und vieles mehr. Dabei ist uns wichtig, die musikalische Zeitreise in die Vergangenheit in bestmöglicher Qualität jedoch im ursprünglichem Stil zu angenehmen Preisen zu erhalten. Lernen Sie auch unsere anderen Verlage kennen:mv-history | mv-military | mv-wirtschaft | mv-naturalscience |mv-medizin | mv-pädagogik | mv-socialscience | mv-technik | mv-philosophy | mv-religion | mv-kochen | mv-literatur | mv-arts | mv-musik | mv-travel 80 pp. Deutsch.
Publication Date: 2024
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: German. Language: German. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1900. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - German, Pages: - 87, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. 87 87.
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: ger. Language: ger. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1886. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - ger, Vol:- Volume 1 vocal score, Pages:- 108, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 1 vocal score 108 108.
Publication Date: 2024
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: ger. Language: ger. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted by the prestigious organization "Rare Biblio" with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2024, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1901. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - ger, Vol:- Volume 1 vocal score, Pages:- 218, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 1 vocal score 218 218.
Publication Date: 2018
Seller: Gyan Books Pvt. Ltd., Delhi, India
Leather Bound. Condition: New. Language: English. Language: English. Presenting an Exquisite Leather-Bound Edition, expertly crafted with Original Natural Leather that gracefully adorns the spine and corners. The allure continues with Golden Leaf Printing that adds a touch of elegance, while Hand Embossing on the rounded spine lends an artistic flair. This masterpiece has been meticulously reprinted in 2018, utilizing the invaluable guidance of the original edition published many years ago in 1903. The contents of this book are presented in classic black and white. Its durability is ensured through a meticulous sewing binding technique, enhancing its longevity. Imprinted on top-tier quality paper. A team of professionals has expertly processed each page, delicately preserving its content without alteration. Due to the vintage nature of these books, every page has been manually restored for legibility. However, in certain instances, occasional blurriness, missing segments, or faint black spots might persist. We sincerely hope for your understanding of the challenges we faced with these books. Recognizing their significance for readers seeking insight into our historical treasure, we've diligently restored and reissued them. Our intention is to offer this valuable resource once again. We eagerly await your feedback, hoping that you'll find it appealing and will generously share your thoughts and recommendations. Lang: - English, Vol:- Volume 1 vocal score, Pages:- 236, Print on Demand. If it is a multi-volume set, then it is only a single volume. We are specialised in Customisation of books, if you wish to opt different color leather binding, you may contact us. This service is chargeable. Product Disclaimer: Kindly be informed that, owing to the inherent nature of leather as a natural material, minor discolorations or textural variations may be perceptible. Explore the FOLIO EDITION (12x19 Inches): Available Upon Request. Volume 1 vocal score 236 236.
Seller: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Dem Wissen von früher lauschen. Bücher zählen seit jeher zu einer der wichtigsten kulturellen Errungenschaften der Menschheit und beinhalten Informationen aller Art, Geschichten und manchmal sogar Klänge und Töne. Bis heute haben Bücher einen hohen Stellenwert in einer Gesellschaft, die mittlerweile von Medien und Internet geprägt ist. Mit unserem vielfältigen Angebot möchten wir dazu beitragen, die Melodien von Früher nicht in Vergessenheit geraten zu lassen. Vielleicht war früher nicht alles besser, doch die Kompositionen und Rhythmen aus den vergangenen Jahrzehnten sind bis heute ein besonderer Schatz der Weltkultur. Wir bieten daher ein umfangreiches Kontingent an alten Noten, Stücken, Schriften zu Instrumenten, Musiklehre und vieles mehr. Dabei ist uns wichtig, die musikalische Zeitreise in die Vergangenheit in bestmöglicher Qualität jedoch im ursprünglichem Stil zu angenehmen Preisen zu erhalten. Lernen Sie auch unsere anderen Verlage kennen:mv-history | mv-military | mv-wirtschaft | mv-naturalscience |mv-medizin | mv-pädagogik | mv-socialscience | mv-technik | mv-philosophy | mv-religion | mv-kochen | mv-literatur | mv-arts | mv-musik | mv-travel 228 pp. Deutsch.