Paperback. Condition: New. First Edition.
Condition: acceptable. Beardsley, Aubrey (illustrator). Book is in acceptable condition. May have shelf wear, edge wear, and spine wear, but a very readable copy. May not come with supplemental materials if applicable. Does not include original dustcover jacket. Possibly Ex Library Copy.
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Condition: acceptable. Beardsley, Aubrey (illustrator). Book shows heavy wear from use and may contain signifcant amounts of marking writing.May not include dust jacket and bear library markings.LISTING USES STOCK PHOTOS AND COVER MAY VARY.Ships via USPS and typically arrives within 10-12 business days.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Beardsley, Aubrey (illustrator). Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Beardsley, Aubrey (illustrator). Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Beardsley, Aubrey (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Baen Books, New York, 1990
ISBN 10: 0671698621 ISBN 13: 9780671698621
Seller: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Ken Kelly (illustrator). 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection fourteen short stories and one essay by various authors. Featured are Skeletons at the Feast by David Drake (essay), The Lost Legion by Rudyard Kipling, The Spell of the Sword by Frank Aubrey, Labboes Catch Meddlers by Manly Wade Wellman, Phantom Regiment by James Grant, The Spirit of Sergeant Davies by Michael & Mollie Hardwick, Death Holds the Post by August Derleth, The Solid Muldoon by Rudyard Kipling, Night on Mispec Moor by Larry Niven, Governor Manco & the Soldier by Washington Irving, The Spectre General by Theodore Gogswell, The Bells of Shoredan by Roger Zelazny, Ghosts of Mutiny by Michael & Mollie Hardwick, The Roll-Call of the Reef by Sir Arthur Quiller-Couch, Commander in the Mist by Sterling Lanier. Faint reading creases to the spine. In near fine condition.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Scripture Union Australia, 1997
ISBN 10: 0949720550 ISBN 13: 9780949720559
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.
Language: English
Published by Scripture Union Australia, 1997
ISBN 10: 0949720550 ISBN 13: 9780949720559
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Condition: good. Beardsley, Aubrey (illustrator). This book is in good condition, with minimal signs of wear and tear.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Beardsley, Aubrey (illustrator).
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Beardsley, Aubrey (illustrator). Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Language: English
Published by Everyman's Library 11/2/1993, 1993
ISBN 10: 0679423117 ISBN 13: 9780679423119
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Beardsley, Aubrey (illustrator). King Arthur and His Knights of the Round Table. Book.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New. Illustrated.
Language: English
Published by Scripture Union Australia, 1997
ISBN 10: 0949720550 ISBN 13: 9780949720559
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. FAST Despatch by First Class Royal Mail.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Beardsley, Aubrey (illustrator). Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House, 1993
ISBN 10: 0679423117 ISBN 13: 9780679423119
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Beardsley, Aubrey (illustrator). Unread copy in mint condition.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Random House, 1993
ISBN 10: 0679423117 ISBN 13: 9780679423119
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Beardsley, Aubrey (illustrator). Brand New.
Language: English
Published by Everymans Childrens Classics, 1993
ISBN 10: 1857159101 ISBN 13: 9781857159103
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Everyman's Library and David Campbell, 1993
ISBN 10: 1857159101 ISBN 13: 9781857159103
Seller: Duru Media, Tallahassee, FL, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Random House USA Inc, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0679423117 ISBN 13: 9780679423119
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. Beardsley, Aubrey (illustrator). Hardcover. Retold out of the old romances, this collection of Arthurian tales endeavors to make each adventure--"The Quest for the Round Table, " "The First Quest of Sir Lancelot, " "How the Holy Grail Came to Camelot, " and so forth--part of a fixed pattern that effectively presents the whole story, as it does in Le Morte D'Arthur, but in a way less intimidating to young readers. (All Ages) A retelling of the story of the boy fated to be the "true-born King of Britain," covering his glorious reign and his tragic, yet triumphant, passing. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Condition: New. Beardsley, Aubrey (illustrator).