Asim Muhammad (339 results)

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 2002
Series: The Facts, Book 1 of 52. Book 1 of 52 - The Facts
- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.16
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 2002
Series: The Facts, Book 1 of 52. Book 1 of 52 - The Facts
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 2002
Series: The Facts, Book 1 of 52. Book 1 of 52 - The Facts
- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.17
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 2002
Series: The Facts, Book 1 of 52. Book 1 of 52 - The Facts
- Softcover
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, United KingdomWeBuyBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 1.16
£ 5.32 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated 2002
Series: The Facts, Book 1 of 52. Book 1 of 52 - The Facts
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.74
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, USA 2002
Series: The Facts, Book 1 of 52. Book 1 of 52 - The Facts
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, USA 2002
Series: The Facts, Book 1 of 52. Book 1 of 52 - The Facts
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 7.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, USA 2002
Series: The Facts, Book 1 of 52. Book 1 of 52 - The Facts
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.83
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 2002
Series: The Facts, Book 1 of 52. Book 1 of 52 - The Facts
- Softcover
Seller: Wonder Book, Frederick, U.S.A.Wonder Book
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.73
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.

Language: English
Published by Createspace Independent Publishing Platform 2016
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 9.00
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press, Incorporated 2002
Series: The Facts, Book 1 of 52. Book 1 of 52 - The Facts
- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 4.84
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fine. Used book that is in almost brand-new condition. May contain a remainder mark. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 2002
Series: The Facts, Book 1 of 52. Book 1 of 52 - The Facts
- Softcover
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, United KingdomWorldofBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.50
£ 5.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, U.S.A.HPB Inc.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.81
£ 2.81 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 15.39
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: English
Published by Oxford University Press 15/08/2002 2002
Series: The Facts, Book 1 of 52. Book 1 of 52 - The Facts
- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.34
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.47
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.28
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.00
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, U.S.A.Your Online Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Russell Books, Victoria, CanadaRussell Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 14.99 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, U.S.A.Grand Eagle Retail
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.62
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Ankylosing spondylitis (AS), currently grouped under the term axial spondyloarthritis (axSpA), is a chronic form of arthritis that causes inflammatory back pain and can gradually result in impaired spinal mobility. It can also cause eye inflammation (uveitis), arthritis of limb joints, infla…mmation at sites of bony attachments of tendons and ligaments (enthesitis), and associated psoriasis and inflammatory bowel disease. No cure has yet been found; however, earlydiagnosis and proper medical and lifestyle management are very important in reducing the risk of deformity and disability.Written by a leading expert on the subject who himself hasbeen living with AS since age 12, this book provides clear and practical information on the clinical symptoms and signs, underlying causes, genetic predisposition, diagnosis, treatments, and impact on daily life. The combination of scientific knowledge and personal experience results in a unique book which will prove invaluable for patients and their families and friends, as well as allied health professionals and students wishing to know more about the condition.Thesecond edition has been fully updated to cover the tremendous advancements made in the clinical recognition and effective management since the first edition in 2002. It also includes a glossary of medicalterms and links to sources of further information to give patients the tools they need to understand and manage the condition effectively. Ankylosing spondylitis (AS), currently grouped under the term axial spondyloarthritis (axSpA), is a chronic form of arthritis that causes inflammation of the spine and other joints. This book provides clear and practical information on symptoms, diagnosis, treatments, and daily life with AS for patients and their families. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.66
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.80
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United KingdomChiron Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.08
£ 15.49 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 10 available
PF. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 27.79
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.21
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.42
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Ankylosing Spondylitis (AS) and related diseases called spondyloarthropathies (SpA) are the second most common form of chronic inflammatory arthritis after Rheumatoid Arthritis (RA). Unfortunately, most patients with AS and SpA are either never diagnosed or inadequately treated. The current mean delay…in the diagnosis of AS ranges from 5 to 10 years, and the presenting clinical manifestations of these diseases are wide-ranging and heterogeneous, and thus a variety of health care professionals see AS and SpA patients, from primary care physicians to rheumatologists and other medical and surgical specialists.With the availability of newer, highly effective treatments and better methods of musculoskeletal imaging, such as the MRI, there is an urgent need to improve early diagnosis and reduce any inappropriate delay in obtaining effective treatment. Earlier diagnosis and treatment can mitigate the severity of the disease, and make a meaningful difference for patient care and quality of life. The proposed book is designed for specialists and generalists alike and intended to help expedite accurate diagnoses and initiation of appropriate treatment to alleviate unnecessary suffering.Part of the new Oxford American Rheumatology Library series, this pocket-sized book provides practical, evidence-based information for clinicians to aid diagnosis, treatment and follow-up care for patients with AS and SpA. The book describes pointers to early diagnosis, prognosis, clinical manifestations, socioeconomic aspects, and disease management. It also provides comprehensive coverage of current treatment options, including the latest biologics, as well as non-drug therapies.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.37
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 29.57
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.