Language: English
Published by Mcgraw-Hill Higher Education, 2003
ISBN 10: 0071214267 ISBN 13: 9780071214261
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1900grams, ISBN:9780071214261.
Language: English
Published by Mcgraw-Hill Education, 2004
ISBN 10: 0072537140 ISBN 13: 9780072537147
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1950grams, ISBN:0072537140.
Published by Oxford, Basil Blackwell, 1963
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1963. No Edition Stated. 132 pages. No dust jacket. This is an ex-Library book. In French. Orange cloth with gilt lettering. Rebound. Clean pages. Minimal tanning to endpapers and page edges. Ex-library with usual stamps, inserts and markings. Mild wear and bumping to spine, board edges and corners, with scuffing, staining and marking to boards. Notable sunning to spine. Dewy code to spine.
Language: English
Published by Manchester University Press, Manchester, England, 1937
Seller: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. reprinted (1st thus) from the Bulletin of the Jphn Rylands Library, Vol. 21, No. 1; April, 1937; stapled printed overwraps; 25 clean, unmarked pages; owner's note on reverse of last page.
Published by Dublin Univ. Press, 1965
Seller: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc., Novato, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Publisher: Dublin Univ. Press Date of Publication: 1965 Binding: hardcover Edition: Condition: Near Fine Description: No markings in book. Lightly read. Binding is tight. Scuffed price clipped DJ. Text in French. 506pp.
Published by Marcel Didier, 1948
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. With owner's inscription inside cover. In good all round condition. Cover reinforced with hard board Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,900grams, ISBN:
Published by Basil Blackwell, 1952
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:
Published by Basil Blackwell, 1963
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Published by Basil Blackwell, 1952
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:
Published by MUP 1937.; 37pp, 2 pls., 1937
Seller: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, United Kingdom
Paperback. Wrs, creased; pages spotted.
Language: French
Published by Dublin University Press / Minard, Dublin, 1965
Seller: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. 1st printing (Février 1965). 506pp. Original navy textured cloth with gilt lettering to upper board and spine; in publisher's printed paper dust jacket. VG book, binding square and tight, cloth covers clean, gilt bright, internally excellent; in GOOD+ dust jacket, spine ends chipped, mottled staining to rear cover, price-clipped, now preserved in archival jacket protector.
Condition: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Latin. (mysticism, history, middle ages, devotional literature ) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 1529609259 ISBN 13: 9781529609257
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 1529609259 ISBN 13: 9781529609257
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Basil Blackwell, Oxford, 1957
Seller: Wissenschaftl. Antiquariat Th. Haker e.K, Klettgau, Germany
Ln. / cloth. Condition: Gut. LXXXVI, 244 p. Latin text with English introduction. In good condition: Handwritten name to titlepage, bumped corners, no jacket. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 579.
Published by University Press John Rylands Library Manchester, 1937
Seller: John Trotter Books, London, United Kingdom
Wrapps, pp26. Scuffed. G.
Published by Basil Blackwell, 1957
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN:
Language: French
Publication Date: 1948
Seller: Librairie Quillet, Loix - Ile de Ré, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. CCXVI-125 pp.
Published by Dublin University Press, 1965
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2100grams, ISBN:
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 1529609259 ISBN 13: 9781529609257
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 1529609259 ISBN 13: 9781529609257
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by DUBLIN: University Press. PARIS: Minard. 1965., 1965
Seller: Paul Orssich HISPANIC STUDIES, OKEFORD FITZPAINE, DORSE, United Kingdom
4to. Tela editorial azul simulando piel; título dorado en lomera y plano superior; con sobrecubiertas.506 pp; 1 h; frontispicio y 26 facsímiles en 8 hojas fuera texto.Obra monumental sobre el génesis de la célebre opera cómica con telón de fondo sevillano; incluye el texto completo de todos los manuscritos del Barbier y con texto paralelo de las 5 diferentes versiones conocidas. 'Histoire de la naissance du premier chef-d'oevre dramatique de Beaumarchais.'Niklaus: Literary History of France p.322 - 329.
Language: English
Published by Basil Blackwell, Oxford, 1957
Seller: Westgate Books, Sleaford, LINCS, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: VG. 1st Edition. Neat owner's name and date to fep. Edge wear to d/w and chipped to top of spine which has sunned the board beneath. Internally tight and clean. VG Hardcover in Good+ d/w.
Published by Dublin University Press, 1965
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,2100grams, ISBN:
Published by Oxford, Blackwell 1957.; lxxxvi, 244pp; f/p., 1957
Seller: Bennett and Kerr Books, ABINGDON, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Cloth; dw, sl frayed & browned; ex-lib but fair.
Language: French
Published by Trinity College / Minard, 1965, Dublin / Paris:, 1965
Seller: Portman Rare Books, Tonbridge, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Fine / new condition in price clipped dust wrapper, large quarto, blue leather texture cloth, title blocked in gilt across front, French text, 506 pages, 28 plates. This is a heavy item (2Kg =/- net weight) and the price has been adjusted for additional postal charges in the UK. [QH] [QP].
Published by Minard, Dublin, University Press - Paris, 1965
Seller: Librairie Farfouille, Paris, France
In-4 - rel. éd., jaquette. 506 pp., 18 pl. de fac-similés.
Language: French
Seller: Librairie AU SUD DE NULLE PART, Le Landreau, France
Couverture souple. Condition: Bon. Pas de jaquette. Presses de l'Ecole Normale Supérieure, 1992 - In-8° broché, couv. cart., 148 pp. + table, rousseurs sur tranche supérieure sinon bon état -.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 1529609267 ISBN 13: 9781529609264
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by SAGE Publications Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 1529609267 ISBN 13: 9781529609264
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.