Ani Friedrich (Over 1,300 results)

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.10
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Book Alley
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.40
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good.

- Softcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.51
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.52
£ 5.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 7.50
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 6.98
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 3 available
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.04
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.54
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.42
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 8.57
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.03
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.07
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Now in paperback, the thrilling, psychological tale of a twenty-year-old cold case and the detective committed to solving it. After years on the job, police detective Jakob Franck has retired. Finally, the dead-with all their mysteries-will no longer have any claim on him. Or so he thinks. On a cold au…tumn afternoon, a case he thought he'd long put behind him returns to his life-and turns it upside down. The Nameless Day tells the story of that twenty-year-old case, which began with Franck carrying the news of the suicide of a seventeen-year-old girl to her mother, and holding her for seven hours as, in her grief, she said not a single word. Now her father has appeared, swearing to Franck that his daughter was murdered. Can Franck follow the cold trail of evidence two decades later to see whether he's telling the truth? Could he live with himself if he didn't? A psychological crime novel certain to thrill fans of Henning Mankell and Jo Nesbo, The Nameless Day is a masterpiece, a tightly plotted story of contemporary alienation, loss, and violence.

Language: German
Published by Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th. Knaur Nachf., GmbH & Co. 2002
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 7.09
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.13
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Gefährliche Zwillinge. Geschichten
Block,Lawrence/Grant,Linda/Arnhold,Cornelia/Henderson,Lauren/Ani,Friedrich
- Softcover
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, , GermanyHylaila - Online-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 1.96
£ 5.18 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Sehr gut/gut. 0 192 S. mit Geschichten verschiedener Autoren, geringe Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren, T-5.

Language: German
Published by Droemer Knaur 2004
Series: Ein Fall für Tabor Süden, Book 12 of 20. Book 12 of 20 - Ein Fall für Tabor Süden
- Softcover
Seller: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, U.S.A.D&D Galleries - ABAA
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.14
£ 3.37 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback, VERY GOOD.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.59
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.19
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.59
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería 7 Colores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.67
£ 12.52 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Tapa Blanda. Condition: Buen estado.

- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: ZuiaBooks, Zuia, ALAVA, SpainZuiaBooks
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 2.67
£ 12.52 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Como Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Como Nuevo. 1� Edición.

Language: German
Published by Suhrkamp Verlag, Berlin 2017
Series: Jakob-Franck-Serie, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Jakob-Franck-Serie
- Hardcover
Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, , GermanyHylaila - Online-Antiquariat
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.56
£ 5.18 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Sehr guter Umschlag. 0 317 S., unbenutzt, 506 g schwer, H-4.

Language: German
Published by Droemer Taschenbuch 2015
Series: Ein Fall für Tabor Süden, Book 18 of 20. Book 18 of 20 - Ein Fall für Tabor Süden
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.97
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.91
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 14.03
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.75
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Language: German
Published by Suhrkamp 2016
Series: Jakob-Franck-Serie, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Jakob-Franck-Serie
- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.35
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Der namenlose Tag: Kommissar Francks erster Fall. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and look…ed after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.33
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Esta dulce y amada vida es una novela escrita por Friedrich Ani y publicada en 1999 por la editorial Andrés Bello. La historia, narrada en español, sumerge al lector en una trama de ficción contemporánea. Con 190 páginas, esta edición en tapa blanda ofrece una lectura accesible y atractiva para aquellos que b…uscan una obra literaria que explore las complejidades de la vida. EAN: 9788489691124 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Esta dulce y amada vida Autor: Friedrich Ani Editorial: ANDRES BELLO Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 190 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.33
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en el intrigante mundo del inspector Süden con 'El bebedor del tranvía', la segunda entrega de la serie de Friedrich Ani. En esta novela policíaca, Süden se encuentra de vacaciones cuando una llamada inesperada lo arrastra de vuelta al trabajo. Un hombre ha regresado al departamento de desaparec…idos, ¡a pesar de nunca haber estado desaparecido! Süden deberá desentrañar este misterioso caso, embarcándose en un viaje a un pasado doloroso. Con su enfoque único para entender a las personas detrás de los hechos, el inspector Süden te guiará a través de una historia llena de secretos y emociones ocultas. EAN: 9788496981041 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: El bebedor del tranvía Autor: Friedrich Ani Editorial: Plataforma Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 244 Formato: tapa blanda.