Ani Friedrich (Over 1,300 results)

Author
  • Language: English

    Published by Seagull Books 2022

    085742999X / 9780857429995

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 3.10

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Seagull Books 2022

    085742999X / 9780857429995

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, U.S.A.Book Alley

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.40

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    paperback. Condition: Very Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Seagull Books 2022

    085742999X / 9780857429995

    • Softcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.51

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    paperback. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD PAPERBACK Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Seagull Books 2022

    085742999X / 9780857429995

    • Softcover

    Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United KingdomBetter World Books Ltd

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.52

    £ 5.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

  • Language: English

    Published by Seagull Books 2022

    0857428950 / 9780857428950

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 7.50

    £ 3.73 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fine.

  • Language: English

    Published by Seagull Books 2022

    0857428950 / 9780857428950

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 6.98

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 3 available

    hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Seagull Books 2022

    0857428950 / 9780857428950

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 7.04

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by ANDRES BELLO, 1999. 1999

    8489691126 / 9788489691124

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.54

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Plataforma Editorial, S.L. 2007

    8493596213 / 9788493596217

    • Softcover

    Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.42

    £ 8.63 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

  • Language: English

    Published by Seagull Books 2022

    085742999X / 9780857429995

    • Softcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 8.57

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by DTV Deutscher Taschenbuch 2009

    3423622245 / 9783423622240

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.World of Books (was SecondSale)

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.99

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.

  • Language: English

    Published by Seagull Books 2022

    085742999X / 9780857429995

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 14.03

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Seagull Books London Ltd, GB 2022

    085742999X / 9780857429995

    • Softcover

    Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 16.07

     Free Shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 20 available

    Paperback. Condition: New. Now in paperback, the thrilling, psychological tale of a twenty-year-old cold case and the detective committed to solving it. After years on the job, police detective Jakob Franck has retired. Finally, the dead-with all their mysteries-will no longer have any claim on him. Or so he thinks. On a cold au

  • Language: German

    Published by Droemersche Verlagsanstalt Th. Knaur Nachf., GmbH & Co. 2002

    3426620685 / 9783426620687

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 7.09

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Seagull Books 2022

    085742999X / 9780857429995

    • Softcover

    Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 13.13

    £ 2.99 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: German

    Published by Ullstein Verlag, Frankfurt 2001

    3548251765 / 9783548251769

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, , GermanyHylaila - Online-Antiquariat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 1.96

    £ 5.18 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Sehr gut/gut. 0 192 S. mit Geschichten verschiedener Autoren, geringe Gebrauchs- und Altersspuren, T-5.

  • Language: German

    Published by Droemer Knaur 2004

    3426623870 / 9783426623879

    Series: Ein Fall für Tabor Süden, Book 12 of 20. Book 12 of 20 - Ein Fall für Tabor Süden

    • Softcover

    Seller: D&D Galleries - ABAA, Somerville, NJ, U.S.A.D&D Galleries - ABAA

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.14

    £ 3.37 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Paperback, VERY GOOD.

  • Language: English

    Published by Seagull Books London Ltd 2022

    085742999X / 9780857429995

    • Softcover

    Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 17.59

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 15 available

    PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

  • Language: English

    Published by Seagull Books 2022

    085742999X / 9780857429995

    • Softcover

    Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 9.19

    £ 8.59 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Seagull Books 2018

    0857424777 / 9780857424778

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 13.59

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Andres Bello 1999

    8489691126 / 9788489691124

    • Softcover

    Seller: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, SpainLibrería 7 Colores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 2.67

    £ 12.52 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Tapa Blanda. Condition: Buen estado.

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Plataforma Editorial, Barcelona 2007

    8493596213 / 9788493596217

    • Softcover
    • First Edition

    Seller: ZuiaBooks, Zuia, ALAVA, SpainZuiaBooks

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 2.67

    £ 12.52 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Como Nuevo. Dust Jacket Condition: Como Nuevo. 1� Edición.

  • Language: German

    Published by Suhrkamp Verlag, Berlin 2017

    3518427555 / 9783518427552

    Series: Jakob-Franck-Serie, Book 2 of 2. Book 2 of 2 - Jakob-Franck-Serie

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Hylaila - Online-Antiquariat, Wiesbaden, , GermanyHylaila - Online-Antiquariat

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fine

    £ 3.56

    £ 5.18 shipping 
    Ships from Germany to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Condition: Sehr gut. Dust Jacket Condition: Sehr guter Umschlag. 0 317 S., unbenutzt, 506 g schwer, H-4.

  • Language: German

    Published by Droemer Taschenbuch 2015

    3426304171 / 9783426304174

    Series: Ein Fall für Tabor Süden, Book 18 of 20. Book 18 of 20 - Ein Fall für Tabor Süden

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 8.97

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Seagull Books 2018

    0857424777 / 9780857424778

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 11.91

    £ 6.50 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 4 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Seagull Books 2018

    0857424777 / 9780857424778

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.Midtown Scholar Bookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 14.03

    £ 4.49 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.

  • Language: English

    Published by Seagull Books 2022

    085742999X / 9780857429995

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 16.75

    £ 1.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Language: German

    Published by Suhrkamp 2016

    3518467204 / 9783518467206

    Series: Jakob-Franck-Serie, Book 1 of 2. Book 1 of 2 - Jakob-Franck-Serie

    • Softcover

    Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.35

    £ 4.12 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Der namenlose Tag: Kommissar Francks erster Fall. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and look

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by ANDRES BELLO, 1999. 1999

    8489691126 / 9788489691124

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 5.33

    £ 11.21 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Bueno. : Esta dulce y amada vida es una novela escrita por Friedrich Ani y publicada en 1999 por la editorial Andrés Bello. La historia, narrada en español, sumerge al lector en una trama de ficción contemporánea. Con 190 páginas, esta edición en tapa blanda ofrece una lectura accesible y atractiva para aquellos que b

  • Language: Spanish

    Published by Plataforma Editorial, S.L. 2008

    8496981045 / 9788496981041

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Near fine

    £ 5.33

    £ 11.21 shipping 
    Ships from Spain to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Muy bueno. : Sumérgete en el intrigante mundo del inspector Süden con 'El bebedor del tranvía', la segunda entrega de la serie de Friedrich Ani. En esta novela policíaca, Süden se encuentra de vacaciones cuando una llamada inesperada lo arrastra de vuelta al trabajo. Un hombre ha regresado al departamento de desaparec