Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Book Group Limited, 1998
ISBN 10: 074991906X ISBN 13: 9780749919061
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Revised. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Book Group Limited, 2001
ISBN 10: 074992196X ISBN 13: 9780749921965
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2010
ISBN 10: 0340994975 ISBN 13: 9780340994979
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Little, Brown Book Group Limited, 1998
ISBN 10: 074991906X ISBN 13: 9780749919061
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Revised. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2010
ISBN 10: 0340994975 ISBN 13: 9780340994979
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2010
ISBN 10: 0340994975 ISBN 13: 9780340994979
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Published by Poetry Atlanta, Inc., 2009
Seller: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, U.S.A.
Magazine / Periodical First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 122pp. Includes contributions from Jan Ball, Peter Munro, Mary Soon Lee, Jean Hollander, Suzanne Roberts, Jeff Crandall, Sarah Kennedy, Melanie Drane, Sharon Fain, Ron De Mais, Steve Lautermilch, Simon Peter Eggersten, Rebecca Foust, Mark Wagenaar, Mary Dowd, Jude Nutter, Michael Lee Pillips, Elizabeth Volpe, Turner Sassity, Dan Memmolo, Angelo Giambra, and others. Includes 8.5" x 3.25" broadside with a poem by contributor Steve Lautermilch, signed, with additional signature and handwritten note on verso tipped in.
Language: English
Published by Plenum Press, NY & London, 1985
ISBN 10: 0306420929 ISBN 13: 9780306420924
Seller: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. (1985); Near Fine/Near Fine dj, tall octavo, 344pp., blue cloth hardcover, excellent unclipped dj, binding tight, text unmarked.
Seller: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, United Kingdom
paperback. Condition: Good. Our good condition books are generally good for reading but not for gifting or collecting. They could have imperfections such as creasing, fanning, inscriptions, margin notes, yellowing, staining on edge or cover or pages, bumps, scuffs, etc etc (sometimes multiple of these). It's a wide category that encompasses anything that isn't almost-new down to anything that is slightly better than poor. We would NOT recommend gifting Good books - these should be considered reading copies. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so please note that the images are stock images and may not be the exact copy you receive, furthermore the details about edition and year might not be accurate as many publishers reuse the same ISBN for multiple editions and as we simply scan a barcode or enter an ISBN we do not check the validity of the edition data when listing. If you're looking for an exact edition please don't order (at least not without checking with us first, although we don't always have time to check). We aim to dispatch prompty, the service used will depend on order value and book size. We can ship to most countries, see our shipping policies. Payment is via Abe only.
Seller: Greener Books, London, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Seller: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Seller: Wormhill Books, Hereford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Fine. New copy but with slight wear to the cover. Priority orders will be dispatched by Royal Mail TRACKED 24 or courier (particularly if over 2kg). Standard mail will be dispatched by Royal Mail TRACKED 48 (up to 2kg), heavier items by courier . Overseas orders will be dispatched by Royal Mail International.Tracked. PLEASE CONTACT ME FOR MY PRIVACY POLICY.
A soul-based approach to subtle energy medicine. 304 pages. Soft covers. Like New.
Condition: New. Idioma/Language: Español. Esta antología reúne diez propuestas poéticas contemporáneas traducidas del checo que redimensionan lo queer construyendo nuevos lugares para los afectos, la religión o la relación con los cuerpos. Un libro que guarda bajo el abrigo un puñal con una pegatina de hello kitty para abrir la identidad hacia su libertad más radical y que su sangre reescriba -fresca y multicolor- todos los edenes. Siempre hemos trabajado bajo la premisa de que la edición debe ser una red de cuidados, y es así que tratamos de tejerla alrededor de nuestra comunidad: la del libro. Creemos que este cuidado también debe comprometerse a expandir su rastro, a generar un pequeño, pero tangible, impacto en el mundo. Es por ello que todos los beneficios de la colección Letra de molde se donarán a asociaciones sin ánimo de lucro relacionadas con las temáticas abordadas en cada libro de la colección. Estas antologías parten de lo colectivo hacia lo colectivo y buscan contribuir mediante la escritura a construir suelos más firmes para quienes siempre han tenido que caminar de puntillas. Letra de molde es una colección que sobrevuela de diez en diez sobre una idea, un propósito, un grupo. Hay veces que un hallazgo lleva a, digamos, Ofelia, y, a partir de ahí todos los textos hablan de un arroyo sinuoso, de una rama partida de un sauce, de las flores purpúreas, de una corona silvestre o de evitar la locura. Y si nos dejamos llevar por esta revelación, esta continuará más allá de la lectura, en la vida misma: la rata urbana sobre el pecho de Ofelia, el charco de petróleo irisado de la gasolinera o el único árbol de tu barrio con la rama caída. Todo está dispuesto para sostenernos a flote durante un breve rato: 10 poemas bastan. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Fondation Cartier pour l'art contemporain, FR, 2020
ISBN 10: 2869251548 ISBN 13: 9782869251540
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Fondation Cartier 2020-03-26, 2020
ISBN 10: 2869251548 ISBN 13: 9782869251540
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Shows minor wear.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Condition: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Selected Topics in Preventive Cardiology. Book.
Language: English
Published by Fondation Cartier 2020-01-30, 2020
ISBN 10: 2869251548 ISBN 13: 9782869251540
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
£ 36.74
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.