Language: English
Published by Carnegie Museum Store, 1994
ISBN 10: 0880390263 ISBN 13: 9780880390262
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Language: English
Published by Carnegie Museum Store, 1994
ISBN 10: 0880390263 ISBN 13: 9780880390262
Seller: Avol's Books LLC, Madison, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. Trade edition published by D.A.P. In clear acetate dust jacket. Lacks CD. Essays.
Seller: Cottage Street Books, Greenwich, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 2004. Abrams. Oblong 8vo. Hardcover. First printing. Near fine; few faint scratches (not particularly visible) on black covers.
Language: English
Published by Abrams, New York, NY, 2004
ISBN 10: 0810943298 ISBN 13: 9780810943292
Seller: S. Howlett-West Books (Member ABAA), Modesto, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. 3rd Printing. B&W and Color Illustrations; This is an oblong book. The book is in Near Fine condition and was issued without a dust jacket. The book is in clean, bright condition. There is some beginning bumping to the spine ends and corners of the book covers. The text pages are clean and bright.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean. Good DJ with little edge wear and toning.
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Benedikt Tascen, West Germany, 1990
ISBN 10: 382280293X ISBN 13: 9783822802939
Seller: booksonlinebrighton, Brighton, United Kingdom
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Andy Warhol (illustrator). 1st Edition. Revolutionary Artist Andy Warhol, The first Pop Star of the Arts. Part Art Catalogue & part Biography by Klaus Honnef . Exhibitions. Profusely illustrated in Colour. Please see our images of the actual book offered for sale for further details and condition. First Edition. 35x230mm 96pp. Nr.Fine / Nr.Fine [Book- no inscsp. sound binding] Dust Jacket No Fade [cover is richer/darker] no loss, not clipped] Now in clear easily Removable proprietary protective cover.
Published by The Andy Warhol Museum, Pittsburgh, 1994
Seller: Bookshelf of Maine, Franklin, ME, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good+. [no CD] Heavy book. Because of weight or size of some books, additional postage may be required. We will notify you if it is necessary to charge you an additional amount. You will then have the option of cancelling the order. ; Paintings; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 208 pages.
Condition: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Lacking Audio CD! Hardcover. Good binding and cover. Edge wear. Gift inscription on front end page. This is an oversized or heavy book, which requires additional postage for international delivery outside the US.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. Dustjacket does have some shelfwear scratching and edge wear, including one heavy scratch to rear cover. Inside pages are clean. ; 9.75 X 1.25 X 12.75 inches; 319 pages.
Seller: Lornas Closet, Des Moines, IA, U.S.A.
First Edition
No Binding. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. New condition still in shrink wrap.
Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Very Good Plus in Hardcover. 1st Printing. Nicks to he top front edges of the boards. 743pp Oblong 8vo.
Language: English
Published by The Wadsworth Atheneum/The Andy Warhol Museum/MIT Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0262522721 ISBN 13: 9780262522724
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. The book is complete and readable, with all pages and cover intact. Dust jacket, shrink wrap, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may have light notes, highlighting, or minor water exposure, but nothing that affects readability. May be an ex-library copy and could include library markings or stickers.
Language: English
Published by Carnegie Museum Store/DAP, 1994
ISBN 10: 0880390263 ISBN 13: 9780880390262
Seller: tim hildebrand books, Janesville, WI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Essays by Callie Angell, Avis Berman, et. al. Compact disc by Steve Rowland. Has CD mounted on front cover. Binding solid. Very little wear, corners lightly bumped.
Language: English
Published by The Wadsworth Atheneum/The Andy Warhol Museum/MIT Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0262522721 ISBN 13: 9780262522724
Seller: Nicholas J. Certo, Newburgh, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. AS NEW copy in wraps; 128-ppgs.
Language: English
Published by Thames & Hudson, London, 2004,, 2004
ISBN 10: 0500238146 ISBN 13: 9780500238141
Seller: BRIMSTONES, Lewes, United Kingdom
First Edition
1st edition, hardback, large landscape 8vo, 744pp, illustrated, clean and sound, no inscriptions, pictorial boards, Very Good / Good dustwrapper. wrapper slightly creased, slightly frayed at top of spine. ISBN: 0500238146.
Language: English
Published by The Andy Warhol Museum / Carnegie Museum, Pittsburgh, PA, 1994
ISBN 10: 0880390263 ISBN 13: 9780880390262
Seller: monobooks, Waterford, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: New. No Jacket. 1st Edition. First edition 1994. Published by The Andy Warhol Museum / Carnegie Museum, printed in Germany. Hardcover in pictorial boards, without DJ as issued. Included CD mounted on front cover - Andy Warhol from tapes: sounds of his life and work. Condition as new, square tight and clean book, corners not bumped, no names, no underlinings, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. 4to, 208 pages, illustrated throughout. Heavy book will require additional postage for international orders.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition and has highlighting/writing on text. Used texts may not contain supplemental items such as CDs, info-trac etc.
Language: English
Published by Thames & Hudson, London, 2004
ISBN 10: 0500238146 ISBN 13: 9780500238141
Seller: Dreadnought Books, Bristol, United Kingdom
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Size: Oblong 16mo 6 1/2 - 6 3/4". 744 pp. Binding firm, spine slightly cocked and bowed. Slight marking front/rear pages, but body of book mostly clean and unfoxed. Dust Jacket slightly marked and creased. Edges slightly marked. Bumps to edges of front board. Profusely illustrated. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2-5 kilos. Category: Art & Design; United States; Modern; ISBN: 0500238146. ISBN/EAN: 9780500238141. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 53020. This book is extra heavy, and may involve extra shipping charges to some countries.
Hard cover. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. Fair in fair dust jacket. Shelf wear, a few small tears to jacket. Some wear to pages.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover, 11.75 x 9.38 x 1.63 in., Front and back cover: covered in mylar, light scratching on mylar, front bottom right corner and back bottom edge of cover worn slightly worn, .5 in tear on top edge of back cover board, pages: in very good condition; Overall: very good condition.
Language: English
Published by Andy Warhol Museum and Edition Stemmle, 1999
ISBN 10: 3908163102 ISBN 13: 9783908163107
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Hardcover with dustjacket, 400 pages; very good condition; light rubbing to dj; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Clean, unmarked pages, minor wear to cover.
Language: English
Published by Abbeville Press, Incorporated, 1999
ISBN 10: 3908163102 ISBN 13: 9783908163107
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Language: English
Published by The Wadsworth Atheneum/The Andy Warhol Museum/MIT Press, 1999
ISBN 10: 0262522721 ISBN 13: 9780262522724
Seller: Librairie chemin des arts, PARIS, France
First Edition
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. Edition originale.