Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: very_good. Book has little sign of wear or use.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1995
ISBN 10: 0683007408 ISBN 13: 9780683007404
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Paperback Book.
paperback. Condition: New. New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Condition: very_good. This book is in Very Good condition. The cover and pages have minor shelf wear. Binding is tight and pages are intact.
Language: English
Published by Thomas, 1964
Seller: GuthrieBooks, Spring Branch, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Ex-library hardcover no dj (green boards) in very nice condition with the usual library markings and attachments. Text block clean and unmarked. Tight binding.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1995
ISBN 10: 0683007408 ISBN 13: 9780683007404
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: new.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1097760669 ISBN 13: 9781097760664
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1097760669 ISBN 13: 9781097760664
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1097760669 ISBN 13: 9781097760664
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Soft cover. Condition: New. MacDonald, Andy (illustrator). New in shrinkwrap.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1092966676 ISBN 13: 9781092966672
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Lonely Planet Middle East (Travel Guide) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1092966676 ISBN 13: 9781092966672
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Independently Published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1092966676 ISBN 13: 9781092966672
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Lonely Planet 01/p /14 S, 2018
ISBN 10: 1786570718 ISBN 13: 9781786570710
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams and Wilkins, 1995
ISBN 10: 0683007408 ISBN 13: 9780683007404
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, France
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque. Edition 1995. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 1995. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Rossmo, Riley (illustrator).
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Published by Charles Thomas, c.1964, 1964
Seller: Harry Alter, Sylva, NC, U.S.A.
hardcover, Condition: Good, Charles Thomas, Springfield, c.1964 8vo. cloth, 84pp. photos., ex-lib., G $.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1097760669 ISBN 13: 9781097760664
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 11.86
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1075480477 ISBN 13: 9781075480478
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 13.18
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.