Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2013
ISBN 10: 0415605628 ISBN 13: 9780415605625
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2013
ISBN 10: 0415605628 ISBN 13: 9780415605625
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Published by Houghton Mifflin Company, Boston
Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Routledge 08/02/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 0415605628 ISBN 13: 9780415605625
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by Jacol Publishing Co., 2019
ISBN 10: 1946675423 ISBN 13: 9781946675422
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Jacol Publishing Co. 3/18/2019, 2019
ISBN 10: 1946675423 ISBN 13: 9781946675422
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Lily of the Valley. Book.
Language: English
Published by Jacol Publishing Co., 2019
ISBN 10: 1946675423 ISBN 13: 9781946675422
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Jacol Publishing Co., 2019
ISBN 10: 1946675423 ISBN 13: 9781946675422
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New. This book provides significant research into the lives of the people who first settled and built the community now known as Enon Valley - located close to Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania.
Language: English
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1686980612 ISBN 13: 9781686980619
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 79 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.19 inches. In Stock.
Stapled wraps. Condition: Very Good+. First Edition; First Printing. Double Lucy Books (Berkeley) , c2000, stapled wraps, stated: First printing Summer 2000. Very Good + with a minor crease at the top corner of the front cover. 57 pages, unmarked. Eileen Myles, Ray DiPalama, Susan Gevirtz, Bruce Andrews, Robin Tremblay McGaw, Hazel Smith, Gary Sullivan et al. POETRY FICTION LITERATURE LITERARY JOURNAL; A7970 T Poe; 57 pages.
Published by D. C. Heath, Boston, 1954
Seller: Canal Bookyard, Upper Black Eddy, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Alice Freeman (illustrator). White titles on green ground with illustrated beige cloth covers, 502 pages including index.
Language: English
Published by Channel View Publications 09 O, 2020
ISBN 10: 1845417909 ISBN 13: 9781845417901
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Tourism and Brexit: Travel, Borders and Identity (Tourism and Cultural Change): 56 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Language: English
Published by Jacol Publishing Co. 2019-03, 2019
ISBN 10: 1946675423 ISBN 13: 9781946675422
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Jacol Publishing Co., 2019
ISBN 10: 1946675423 ISBN 13: 9781946675422
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 17.99
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Channel View Publications, Limited, 2020
ISBN 10: 1845417909 ISBN 13: 9781845417901
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Norfolk Women Teacher's Association, Simcoe, Ontario, Canada, 1992
Seller: Alexander Books (ABAC/ILAB), Ancaster, ON, Canada
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 240 Pages Illus. Book.
Language: English
Published by Jacol Publishing Co., 2019
ISBN 10: 1946675423 ISBN 13: 9781946675422
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Channel View Publications 02/t /09 O, 2020
ISBN 10: 1845417909 ISBN 13: 9781845417901
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Language: English
Published by WOMENS FELLOWSHIP FIRST CONGREGATIONAL CHURCH, SPENCER MASS., 1985
Seller: Mikes Book Market, North Lancaster, ON, Canada
Signed
Soft cover. Condition: Good. FREE SHIPPING IN CANADA,AUTO BIOGRAPHY,113 PAGES,SIGNED. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Jacol Publishing Co., 2019
ISBN 10: 1946675423 ISBN 13: 9781946675422
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Published by Los Angeles, CA; Douglas-West Publishers 1971, 1971
Seller: Nightingale Books, Stoughton, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition Signed
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. First Edition. 1st Ed. Near Fine in like dust jacket. Author's first book, a memoir of a family & an old New England farm growing up together, moving into the mainstream of the 20th century with the help of dozens of hired men. SIGNED by the Author on title page. Memoir, New England, Farming, Signed. Signed by Author(s).
Language: English
Published by Channel View Publications, 2011
ISBN 10: 184541182X ISBN 13: 9781845411824
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Channel View Publications Ltd, GB, 2011
ISBN 10: 184541182X ISBN 13: 9781845411824
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. This book is the only in-depth ethnographic study of British charter tourists. It is based on several months of participant observation of British charter tourists on holiday in Palmanova and Magaluf on the Mediterranean Island of Mallorca. With a focus on space, the body, and food and drink practices, the book explores the experiential nature of touristic practice which provides insight into constructions, understandings and knowledge of the self in relation to national, regional, class, and gender identities. These issues in turn highlight elements of power and control which are mainly articulated through the attempts to manipulate tourists' consumption practices by the mediators of tourists' experiences.
Language: English
Published by Channel View Publications Ltd, GB, 2020
ISBN 10: 1845417909 ISBN 13: 9781845417901
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. This book is the first to explore the relationship between tourism and Brexit from a social science perspective. As the UK repositions itself in the uncharted waters of a post-Brexit world the book considers three interconnected themes all bound up in touristic practices: travel, borders and identity. The volume uses diverse examples, including UK-Polish tourism, royal events, Arthurian-based heritage in Cornwall, media representations of Brits abroad, ideas of freedom on holiday in Mallorca, the impacts of Brexit on migrant workers in Mallorca and on tourism for Commonwealth and Overseas Territories. Contributors to the book are based in the UK, EU, Southeast Asia, USA, Australia and New Zealand, giving the analysis a strongly international focus. It will be useful for students and researchers in tourism, migration, European studies, social anthropology, geography and sociology.
Language: English
Published by Channel View Publications, 2011
ISBN 10: 184541182X ISBN 13: 9781845411824
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Channel View Publications, 2020
ISBN 10: 1845417909 ISBN 13: 9781845417901
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Channel View Publications, 2020
ISBN 10: 1845417909 ISBN 13: 9781845417901
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Channel View Publications, 2011
ISBN 10: 184541182X ISBN 13: 9781845411824
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.