Andre Tissier (83 results)

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.55
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Age mur de camille claudel [exposition présentée au Musée d'Orsay du 27 septembre 1988 au 8 janvier 1989 et au Musée des beaux-arts de Lyon du 1er février au 30 avril 1989]
Anne; Andre Tissier; Liliane Colas; Germaine Trippier; Et Al. Pingeot
Published by Editions de la Reunion des musees nationaux 1988
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 3.73
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: acceptable. Ausreichend/Acceptable: Exemplar mit vollständigem Text und sämtlichen Abbildungen oder Karten. Schmutztitel oder Vorsatz können fehlen. Einband bzw. Schutzumschlag weisen unter Umständen starke Gebrauchsspuren auf. / Describes a book or dust jacket that has the complete text pages (including those with ma…ps or plates) but may lack endpapers, half-title, etc. (which must be noted). Binding, dust jacket (if any), etc may also be worn.

Age mur de camille claudel [exposition présentée au Musée d'Orsay du 27 septembre 1988 au 8 janvier 1989 et au Musée des beaux-arts de Lyon du 1er février au 30 avril 1989]
Anne; Andre Tissier; Liliane Colas; Germaine Trippier; Et Al. Pingeot
Published by Editions de la Reunion des musees nationaux 1988
- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.53
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2014. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2014. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 1993. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Edition 1993. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity orga…nizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations….

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Edition 2014. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Edition 2014. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 3.12
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Frasier-Soye, Paris, France 1925
- Softcover
Seller: RW Books, Strasburg, VA, U.S.A.RW Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Broken copy of Vielles Demeres Bourbonnaises containing 8 of the original 25 wood block prints by French artist Jeannie Tissier, engraved on wood by Andre Baudier. Limited edition of 250 copies. Prints clean, Very Good condition. Jeanne Tissie, Andre Baudier (illustrator).

Published by Paris - 1996 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerLibrairie Vuibert, Paris - 1996, in-8, broché, 73 pages Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

Published by Paris - 1996 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerLibrairie Vuibert, Paris - 1996, in-8, broché, 94 pages Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

Published by Paris - 1996 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerLibrairie Vuibert, Paris - 1996, in-8, broché, 75 pages Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

Published by Paris - 1995 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerLibrairie Vuibert, Paris - 1995, in-8, broché, 79 pages Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

Published by Paris - 1996 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerLibrairie Vuibert, Paris - 1996, in-8, broché, 128 pages Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

Published by Paris - 1996 1996
- Softcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerLibrairie Vuibert, Paris - 1996, in-8, broché, 201 pages Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

Published by Paris - 1995 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerLibrairie Vuibert, Paris - 1995, in-8, broché, 121 pages Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

"L?ége m??r de Camille Claudel: [exposition au mus?®e dOrsay du 27 septembre 1988 au 18 janvier 1989 et au mus?®e des Beaux-Arts de Lyon du 1er f?®vrier au 30 avril 1989] (Dossiers du mus?®e dOrsay)
Anne; Andre Tissier; Liliane Colas; Germaine Trippier; Et Al. Pingeot
Published by R?®union des mus?®es nationaux 1988
- Softcover
Seller: The Guru Bookshop, Hereford, United KingdomThe Guru Bookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.00
£ 12.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Good. Fast Despatch Soft Covers - will send out 1 st class post within 12 hours of receipt of order.

Published by Paris - 1995 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FranceSylvain Paré
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 10.67
£ 13.12 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Librairie Vuibert, Paris - 1995, in-8, broché, 190 pages Très bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.

La farce en France de 1450 a 1550 première serie t2 Tissier Andre
La farce en France de 1450 a 1550 première serie t2 Tissier Andre
- Softcover
Seller: Bloody Bulga, Rennes, FranceBloody Bulga
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 22.22
£ 7.77 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Used: Very Good.
Language: French
Published by Geneve: Droz 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 17.78
£ 12.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 380 p. Very good. Minimal wear. Clean pages. In French. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 420.
Language: French
Published by Geneve: Droz 1988
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 17.78
£ 12.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 362 p. Very good. Minimal wear. Clean pages. In French. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.
Language: French
Published by Geneve: Droz 1989
- Softcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 17.78
£ 12.95 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Sehr gut. 344 p. Very good. Minimal wear. Clean pages. In French. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 400.

- Softcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.36
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 360 pp., paperback, new. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's…country.

- Softcover
Seller: Gallix, Gif sur Yvette, FranceGallix
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 28.47
£ 14.85 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Neuf.

Published by Centre de Documentation Universitaire, 1976, Paris. 1976
Seller: Librería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A., VALENCINA DE LA CONCEPCIÓN, SE, SpainLibrería y Editorial Renacimiento, S.A.
Contact seller5-star seller22x15. 315 pgs. Sello de librería. Texto en francés. 648143.
Published by SEDES, Paris 1968
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB), Montréal, QC, CanadaLibrairie Bonheur d'occasion (LILA / ILAB)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 10.98
£ 17.90 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture souple. Condition: Très bon. 332 pages. Étude analytique et dramaturgique de la pièce de Claudel. Size: In-8.

- Softcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.42
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 328 pp., paperback, new. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's…country.

- Softcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.18
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 248 pp., paperback, new. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's…country.

- Softcover
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.95
£ 3.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. *Price HAS BEEN REDUCED by 10% until Monday, June 15 (sale item)* 320 pp., paperback, new. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's…country.

Language: French
Published by SEDES, Société d'Edition d'Enseignement Supérieur, Paris, 1981
- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.56
£ 15.54 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: BUONO. Paris, SEDES, Société d'Edition d'Enseignement Supérieur cm.16x24, pp.235,(5), brossura, cop.fig. (interni ingialliti ma copia in ottimo stato.) Recueil de textes établis sur les originaux, présentés et annotés.