Amatucci (216 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Emerald
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.99
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Amatucci, Paul (illustrator).

- Hardcover
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.Better World Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 8.51
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Torino: Societa Editrice Internazionale 1955
- Softcover
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.Redux Books
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good. Paperback. Ex-College Library with usual markings. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Minor shelf bending. (Paperback. Ex-College Library con i soliti marchi. Le pagine sono pulite e senza segni. Le coperture mostrano un'usura leggera. Piegatura a scaffale minore; 100% Satisfac…tion Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.99
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: Italian
Published by Mauro Pagliai Editore (2 dicembre 2019) 2019
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.38
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Licinio Cappelli Editore, Bologna 1947
- Softcover
Seller: G.J. Askins Bookseller, New Lebanon, NY, U.S.A.G.J. Askins Bookseller
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.20
£ 4.47 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Volume XXV only. 422 page softcover with illustrations (9 plates). Text in Italian. Vol. 25 of Instituto Di Studi Romani's Storia Di Roma. Appendix and Bibliography at rear. Unmarked, tight and clean. Softcover with dust jacket.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.15
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.37
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesPublished by Fratelli Palombi Editori, Roma 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Henry E. Lehrich, Bethesda, MD, U.S.A.Henry E. Lehrich
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 14.98
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard Cover CLOTH. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. NO FLAWS FINE BOOK INSCIRBED BY UNKNOWN name to Sig Braga Marconni daughter of Telegraph inventor dated 1979 no overseas shipping due to size of book . extra charges may incur due to size and wt of book .see pictures. Inscribed No Value.

Condition: Used - Very good
£ 3.42
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Condition: Used - Good
£ 3.42
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

Language: Italian
Published by Kairòs; New edizione (31 ottobre 2019) 2019
Series: Kairòs Thriller e Noir, Book 17 of 17. Book 17 of 17 - Kairòs Thriller e Noir
- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.63
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.29
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
More imagesPublished by 0
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, FranceLibrairie du Levant
Contact seller1-star seller1980 / 150 pages. Relié avec jaquette + Coffret cartonné Editions fratelli palombi En Anglais. English Illustrations couleurs et noir et blanc. Trés bon état. FRANCO DE PORT EN FRANCE METROPOLITAINE.

Published by Fleming Editore 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Historia, Regnum et Nobilia, BATTIPAGLIA, SA, ItalyHistoria, Regnum et Nobilia
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 8.89
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Brossura. Condition: ottimo. senza sovraccoperta. edizione speciale. Formato in 16°; 87 pagine. Brossura editoriale figurata spillata. Con illustrazioni a colori. Edizione fuori commercio.
More imagesPublished by 0
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie du Levant, Bayonne, FranceLibrairie du Levant
Contact seller1-star seller1980 / 150 pages. Relié avec jaquette + Coffret cartonné Editions fratelli palombi En Anglais. Français Avec un envoi non identifié. Le coffret cartonné est décollé sur le haut. Trés bon état.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.09
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
More imagesPublished by Fratelli Palombi Editori, Italy 1980
- Hardcover
- First Edition
- Signed
Seller: K. L. Givens Books, Bella Vista, AR, U.S.A.K. L. Givens Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 26.87
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: VG+. VG- Slipcase with VG DJ. First Edition. The book is bound in green cloth-covered boards with gilt telephone on the front and gilt title on the spine. Book is INSCRIBED BY THE AUTHOR and SIGNED BY THE ILLUSTRATOR. No defects to note on the book, the DJ has light edge wear and the plain slipcase has wear… and tears. An unusual book combining and covering Italian soccer, telecommunications and telephony. Includes a copy of a hand written Introduction by the Manager of the Italian National Team Enzo Bearzot. Black and white photos of the Italian Soccer team in action along with great color illustrations of telecommunications and football. 151 pages. Alfonso Artioli (illustrator). Signed by Author, Signed By Il. Book.
Language: Italian
Published by fratelli palombi editori 1978
- Hardcover
Seller: Cooperativa Sociale Insieme, Vicenza, VI, ItalyCooperativa Sociale Insieme
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.00
£ 18.98 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rilegato. Condition: buono. Dust Jacket Condition: discreto. La storia della astronautica italiana narrata con un taglio giornalistico che però nulla sacrifica alle informazioni in chiave scientifica. Tavole originali di Alfonso Artioli.
More imagesPublished by AGISCUOLA
- Hardcover
Seller: Genesis Books, Fonte Nuova, RM, ItalyGenesis Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.33
£ 25.89 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Il cofanetto (se previsto) può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, piccole lesioni, fioriture e macchie non invasive.Sovraccoperta con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare piccole mancanze, leggere bruniture, rade fioriture o macchiette.Copertina con modeste tracce d'uso. Può presentare minime mancanze, qualche rad…a fioritura o macchietta, leggere bruniture o piccole pieghe.Dorso in buone condizioni. Può presentare un fisiologico stress da lettura, piccole mancanze e segni di cedevolezza in prossimità delle cerniere.Tagli moderatamente bruniti; possono presentare fioriture rade.L'interno può presentare modeste tracce d'uso, segni a matita, timbro o firma di appartenenza. Le pagine possono presentare minime gualciture, fioriture non invasive e leggere bruniture.Per Maggiori informazioni o foto non esitate a contattarci. . Buono (Good). Book.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgiumLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 17.78
£ 18.98 shippingShips from Belgium to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Couverture rigide. Condition: Très bon.
Published by Licinio Cappelli Editore, Bologna 1947
Seller: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Zubal-Books, Since 1961
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 21.82
£ 3.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. 421 pp., Hardcover, very good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.

- Softcover
Seller: libreriauniversitaria.it, Occhiobello, RO, Italylibreriauniversitaria.it
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.51
£ 15.49 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NEW.
Published by FRANCESCO PERRELLA, NAPOLES 1916
- Softcover
Seller: EL ACCIPIES, MADRID, M, SpainEL ACCIPIES
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.33
£ 19.85 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 1916, 206 pp; 20,5x14, encuadernación en tapa blanda, en buen estado el interior y el exterior, texto en italiano. 206 p. Libro.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.76
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.49
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.19
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book deconstructs how one of Plautus' comedies, Aulularia, exposes the shortcomings of its time period and theatrical rivals. The author presents an analysis of how Plautus used the play to highlight social inequalities and scorn the popularity of mime theatre. Through a close exa…mination of the play's language, the author uncovers Plautus' subtle commentary on his theatrical contemporaries, shedding light on his views of the dramatic landscape and social issues of the time. The book's in-depth analysis and fresh insights make it essential reading for those interested in Roman theatre, Plautus, and the social and cultural context of the period. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Softcover
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.82
£ 24.07 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Discrete con difetti, segni d'uso bruniture Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.

Published by Laterza, Bari 1929
Seller: Libreria La Fenice di Pietro Freggio, Brescia, BS, ItalyLibreria La Fenice di Pietro Freggio
Contact seller5-star sellerIn-8° minimo (cm. 20,4 x 13,1), pp. 361. Bross. avorio con tit. nero entro splendida cornice xil. a certami in nero al piatto ant., tit. nero al ds., impresa edit. xil. in nero al piatto post. e al frontespizio. Mancanza alla cuffia sup., esempl. ingiallito e sofferente, fioriture ai tagli.

Published by Edizioni Paola 1981
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.19
£ 24.07 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. italiano Condizioni dell'esterno: Strappata Condizioni dell'interno: Leggere tracce d'umidita'.