Allison Young E (114 results)

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Ruby
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.73
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.HPB-Diamond
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.73
£ 2.80 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by The Century Company, NY 1889
- Softcover
Seller: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.Legacy Books II
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.39
£ 4.36 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Soft cover. Condition: VG. 16pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 5 drawings, salvaged from a damaged issue of The Century Illustrated Monthly Magazine, Volume XXXVIII, No. 6, October, 1889. Fiction from the Kentucky author and newspaper editor. Housed in protective mylar report cover. Charles Dana Gibson (ill…ustrator).
Language: English
Published by Privately Printed, Louisville, KY 1926
- Softcover
- First Edition
Seller: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.A Book By Its Cover
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: As New. 1st Edition. 17 pages. Scarce Kentucky history monograph. Still in original envelope.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 8.27
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.40
£ 1.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by 1st World Library - Literary Society 1/12/2005 2005
- Softcover
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 11.58
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 5 available
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. The Delicious Vice. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.29
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.39
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.Rarewaves USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.04
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. It was an age of adventure. An age of sorcery. An age of unrelenting horror. Sword and sorcery and pulp horror go hand-in-hand. Sinister enchanters working foul magic. Hideous beasts lurking in shadowy dungeons. Blasphemous elder gods uncoiling from forgotten and forbidden temples.Swords in the Shadows… features twenty-one stories with a bloody stake driven into the heart of both the horror and fantasy camps. Herein, you will find fantasy worlds, brave warriors, fabulous creatures, wondrous magic. But you will also uncover bloodcurdling chills, spine-tingling horror, and an examination of those things that truly terrify.
Published by Kentucky Dept. Of Parks 1959
- Softcover
Seller: Clausen Books, RMABA, Colorado Springs, CO, U.S.A.Clausen Books, RMABA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.99
£ 4.44 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Stapled Wraps. Condition: Very Good+. Quite clean and tight; slight wear along outer edges of illustrated covers; tiny bit musty. 40 pp. incl. Cartulary of Foster's Songs. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Tinted Photographs (illustrator). Booklet.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.46
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.80
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United KingdomRarewaves.com USA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 19.82
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Paperback. Condition: New. It was an age of adventure. An age of sorcery. An age of unrelenting horror. Sword and sorcery and pulp horror go hand-in-hand. Sinister enchanters working foul magic. Hideous beasts lurking in shadowy dungeons. Blasphemous elder gods uncoiling from forgotten and forbidden temples.Swords in the Shadows… features twenty-one stories with a bloody stake driven into the heart of both the horror and fantasy camps. Herein, you will find fantasy worlds, brave warriors, fabulous creatures, wondrous magic. But you will also uncover bloodcurdling chills, spine-tingling horror, and an examination of those things that truly terrify.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.49
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Where Did You Get That Hat? A Symposium
Allison, Young E. ; Et Al; Editing & Commentary by J. Christian Bay
Published by The Torch Press, Cedar Rapids, IA 1945
- Hardcover
Seller: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, NY, U.S.A.Willis Monie-Books, ABAA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.68
£ 5.96 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Limited Edition. Glassine DJ. ; Privately printed for the friends of The Torch Press, Christmas, 1945. Limited to 400 copies.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.55
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.77
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 20.64
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by John P. Morton & Company, Kentucky 1935
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: All Booked Up, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.All Booked Up
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 19.20
£ 5.22 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good +. No Jacket. Limited/Numbered. Green hardcover has slight wear to the green covers, a small scrape at bottom of front cover and owner's signature on FFE. 4vo. 469 pages and 3.25 pounds. #25 of 450 copies for subscribers.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.15
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 9.48
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by John P. Morton & Co 1935
- Hardcover
Seller: PONCE A TIME BOOKS, SANTA BARBARA, CA, U.S.A.PONCE A TIME BOOKS
Contact seller4-star seller0 Very good. No dust jacket. light shelfwear, vintage gift inscription.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.25
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Privately Printed, Louisville 1935
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: A Book By Its Cover, Louisville, KY, U.S.A.A Book By Its Cover
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 23.00
£ 3.17 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. Limited edition of 450 numbered copies. 469 pages. Call number at base of spine but otherwise minimal library markings. A beautiful copy.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United KingdomGreatBookPricesUK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 11.20
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
- Hardcover
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.Library House Internet Sales
Contact seller4-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Piece(s) of the spine missing. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Significant damage due to wetness. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Binding is so loose that the book will stay open to any given page. Some pages are falling out. Please note th…e image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Published by The Torch Press, Cedar Rapids, Iowa 1956
- First Edition
Seller: sonalsorises, los angeles, CA, U.S.A.sonalsorises
Contact seller2-star sellerCondition: Good. First Edition. Original paper-covered boards over cloth spine. Tissue wrapper very worn. Introduction by J. Christian Bay. Water-staining throughout. Complimentary slip laid in.

- Softcover
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United KingdomRia Christie Collections
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 15.95
£ 11.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. In.
Published by John P. Morton 1935
- Hardcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerhardcover. Condition: Good. shows minor wear, light foxing.