Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. 30 Climate Cops Later: Stories from Canadian Participants. Book.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by University of Ottawa Press, CA, 2025
ISBN 10: 0776645579 ISBN 13: 9780776645575
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Ottawa Press, CA, 2025
ISBN 10: 0776645579 ISBN 13: 9780776645575
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Walther KÃ nig, KÃ ln, 2021
ISBN 10: 3960989679 ISBN 13: 9783960989677
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. HARDCOVER Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Oversized.
Language: German
Published by Edition Schlichtenmaier, 2000
ISBN 10: 3892981272 ISBN 13: 9783892981275
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Chicago press, 2013
ISBN 10: 3777420328 ISBN 13: 9783777420325
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First English language edition. First English language edition 1952, matching dates on title and copyright pages, translated from German. Published by Viking. Hardcover without DJ. Condition very good, square and tight book, edgewear, corners not bumped but slightly worn, no shelfwear, private bookplate on endpapers, random underlinings on several pages, no highlights, no bent page corners, not a reminder. Folio, . ASIN ? : ? B0000CIEEB.
ISBN 10: 3791364995 ISBN 13: 9783791364995
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 400 pages. 8.00x5.00x8.00 inches. In Stock.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Good.
Gebunden. Condition: Sehr gut. Gebraucht - Sehr gut Ungelesenes, vollständiges Exemplar; in sehr gutem Zustand, leichte Lagerspuren, als Mängelexemplar gekennzeichnet -Die Zeit zwischen den beiden Weltkriegen ist in der Kunst geprägt von internationaler Vernetzung abseits neuer politischer und ideologischer Grenzen. Es findet ein reger künstlerischer Austausch statt, aus dem heraus sich konstruktive, expressionistische und fantastische Tendenzen entwickeln. Eine wichtige Rolle spielen dabei zunehmend Zeitschriften, über die sich neue Positionen verbreiten. Der Ausbruch des II. Weltkriegs setzt diesen kosmopolitischen Künstlernetzwerken ein jähes Ende. Der Band führt durch die faszinierende, künstlerisch fruchtbare Epoche der Zwischenkriegsjahre. Mit Werken von rund 80 Künstlern, u.a. Josef Capek, Friedl Dicker-Brandeis, Albin Egger-Lienz, Gustav Klimt, Oskar Kokoschka, Koloman Moser, Antonin Prochaska, Egon Schiele, Lajos Tihanyi u.v.m. (Text engl.) 392 pp. Englisch.
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Verlag der Buchhandlung Walther Konig 2021-08-01, 2021
ISBN 10: 3960989679 ISBN 13: 9783960989677
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: Versandantiquariat Bookuck, Georgensgmünd, RH, Germany
Condition: Sehr gut. 160 S. Georg Karl Pfahler (geb. 1926) gestaltet seine Bilder seriell und sehr großformatig, wobei die klaren Farbflächen eine erstaunlich räumliche Wirkung zeigen können. In seinem Alterswerk sind die Farbflächen zugunsten von farbigen Formen zurückgedrängt, die dreidimensional, architektonisch wirken. Zahlreiche seiner Werke schuf er in einem architektonischen Zusammenhang (Innen- und Außengestaltung, Farbräume), zuletzt 1999 für den Reichstag in Berlin. Der Künstler war von 1984-1992 Professor für Malerei an der Akademie der Bildenden Künste in Nürnberg. Das Buch zeigt sein Schaffen beginnend mit den 1950erJahren und endet mit seinem grandiosen Spätwerk 2001. Ge283,33 Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1100.
Softcover. 28 x 23,4 cm. Blaues Original-Paperback mit farbig gestaltetem Vorderdeckel. 134 Seiten mit Texten und, teils farbigen, Abbildungen. Sauberes, gutes Exemplar. Ausstellung im Rahmen der Veranstaltung Treffpunkt Schweiz, Berlin, März 1997. / Staatliche Museen zu Berlin Preußischer Kulturbesitz. -- Bitte Portokosten außerhalb EU erfragen! / Please ask for postage costs outside EU! / S ' il vous plait demander des frais de port en dehors de l ' UE! // Bitte beachten Sie auch unsere Fotos! / Please also note our photos! / Veuillez noter nos photos -- Nehmen Sie sich ein gutes Buch mit auf die Sommerwiese. Bei uns werden Sie fündig! -- Wir kaufen Ihre werthaltigen Bücher! K04099-616084/KuPs.
Condition: New.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.