Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Oversized.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 10.44
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Published by Istituti Edi. e Poligrafici Inte, 2021
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cover shows minor soiling, pages are clean.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:9780415958387.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Stapled wraps. Condition: Near Fine. The Greater Fort Worth Mothers of Twins Club, copyright December 1976. Yellow stapled wraps, Near Fine. 39 pages, POETRY TWINS; A970 B Poe.
Language: English
Published by Skira and Castello di Rivoli, 2016
ISBN 10: 8857234924 ISBN 13: 9788857234922
Seller: ANARTIST, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover with dustjacket, 252 pages; in English; as new condition, clean and crisp; no internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Condition: New.
paperback. Condition: Fine.
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1350grams, ISBN:9780849311895.
Paperback. Condition: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Taylor and Francis Ltd, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 1032672501 ISBN 13: 9781032672502
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New. ESG impacts businesses globally, and today it is interconnected with all aspects of business, including, but not limited to, human resources, labor issues, risk management, regulatory compliance, establishing strategic direction, and areas impacted by climate change.Certifications currently available in the marketplace are sustainability-specific rather than an all-encompassing holistic approach. The authors have developed the most comprehensive ESG certification program on the market.This two-tiered program is designed for professionals who possess a general understanding of ESG principles and concepts, however, desire to increase, solidify, and demonstrate that knowledge and understanding. This Study Guide will assist candidates with the overall Certification program process - from initial application to study materials and sample questions, this Guide is designed to prepare the candidate to take the ESGCertificationT examination.
Published by Saint Elizabeth Street, Brooklyn, New York, 2004
Seller: Village Works, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. Napier, Tori (illustrator). From the collection of New York poet, Tom Savage and may contain minor markings from the poet in the book. We may request additional monies for international shipping, based on actual costs. Cover and/or pages may be lightly soiled/faded/discolored due to age or minor damage.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780415897860.
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:9780415897860.
Language: English
Published by Taylor and Francis Ltd, GB, 2025
ISBN 10: 1032672501 ISBN 13: 9781032672502
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: New. ESG impacts businesses globally, and today it is interconnected with all aspects of business, including, but not limited to, human resources, labor issues, risk management, regulatory compliance, establishing strategic direction, and areas impacted by climate change.Certifications currently available in the marketplace are sustainability-specific rather than an all-encompassing holistic approach. The authors have developed the most comprehensive ESG certification program on the market.This two-tiered program is designed for professionals who possess a general understanding of ESG principles and concepts, however, desire to increase, solidify, and demonstrate that knowledge and understanding. This Study Guide will assist candidates with the overall Certification program process - from initial application to study materials and sample questions, this Guide is designed to prepare the candidate to take the ESGCertificationT examination.
paperback. Condition: Fine.
paperback. Condition: Very Good.
Published by Cassa di Risparmio di Foligno S.p.A., 1996
Seller: Charles Berry, Bookseller, Lakeport, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Large oblong Italian-language hardcover in excellent, unmarked, near-pristine condition (slightest handling), with VG dust jacket (slight to light handling). The DJ is protected by a new, clear, removeable cover. 165 pages, with architectural photographs and drawings throughout. [2.9 lbs]. Book.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.