Language: English
Published by Key Education Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 1602680205 ISBN 13: 9781602680203
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Rainbow Books Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 1568250924 ISBN 13: 9781568250922
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Language: English
Published by Rainbow Books Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 1568250924 ISBN 13: 9781568250922
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Rainbow Books Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 1568250924 ISBN 13: 9781568250922
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Key Education Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 1602680205 ISBN 13: 9781602680203
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by Rainbow Books Incorporated, 2003
ISBN 10: 1568250924 ISBN 13: 9781568250922
Seller: tLighthouse Books, Onekama, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. The spine and cover may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation. If you're not satisfied with purchase please return with no hassle.
Language: English
Published by Key Education Publishing, 2008
ISBN 10: 1602680205 ISBN 13: 9781602680203
Seller: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pages are clean. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Has school stamps and numbers. Very Good.
Language: English
Published by Williams & Wilkins (edition First Edition), 1997
ISBN 10: 0683030973 ISBN 13: 9780683030976
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Published by Charles Scribner's Son, 1958
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. PAPERBACK; B.5.59. VERY GOOD CONDITION.name ep "Ben Blossom 1960; White spine & cover titles on bright red paper covers.12 male political & american cultural leaders cover photos. ACTUAL MATERIAL BY THESE SLAVEHOLDERS and Other Great Americans on Democracy, as they believed it to mean in their era. "carefully wrought statements"; 158pg pages; Comprehensive, Representative. Liberal Thought.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: BOOK BARN & ETC, LINCOLN, NE, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Peepee Publishers & Distributors
ISBN 10: 8184451970 ISBN 13: 9788184451979
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 410.
Language: English
Published by Peepee Publishers & Distributors
ISBN 10: 8184451970 ISBN 13: 9788184451979
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 410.
Language: English
Published by Lippincott Williams & Wilkins, 1997
ISBN 10: 0683030973 ISBN 13: 9780683030976
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Published by Last Day Generation Publication
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 157.
Published by Last Day Generation Publication
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 119.
Language: English
Published by Peepee Publishers & Distributors
ISBN 10: 8184451970 ISBN 13: 9788184451979
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 410.
Language: English
Published by Sage Publications Ltd, 2012
ISBN 10: 1847871860 ISBN 13: 9781847871862
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:9781847871862.
Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing 2019-08-22, 2019
ISBN 10: 0712352295 ISBN 13: 9780712352291
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Chicago, IL: Albert Whitman and Company, (1928). (1928)., 1928
Seller: Blue Mountain Books & Manuscripts, Ltd., Cadyville, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. - Octavo, teal cloth titled in black on the spine with a color pictorial label mounted on the front cover. The binding is soiled. The front cover is warped & there are stains to the rear cover. The pictorial label is soiled & lightly stained. The spine is somewhat faded with the head & tail rubbed. 190 & [1] pages. There are remnants of several name stamps on the front pastedown. The half-title is darkened. There is a stain to the fore-edge with small stains to the front edges of a few pages & occasional light soiling. Color vignette title, 14 full-page color illustrations & textual illustrations & vignettes in black & white by Marguerite M. Jones. The color illustrations are clean & bright. Good.
Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing, 2020
ISBN 10: 0712352295 ISBN 13: 9780712352291
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
£ 8.70
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketpaperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by University of Illinois Press,, Urbana [IL]; Chicago; London:, 1974
ISBN 10: 0252002695 ISBN 13: 9780252002694
Seller: David Hallinan, Bookseller, Columbus, MS, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition (not stated). xiv, 421 pages. Hardcover: H 25.75cm x L 17.75cm. Dust jacket rubbed; scuffs/nicks, minor tears, and some creasing; front flap is not price-clipped; dj presented in an older rubbed Brodart protector. Tan cloth. Interior leaves are clean. Binding retains some crispness. With Foreword, b/w illustrations, contributor biographical section, and Index. Features sixteen essays: {#1} "The Spanish and the Mississippi Valley-an Introduction" by John Francis Bannon; {#2} "The State of Studies on Spanish Colonial Louisiana" by Charles Edwards O'Neill; {#3} "Resources in Louisiana Depositories for the Study of Spanish Activities in Louisiana" by A. Otis Herbert, Jr.; {#4} "The Mexican Archives and the Historiography of the Mississippi Valley in the Spanish Period" by C. Harvey Gardiner; {#5} "Land Settlement Policies and Practices in Spanish Louisiana" by C. Richard Arena; {#6} "The Bruins and the Formulation of Spanish Immigration Policy in the Old Southwest, 1787-88" by William S. Coker; {#7} "Anglo-Spanish Rivalry on the Louisiana Frontier, 1763-68," by John Preston Moore; {#8} "Governor Bernardo de Galvez and Spanish Espionage in Pensacola, 1777" by Robert L. Gold; {#9} "More on Pedro Vial in Upper Louisiana" by Abraham P. Nasatir; {#10} "Philip Nolan's Entry into Texas in 1800" by Noel M. Loomis; {#11} "The Role of the City Government in the Economic Development of New Orleans: Cabildo and City Council, 1783-1812" by John G. Clark; {#12} "Spanish Regulation of Taverns and the Liquor Trade in the Mississippi Valley" by Jack D.L. Holmes; {#13} "Almonester: Philanthropist and Builder in New Orleans" by Samuel Wilson, Jr.; {#14} "Symbols of Chiefly Authority in Spanish Louisiana" by John C. Ewers; {#15} "The Indomitable Osage in the Spanish Illinois (Upper Louisiana), 1763-1804" by Carl H. Chapman; {#16} "The Myth of the 'Imbecile Governor'-Captain Fernando de Leyba and the Defense of St. Louis in 1780" by John Francis McDermott.
Language: Spanish
ISBN 10: 8429414339 ISBN 13: 9788429414332
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'Las Ciencias Naturales en la Educación Básica: Fundamento y Métodos', es una obra educativa de Santillana, parte de la colección Aula XXI. Publicado en 1986, el libro aborda los fundamentos y métodos de la enseñanza de las ciencias naturales en la educación básica. Escrito por K. D. George, M. A. Dietz, E. C. Abraham y M. A. Nelson, este libro de texto ofrece una guía completa para estudiantes y educadores en el campo de las ciencias naturales. EAN: 9788429414332 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación Título: Las Ciencias Naturales en la Educación Básica Autor: K. D. George| M. A. Dietz| E. C. Abraham| M. A. Nelson Idioma: es-ES Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: English
Published by British Library Publishing 2019-08-22, 2019
ISBN 10: 0712352295 ISBN 13: 9780712352291
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Published by Last Day Generation Publication
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 157.
Language: English
Published by A Random House Book/The Random House Lifetime Library/Published by Random House, Publishers, New York, 1957
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Poor. Copyright, 1930, by Random House, Inc. 323 + xxvi pp. + VIII Plates. A collectible gem! Solidly and tightly bound copy with minimal overall wear and use. Copy with clean text. Some foxing on pages, not affecting text. Dust jacket taped with adhesive tape at various places.
Language: English
Published by Praeger Publishers Inc, 1977
ISBN 10: 0030218462 ISBN 13: 9780030218460
Seller: Liberio, San Miniato, PI, Italy
Rilegato. Condition: ottimo.