A Roca (649 results)

- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.Better World Books: West
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.31
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1st ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2023
Series: Elements in Metaphysics, Book 12 of 21. Book 12 of 21 - Elements in Metaphysics
- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.13
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.91
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.

Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 2023
Series: Elements in Metaphysics, Book 12 of 21. Book 12 of 21 - Elements in Metaphysics
- Softcover
Seller: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, U.S.A.Books From California
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.74
£ 3.72 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Cover and edges may have some wear.

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 4.12 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Manual on Scour at Bridges and Other Hydraulic Structures: C742 (CIRIA Publication) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has cle…arly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 3.73
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Hardcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 16.32
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.

- Hardcover
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.INDOO
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.39
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. Brand New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.34
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 9.98
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
More images- Hardcover
Seller: Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery, truth or consequences, NM, U.S.A.Xochi's Bookstore & Gallery
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 13.83
£ 3.73 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st English. 238pp. including index; HB purple w/white; fine condition w/clean, tight pgs. DJ white w/black color photo cover; slight rub w/small chips & tears. "The purpose of this book is to offer.a vision of this world which is escaping from us, bowing before the impetu…s of new life styles." illustrated. ISBN: 8470310607. Roca, F. Catala (photos) (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 12.65
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 5.33
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Muy bueno. : Acompaña a Nenúfar y Matoll en una emocionante aventura. Este libro infantil, escrito por Santi Anaya, Televisió de Catalunya S. A. y Álex Roca, forma parte de la serie 'Les aventures de la família del Super3'. En esta entrega, las dos amigas se enfrentan a una misión especial que pondrá a prueba su amist…ad y valentía. Ideal para niños a partir de 5 años, este libro de tapa dura es una lectura entretenida y educativa. EAN: 9788491376743 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: La Nenúfar i la Matoll a. Operació Llampec Autor: Santi Anaya| Televisió de Catalunya S. A.| Álex Roca Editorial: Un Per Un Parent Idioma: cat Páginas: 112 Formato: tapa dura.
Language: Spanish
Published by ENTRELINEAS/EL DIA
Seller: Libreria El Dia, Tijuana, BCN, MexicoLibreria El Dia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 7.68
£ 4.44 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. TIJUANA IN.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 13.67
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, , FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.37
£ 14.24 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Livre reconditionné de bibliothèque. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Former library book. Refurbished library book. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of th…is item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 7.00
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Aceptable. : Este libro aborda el tema de la hipertensión arterial, una condición médica común pero importante. Escrito por A. Roca-Cusachs y D. Sort, el libro ofrece una visión general de la enfermedad, sus causas, síntomas y tratamientos. Publicado en 1986, esta edición en tapa blanda contiene 59 páginas y está diri…gida a aquellos interesados en aprender más sobre la hipertensión arterial y cómo manejarla. EAN: 9788439858393 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Salud y Bienestar Título: La Hipertensión Arterial Autor: A. Roca-Cusachs| D. Sort Editorial: A. ROCA-CUSACHS Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 59 Formato: tapa blanda.

Álgebra lineal: Problemas resueltos y cuestiones comentadas
Emilio Prieto Sáez, Liberio A. Álvarez López, M. Ángeles Arandiga Roca
- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.69
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Este manual es un texto de problemas y ejercicios resueltos que complementa la obra "Lecciones elementales de Álgebra Lineal para Economía y Empresa". Contiene una presentación de los conceptos que se van a manejar, continuando con una lista de ejercicios resueltos relacionados con ellos. También incluye prob…lemas con mayor nivel de dificultad y un CD ROM con un programa de cuestiones de múltiple elección y exámenes personalizables. Ideal para estudiantes universitarios. EAN: 9788480044370 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación|Ciencias Título: Álgebra lineal: Problemas resueltos y cuestiones comentadas Autor: Emilio Prieto Sáez| Liberio A. Álvarez López| M. Ángeles Arandiga Roca Editorial: Editorial Universitaria Ramón Areces Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 688 Formato: tapa blanda.

- Softcover
Seller: medimops, Berlin, , Germanymedimops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 2.85
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.

- Softcover
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpainHamelyn
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.33
£ 11.21 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Bueno. : Sumérgete en el mundo de los caballeros de la Mesa Redonda con esta colección de cuentos y leyendas en francés. Descubre las aventuras de los valientes caballeros, sus códigos de honor y las mágicas historias que rodean al rey Arturo y su corte. EAN: 9782092527863 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Tí…tulo: Contes ET Legendes DES Chevaliers De LA Table Ronde Autor: n/a Idioma: fr. Alliet, Odile; Roca, François (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: Libreria El Dia, Tijuana, BCN, MexicoLibreria El Dia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.13
£ 4.44 shippingShips from Mexico to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: New. PSICOLOGÍA DE LA SALUD EN LATINOAMÉRICA.

- Softcover
Seller: FIRENZELIBRI SRL, Reggello, FI, ItalyFIRENZELIBRI SRL
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.33
£ 15.54 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Condition: NUOVO. Firenze, Alinea Editrice cm.12x21,5, pp.216, brossura, cop.fig.con bandelle. Stato di nuovo. Collana Secoli d'Oro. Moderna,7. Ediz.in lingua spagnola.

- Softcover
Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 25.22
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

COMPETENCIA LINGÜÍSTICA 4.
BURRUEZO ORDÓÑEZ, M. TERESA ; CORTÉS DE LAS HERAS, JAVIER ; LUENGO HORCAJO, FLORENCIO ; MORENO AGUD, ANA PAULA ; ROCA COBO, ENRIQUE
Language: Spanish
Published by ANAYA, MADRID 2017
Series: Competencia matemática, Book 1 of 5. Book 1 of 5 - Competencia matemática
- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.96
£ 15.54 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.

COMPETENCIA LINGÜÍSTICA 2.
CORTÉS DE LAS HERAS, JAVIER ; GALLEGO PEDRAZA, VICTORIA ; LUENGO HORCAJO, FLORENCIO ; RICO LEONOR, JUAN CARLOS ; ROCA COBO, ENRIQUE
Language: Spanish
Published by ANAYA, MADRID 2017
Series: Competencia matemática, Book 3 of 5. Book 3 of 5 - Competencia matemática
- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.96
£ 15.54 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.

COMPETENCIA MATEMÁTICA 6.
CLAVIJO RUIZ, MANUEL ; CORTÉS DE LAS HERAS, JAVIER ; LUENGO HORCAJO, FLORENCIO ; ROCA COBO, ENRIQUE ; SÁNCHEZ LÓPEZ, PILAR
- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.96
£ 15.54 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.

COMPETENCIA LINGÜÍSTICA 6.
BURRUEZO ORDÓÑEZ, M. TERESA ; CORTÉS DE LAS HERAS, JAVIER ; LUENGO HORCAJO, FLORENCIO ; MORENO AGUD, ANA PAULA ; ROCA COBO, ENRIQUE
- Softcover
Seller: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpainAntártica
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 5.96
£ 15.54 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Rústica. Condition: New. Dust Jacket Condition: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.
Language: Spanish
Published by Hospital de la Santa Creu i Sant Pau, Barcelona 1995
- Softcover
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, B, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 5.33
£ 17.26 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. Con dibujos de J. Babiloni El servicio contra reembolso tiene un coste adicional de 3 euros. Medicina y Salud (illustrator).

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.88
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: Spanish
Published by EDITORA REGINAL DE EXTREMADURA., MÉRIDA. 2014
- Softcover
Seller: LIBRERÍA CASTREJÓN., Madrid., M, SpainLIBRERÍA CASTREJÓN.
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 10.67
£ 12.52 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. 14X21 CM. 163 PÁGINAS. ENCUADERNACIÓN EDITORIAL RÚSTICA CON SOLAPAS LEVES MANCHAS EN TAPA SUPERIOR, RESTO PERFECTO.