Language: English
Published by International Marine Publishing, 1990
ISBN 10: 0877422834 ISBN 13: 9780877422839
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by International Marine Publishin, 1990
ISBN 10: 0877422834 ISBN 13: 9780877422839
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good.
Condition: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 1990
ISBN 10: 0071563040 ISBN 13: 9780071563048
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by McGraw-Hill Education, 1990
ISBN 10: 0071563040 ISBN 13: 9780071563048
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by International Marine Publishin, 1990
ISBN 10: 0877422834 ISBN 13: 9780877422839
Seller: HPB-Red, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by International Marine Publishin, 1990
ISBN 10: 0877422834 ISBN 13: 9780877422839
Seller: Goodwill Southern California, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Paperback Book.
paperback. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Condition: good. The item shows wear from consistent use, but it remains in good condition and works perfectly. All pages and cover are intact including the dust cover, if applicable . Spine may show signs of wear. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting. May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: English
Published by International Marine Publishing, 1990
ISBN 10: 0877422834 ISBN 13: 9780877422839
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: As New. Light wear to boards. Content is clean with slight age tone. DJ with light wear.
Condition: Very Good. 1776682978. 4/20/2026 11:02:58 AM.
Language: English
Published by International Marine Publishing Co, Camden ME, 1991
ISBN 10: 0071563040 ISBN 13: 9780071563048
Seller: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Fine. Revised Edition. 258 pages; 7 x 10".
Language: English
Published by Adlard Coles Nautical, 1986
ISBN 10: 0851773877 ISBN 13: 9780851773872
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by International Marine Publishin, 1990
ISBN 10: 0877422834 ISBN 13: 9780877422839
Seller: Michael Patrick McCarty, Bookseller, New Castle, CO, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: As New. Henderson gives complete discussion of spar construction, standing and running rigging, and its components. There is a comparison of hallyards; a look at winches, cleats, blocks, and levers; and a most helpful section on deck layout. Henderson also explains sail trim and basic aerodynamics, and how to set up and tune a rig. Plus improvements, modifications, and offshore rigs.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Understanding Rigs and Rigging This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Nautical Books - Conway Maritime Press, 1986
ISBN 10: 0851773877 ISBN 13: 9780851773872
Seller: Eastleach Books, Newbury, BER, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. 1st UK edition. Imitation cloth, dj, VG/VG. 258pp, 191 b/w illustrations, index, underlning to the text in coloured pencil on 10pp, dustjaket a little rubbed & marked. Detailed technical account of sails & masts for the amateur yachtsman. 900 grams.
Language: English
Published by International Marine Publishin, 1990
ISBN 10: 0877422834 ISBN 13: 9780877422839
Seller: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Near Fine. Near fine copy in softcover. Pale blue spine with white titles.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by International Marine Pub. Co, 1985
ISBN 10: 0877421943 ISBN 13: 9780877421948
Seller: RiverRaisinBooks, Dundee, MI, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: As New. Super light jacket wear. Inside with no flaws or issues.
Language: English
Published by International Marine Publishing, 1990
ISBN 10: 0071563040 ISBN 13: 9780071563048
Seller: Brentwood Books, Kinnelon, NJ, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Used, very good. Almost like new. Large softcover, revised (1991) edition, 258pp. Very slight wear, a few small spots on a few pages, name inside rear cover. Nice condition.**We provide professional service and individual attention to your order, daily shipments, and sturdy packaging. FREE TRACKING ON ALL SHIPMENTS WITHIN USA.
. . . 1 Vol. . 258 pp. Folio. Tela Editorial con cubiertas. . Buen estado de conservación. Texto en inglés.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. Practical, fully illustrated expert guide. 258 p.pages, 10 1/4" tall. Bump to top fore cxorner whicxh has caused a small area of damage to the front board and jacket ( about 1" ). No inscriptions except penciled bookseller note in corner of ffep. Jacket unclipped.