Seller: HPB-Movies, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: Spanish
Published by Independently published, 2019
ISBN 10: 1071114107 ISBN 13: 9781071114100
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Dream Books Co., Denver, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. This copy has clearly been enjoyedâ"expect noticeable shelf wear and some minor creases to the cover. Binding is strong, and all pages are legible. May contain previous library markings or stamps.
Seller: Goodwill Books, Hillsboro, OR, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Signs of wear and consistent use.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Condition: New.
Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. Tocado Y Hundido / The Deep End. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Spanish
Published by Penguin Random House Grupo Editorial (USA) LLC, US, 2022
ISBN 10: 1644735180 ISBN 13: 9781644735183
Seller: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, U.S.A.
Hardback. Condition: New.
Language: Spanish
Published by Penguin Random House Grupo Editorial (USA) LLC, 2022
ISBN 10: 1644735180 ISBN 13: 9781644735183
Seller: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: new. Hardcover. El decimoquinto libro del Diario del Wimpy Kid, un autentico fenomeno mundial. Greg y su familia estan listos para vivir la aventura de sus vidas, pero acaban en un campamento que no es exactamente un paraiso para turistas. Cuando menos se lo esperan, los cielos se abren y empieza a llover a cantaros. Entonces los Heffley se plantean si todavia estan a tiempo de salvar sus vacaciones o si ya estan con el agua al cuello. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION In The Deep End, book 15 of the Diary of a Wimpy Kid series from #1 international bestselling author Jeff Kinney, Greg Heffley and his family hit the road for a cross-country camping trip, ready for the adventure of a lifetime. But things take an unexpected turn, and they find themselves stranded at an RV park thats not exactly a summertime paradise. When the skies open up and the water starts to rise, the Heffleys wonder if they can save their vacationor if theyre already in too deep. And dont miss Rowley Jeffersons Awesome Friendly Adventure, an all-new fantasy from Gregs best friendthe follow-up to the instant #1 bestseller Diary of an Awesome Friendly Kid: Rowley Jeffersons Journal. "On their a cross-country camping trip, Greg Heffley and his family find themselves stranded at an RV park that's not exactly a summertime paradise and when the skies open up and the water starts to rise, the Heffley's wonder if they can save their vacation--or if they're already in too deep"--OCLC. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Samara Press 9/9/2025, 2025
ISBN 10: 1955140049 ISBN 13: 9781955140041
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Touched / Tocado: Revelations at San Ignacio Lagoon: Spirit, Science, People, Politics. Book.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Condition: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Language: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1490461329 ISBN 13: 9781490461328
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Spanish
Published by CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2013
ISBN 10: 1490461329 ISBN 13: 9781490461328
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: Librería 7 Colores, Madrid, M, Spain
Tapa Blanda. Condition: Buen estado.
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Paperback. Condition: New. English and Spanish ed.
Tapa Blanda. Condition: Buen estado.
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Condition: Bueno. Martí, Teresa (illustrator). : En este libro infantil, la familia del primero tercera (escalera H) gana la lotería, lo que parece solucionar todos sus problemas. Sin embargo, pronto descubren que el dinero puede complicarles la vida, enseñándoles que la felicidad no siempre está ligada a la riqueza. Una historia que invita a reflexionar sobre el valor del dinero y la importancia de las relaciones personales. EAN: 9788492696857 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Infantil y Juvenil Título: ¡Nos ha tocado la lotería! Autor: Pere Comellas Editorial: TAKATUKA Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 44 Formato: tapa blanda.
Language: Spanish
Published by Avivamiento, 2010
Seller: Karl Theis, Torrance, CA, U.S.A.
AUDIO CD. Condition: Fine. UPC 7707285641968, LIKE NEW CD IN ORIGINAL CASE.
Condition: Muy bueno. : En 'Tocado y hundido', Tessa Leoni se enfrenta a un nuevo y desconcertante caso: la desaparición de una niña cuya existencia es negada por su propio padre. La trama se centra en Nicky Frank, una mujer que lucha por recordar los eventos de la noche en que su coche se salió de la carretera, mientras busca desesperadamente a una niña llamada Vero. La policía, inicialmente escéptica debido al daño cerebral de Nicky, pronto descubre que este podría no ser el primer accidente que sufre. Con giros inesperados y sorpresas en cada página, Lisa Gardner consolida su lugar como maestra del thriller, manteniendo al lector enganchado hasta el final. EAN: 9788466347020 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Literatura y Ficción Título: Tocado y hundido Autor: Lisa Gardner Editorial: DEBOLSILLO Idioma: es-ES Páginas: 480 Formato: libro de bolsillo.
Paperback. Condition: new. Paperback. Laguna San Ignacio, a UNESCO World Heritage Site, comes alive in the essays within Touched/Tocado. Michael Branch writes the essays are "ingeniously organized as a four-stranded narrative which deftly braids the perspectives of a poet, a cetologist, a fisherman, and an activist to offer an informative and inspiring story of how this unique whale nursery was protected and preserved." ENGLISHLaguna San Ignacio, along the Pacific coast of Baja California, Mexico, is one of the most extraordinary places in the world. It is the centerpiece of the Vizcaino International Biosphere Reserve, which holds beautiful and complex stands of mangroves and dazzling assemblies of seabirds and shorebirds, their wings aglow with ocean light. Within the waters of the Lagoon thrives a full suite of marine life in all its mystery and richness. Not long ago, it was all at risk, but was conserved from ruinous development by a legendary effort of science-based conservation.Such is the setting. The Laguna has an eminent place now not just in Mexico, not just in the Americas, but in the imagination of the world. It is the winter breeding and birthing ground of the gray whale. Just here, and nowhere else on Earth, the whales will approach a boat: they will come to be touched, to play, and to romp and frolic with their newborns, who rise to our hands with antic curiosity and affection. They bring not just themselves: they bring a new world, the one even now in creation. Here is the Laguna. It is a place of transformative power and beauty, of wonderment of being literally in touch with so intelligent and generous a life form. This book is meant to show the whole: in four essays, it unites spirit, science, people, and activism. It is the union we can use to make a future together. A Non-Profit Publication - Proceeds will be donated to gray whale research and programs benefitting the community of Ejido Luis Echeverria, Baja California Sur, Mexico. ESPANOLLaguna San Ignacio, a lo largo de la costa del Pacifico de Baja California Sur, Mexico, es uno de los lugares mas extraordinarios en el mundo. Es la pieza central de la Reserva de la Biosfera El Vizcaino, la cual alberga hermosos manglares y deslumbrantes grupos de aves marinas y costeras, con sus alas resplandeciendo con la luz del oceano. Dentro de las aguas de la laguna prospera una gama completa de vida marina, en todo su misterio y riqueza. No hace mucho, todo esto estaba en riesgo, pero fue salvado de un desarrollo ruinoso gracias al esfuerzo legendario de la conservacion basada en la ciencia. Este es el escenario. La laguna ahora tiene un lugar inminente no solo en Mexico, ni en America, sino en la imaginacion del mundo. En invierno es la zona de reproduccion y nacimiento de la ballena gris. Solo aqui, y en ningun otro lado en la Tierra, las ballenas se acercan a los botes: se aproximan para ser tocadas, jugar y retozar con sus recien nacidas, las cuales se levantan hacia nuestras manos con mucha curiosidad y afecto. No solo se traen a si mismas: ellas traen un nuevo mundo, el cual aun sigue en creacion.Aqui esta la laguna. Es un lugar de poder y belleza transformadora, de asombro al estar literalmente en contacto con formas de vida tan inteligentes y generosas. Este libro esta disenado para mostrar todo: en cuatro ensayos, une el espiritu, la ciencia, las personas y el activismo. Es la unidad que necesitamos para formar un futuro juntos.Publicacion sin fines de lucro. Las ganancias seran donadas a la investigacion de la ballena gris y programas que beneficien a la comunidad de la laguna. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.