Language: English
Published by J C D Pub (edition 2nd), 1998
ISBN 10: 0964000059 ISBN 13: 9780964000056
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. 2nd. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Language: English
Published by JCD Publishing / SPIE Press, Winter Park, FL / Bellingham, WA, 1998
ISBN 10: 0964000059 ISBN 13: 9780964000056
Seller: Florida Mountain Book Co., Datil, NM, U.S.A.
Condition: Near Fine. Hardcover, [xvii], 422 pages. Near Fine condition. Second edition. Size 9.25"x6.25". "This revised and expanded edition includes: Automated Testing; Uncertainty Analysis; and System Descriptions. Test methods for: FLIRs; IRST; Machine Vision; and Line Scanners." Book has very light exterior shelfwear, else As New, clean and unmarked.
Language: English
Published by JCD Publishing (edition ), 1993
ISBN 10: 0964000008 ISBN 13: 9780964000001
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Brand New. 3rd edition. 392 pages. 9.50x6.50x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. Describes the characterization of various modern infrared imaging systems. This title clarifies the concept of target/background [DELTA]T (delta-T) with its dependence on background temperature. Num Pages: 392 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: TTB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. . . 2008. Third. hardcover. . . . .
Seller: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New. Third Edition. In its first update in 10 years, this text describes the characterization of all modern infrared imaging systems. In this new edition: the concept of target/background [DELTA]T (delta-T) with its dependence on background temperature is clarified; description of the three-dimensional noise model has been expanded with test methods plainly addressed; and, major updates were made to delineate Scanning and staring array methodologies in MTF measurement, and advantages and disadvantages of each are discussed.Although MRT test procedures have not changed very much over the years, observer variability is now well-documented in this title. All figures and graphs have been redrawn in this title. It is copublished with JCD Publishing.
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Describes the characterization of various modern infrared imaging systems. This title clarifies the concept of target/background [DELTA]T (delta-T) with its dependence on background temperature. Num Pages: 392 pages, Illustrations. BIC Classification: TTB. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. . . 2008. Third. hardcover. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
Hardback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Seller: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, United Kingdom
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good. Dust Jacket may NOT BE INCLUDED.CDs may be missing. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Condition: Sehr gut. Zustand: Sehr gut | Produktart: Bücher | Keine Beschreibung verfügbar.
Published by JCD Publishing, 1993
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: No Dustjacket. First Edition. ISBN . Hardback. No Dust jacket. First Printing. Very Good Condition. Tight sound copy with small owners name on front free endpaper, minor rubs to edges and corners of covers. No Signature.
Hardback. Condition: New. Third Edition. In its first update in 10 years, this text describes the characterization of all modern infrared imaging systems. In this new edition: the concept of target/background [DELTA]T (delta-T) with its dependence on background temperature is clarified; description of the three-dimensional noise model has been expanded with test methods plainly addressed; and, major updates were made to delineate Scanning and staring array methodologies in MTF measurement, and advantages and disadvantages of each are discussed.Although MRT test procedures have not changed very much over the years, observer variability is now well-documented in this title. All figures and graphs have been redrawn in this title. It is copublished with JCD Publishing.