Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009409409 ISBN 13: 9781009409407
Seller: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, United Kingdom
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Hardcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2006. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2006. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas Haker GmbH & Co. KG, Berlin, Germany
Association Member: GIAQ
Hardcover/Pappeinband. Condition: Sehr gut. 2008. 332 p. Very good. Shrink wrapped. / Sehr guter Zustand. In Folie verschweißt. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 907.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 1009413473 ISBN 13: 9781009413473
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Classics of Neurology & Neurosur, 1984
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009409409 ISBN 13: 9781009409407
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009388738 ISBN 13: 9781009388733
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Poverty Hill Books, Mt. Prospect, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW SHRINK WRAPPED COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark,Fast Shipping With Online Tracking, International Orders shipped Global Priority Air Mail, All orders handled with care and shipped promptly in secure packaging, we ship Mon-Sat and send shipment confirmation emails. Our customer service is friendly, we answer emails fast, accept returns and work hard to deliver 100% Customer Satisfaction!
Seller: Cape Breton Regional Library, Sydney, NS, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Yes. Dust jacket has some wear to the edges and spine as well as some delamination of a protective plastic layer. Otherwise, item appears unread in "as new" condition.
Published by Progr. Neurol. Psychiatry. XVII, 329 - 360 (1962),, 1962
Seller: Antiquariat Petri, Jena, Germany
SC. Condition: Gut. Obr., 31, , in gutem Zustand, [APB1,5b] (Slg). Deu 400g.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009388738 ISBN 13: 9781009388733
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009409409 ISBN 13: 9781009409407
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 21.70
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009388738 ISBN 13: 9781009388733
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 21.70
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 1009413473 ISBN 13: 9781009413473
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2026. paperback. . . . . .
Seller: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Seller: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
XX, 331 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Gestempelt. Sprache: Englisch.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009409409 ISBN 13: 9781009409407
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 75 pages. 6.00x0.08x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Seller: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Language: English
Published by Springer, Berlin u.a., 1986
ISBN 10: 3540163603 ISBN 13: 9783540163602
Seller: Gebrauchtbücherlogistik H.J. Lauterbach, Gummersbach, NRW, Germany
Broschiert. Condition: Gut. 24,5 cm Advances in neurosurgery ; 14. XII, 386 S. :. Broschiert. Sprache: Englisch, 197 Ill. u. graph. Darst. ; Zustand: Gut bis Sehr Gut, min. wellig (Innen); Kleiner Schrifteintrag vor dem Titelblatt; Einband (Außen) hat geringe bis leichte Gebrauchsspuren; Schnitt oben ist links gering fleckig; * Die Photos sind original von uns erstellt worden, u.a. erkennbar an einem kleinen weißen Stück Papier im oberen Schnitt. Ab und an verwenden Suchmaschinen Verlagsphotos, bei den Portalen selbst, werden aber nur unsere Originalphotos gezeigt.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2026
ISBN 10: 1009413473 ISBN 13: 9781009413473
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2026. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009409409 ISBN 13: 9781009409407
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
Softcover reprint of the original 1st edition 2017. 27.9 cm x 21 cm, 922 g. XIX, 343 p. Softcover. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Seller: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Germany
343 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2024
ISBN 10: 1009409409 ISBN 13: 9781009409407
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2024. paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. pp. 352 52:B&W 6.14 x 9.21in or 234 x 156mm (Royal 8vo) Case Laminate on White w/Gloss Lam.
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 352.
Published by The Classics of Neurology & Neurosurgery Library, Birmingham, 1984
Seller: Second Story Books, ABAA, Rockville, MD, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Octavo, 330 pages. In Very Good condition. Spine is green with gold print, raised bands. Boards in green leather. Text block has gilt edges, marbled endpapers, green ribbon marker, leather publisher bookplate on front pastedown. Illustrated: "With 158 illustrations, three of them in colors" original title page. Laid in: descriptive booklet, 27 pages. Reprint of edition published by W.B. Saunders Company, Philadelphia, 1916. NOTE: Shelved in Netdesk Column P. 1393669. FP New Rockville Stock. Special edition; Limited edition, 1,000 copies.
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 352.