Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Back Street Designs, 1986
Seller: Hastings of Coral Springs, Altamonte Springs, FL, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 15 pages. The exterior is lightly worn.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Language: English
Published by Dreesbach, August Verlag, 2014
ISBN 10: 3944334396 ISBN 13: 9783944334394
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: good. The book is in good condition with all pages and cover intact, including the dust jacket if originally issued. The spine may show light wear. Pages may contain some notes or highlighting, and there might be a "From the library of" label. Boxed set packaging, shrink wrap, or included media like CDs may be missing.
Hardcover. Condition: Gut bis sehr gut. 96 S. Gebunden. Ebd. leicht berieben, Name a. Titelseite, innen neuwertig.
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Published by Selbstverlag Klein - Kühren ca. 1990, 1990
Seller: Antiquariat Bücherparadies, Landsberg, Germany
brosch. 16 S. Abb. guter Zustand.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: New.
Seller: 2nd Life Books, Burlington, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Used book in very good condition. May have some minor wear. May NOT include discs, or access code or other supplemental material. Ships directly from Amazon and is eligible for Prime or super saver FREE shipping. We ship Monday-Saturday and respond to inquiries within 24 hours.
Published by Wien/München 1978;, Meyster Verlag,, 1978
Seller: buc online, Erika Trautmann-Aschmann, Göttingen, Germany
1. Aufl.; 120 S.; Ppbd.; 10,5x17cm. Namens- u. Datumseintrag; sonst noch guter Zustand.
Seller: Versandantiquariat Jena, Jena, Germany
Hardcover/gebunden. Condition: leichte Gebrauchsspuren. TitelKinderleichte Scherenschnitte : Schritt-für-Schritt-Anleitungen / Marianne Brüssing VerlagAugsburg : Augustus-Verl. Zeitliche EinordnungErscheinungsdatum: 1994 Umfang/Format63 S. ; 27 cm ISBN/Einband/Preis978-3-8043-0256-3 Pp. : DM 19.80, sfr 19.80, S 158.00 3-8043-0256-4 Pp. : DM 19.80, sfr 19.80, S 158.00 AnmerkungenStatus nach VGG: vergriffen ZielgruppeKind SchlagwörterScherenschnitt ; Kindersachbuch Sachgruppe(n)07 Kinder- und Jugendliteratur ; 43 Basteln, Handarbeiten, Heimwerken Weiterführende InformationenInhaltsverzeichnis In deutscher Sprache. 63 pages. 27 cm.
Published by Back Street Designs, Athens, AL, 1985
Seller: Kevin T. Ransom- Bookseller, Amherst, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. 1st Edition. 4to. Paperback. Glossy, stiff pictorial wrappers. Stapled binding. 14pp. B&w illustrations. Fine. Book 5.
Language: English
ISBN 10: 377240409X ISBN 13: 9783772404092
Seller: medimops, Berlin, Germany
Condition: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Publication Date: 1985
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Back Street. Inc. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publication Date: 1988
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Back Street. Inc. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publication Date: 1985
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Back Street. Inc. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publication Date: 1987
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Back Street. Inc. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publication Date: 1987
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Back Street. Inc. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publication Date: 1986
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Back Street. Inc. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publication Date: 1986
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Back Street. Inc. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publication Date: 1987
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Back Street. Inc. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.
Publication Date: 1986
Seller: Library House Internet Sales, Grand Rapids, OH, U.S.A.
Softcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Back Street. Inc. Due to age and/or environmental conditions, the pages of this book have darkened. Solid binding. Moderate edgewear on the boards. Moderate shelf wear. Please note the image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item. Book.