Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, London, UK, 1973
ISBN 10: 0710075413 ISBN 13: 9780710075413
Seller: Book Dispensary, Concord, ON, Canada
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. VERY GOOD hardcover in VERY GOOD unclipped dust jacket, approx 20 pages have underlining/other marks in text, rest of text CLEAN; strong square spine; name on front free endpaper. Book.
Language: English
Published by Routledge and Kegan Paul, 1973
ISBN 10: 071008899X ISBN 13: 9780710088994
Seller: G. & J. CHESTERS, TAMWORTH, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. pp.xii, 244 pages, paperback, a very good copy of a book in the International Library of Sociology series [071008899X].
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, Limited, 1973
ISBN 10: 0710075413 ISBN 13: 9780710075413
Seller: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1973
ISBN 10: 0710075413 ISBN 13: 9780710075413
Seller: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Very good, 244pp.
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul, 1973
ISBN 10: 0710075413 ISBN 13: 9780710075413
Seller: Mythos Center Books, Frontenac, MN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Used: Very Good. 1st ed. Very good, DJ laminated to book, 244pp.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Series: International Library of Sociology 244p hardback with blue dustjacket, clean firm copy with minimal library markings Language: English.
Language: English
Published by Routledge and Kegan Paul, 1978
ISBN 10: 071008899X ISBN 13: 9780710088994
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:071008899X.
Language: English
Published by Routledge & Kegan Paul Books, 1973
ISBN 10: 0710075413 ISBN 13: 9780710075413
Seller: W. Lamm, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hard Cover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. From the private collection of Professor Ralph H. Turner. With his name neatly inked to top of front endpaper. ; Almost Like New. Tight, clean and crisp. A faint hint of shelf wear to dustjacket, otherwise a gently read book in excellent condition now protected in a new Mylar cover. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. Almost Like New. ; Professor Turner was elected President of the American Sociological Association in 1969. His Presidential Address was entitled "The Public Perception of Protest". ; International Library of Society; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 256 pages.
Seller: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, Australia
First Edition
Hardcover (Original Cloth). Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. First Edition. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. Dust Jacket price-clipped. Edges greyed with dust marks. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Philosophy; Politics & Government. ISBN: 0710075413. ISBN/EAN: 9780710075413. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: 3432. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Language: English
Published by Routledge and Kegan Paul, London, 1973
ISBN 10: 0710075413 ISBN 13: 9780710075413
Seller: Byre Books, Newton Stewart, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Good. A sociological text, illustrated using patterns of revolutionary thought and action in the Dutch East Indies in the early 20th century. Green cloth worn, sunned and marked, some grubby marks to edge of page black, sound, good, in DJ that is worn and marked, good.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2012-10-15, 2012
ISBN 10: 0415668751 ISBN 13: 9780415668750
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Ltd, 2012
ISBN 10: 0415668751 ISBN 13: 9780415668750
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
Paperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 53.10
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2012-10-15, 2012
ISBN 10: 0415668751 ISBN 13: 9780415668750
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
£ 50.09
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New.
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
First Edition
Condition: New. Series: Routledge Revivals. Num Pages: 258 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: JHB; JPA. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 216 x 138 x 14. Weight in Grams: 317. . 2012. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . .
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 1st edition. 262 pages. 8.43x0.71x5.43 inches. In Stock.
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. Series: Routledge Revivals. Num Pages: 258 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: JHB; JPA. Category: (UP) Postgraduate, Research & Scholarly. Dimension: 216 x 138 x 14. Weight in Grams: 317. . 2012. 1st Edition. paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
£ 142.92
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Routledge 2011-04-15, 2011
ISBN 10: 0415668042 ISBN 13: 9780415668040
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
Hardcover. Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
£ 166.01
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 0415668042 ISBN 13: 9780415668040
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New. pp. 258.
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 189.05
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Taylor & Francis Group, 2011
ISBN 10: 0415668042 ISBN 13: 9780415668040
Seller: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Germany
Condition: New. pp. 258.