Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Good. Glasser, Robin Preiss (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Glasser, Robin Preiss (illustrator).
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Glasser, Robin Preiss (illustrator).
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Good. Glasser, Robin Preiss (illustrator).
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Glasser, Robin Preiss (illustrator). Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Seller: Used Book Company, Egg Harbor Township, NJ, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Glasser, Robin Preiss (illustrator). Shows minimal signs of wear and previous use. Can include notes highlighting. A portion of your purchase benefits nonprofits! - Note: Edition & format may differ from what is shown in stock photo & item details. May not include supplementary material such as toys, access code, dvds, etc.
Seller: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Glasser, Robin Preiss (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Brighter Minds Children's Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 1577911830 ISBN 13: 9781577911838
Seller: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, U.S.A.
board_book. Condition: Good. Stanley, Mandy (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Brighter Minds Children's Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 1577911830 ISBN 13: 9781577911838
Seller: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, TX, U.S.A.
Board book. Condition: Fair. Stanley, Mandy (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by Brighter Minds Children's Publishing, 2005
ISBN 10: 1577911830 ISBN 13: 9781577911838
Seller: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: good. Stanley, Mandy (illustrator). Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Seller: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, CO, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Glasser, Robin Preiss (illustrator). All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins (edition Illustrated), 2017
ISBN 10: 0062378023 ISBN 13: 9780062378026
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Glasser, Robin Preiss (illustrator). Illustrated. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Glasser, Robin Preiss (illustrator). This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Glasser, Robin Preiss (illustrator). This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket. This is a used book. It may contain highlighting/underlining and/or the book may show heavier signs of wear . It may also be ex-library or without dustjacket.
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins (edition Illustrated), 2017
ISBN 10: 0062378015 ISBN 13: 9780062378019
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Glasser, Robin Preiss (illustrator). Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Bay State Book Company, North Smithfield, RI, U.S.A.
Condition: very_good. Glasser, Robin Preiss (illustrator).
Language: English
Published by HarperCollins (edition Illustrated), 2017
ISBN 10: 0062378015 ISBN 13: 9780062378019
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Glasser, Robin Preiss (illustrator). Illustrated. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Seller: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Glasser, Robin Preiss (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Kalish, Lionel (illustrator). Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
hardcover. Condition: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Seller: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Glasser, Robin Preiss (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Glasser, Robin Preiss (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Glasser, Robin Preiss (illustrator). Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Seller: clickgoodwillbooks, Indianapolis, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Glasser, Robin Preiss (illustrator). Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Item may be missing bundled media.
Seller: Blue Vase Books, Interlochen, MI, U.S.A.
Condition: acceptable. Glasser, Robin Preiss (illustrator). The item is very worn but is perfectly usable. Signs of wear can include aesthetic issues such as scratches, dents, worn and creased covers, folded page corners and minor liquid stains. All pages and the cover are intact, but the dust cover may be missing. Pages may include moderate to heavy amount of notes and highlighting, but the text is not obscured or unreadable. Page edges may have foxing age related spots and browning . May NOT include discs, access code or other supplemental materials.
Language: English
Published by Random House Value Publishing, 1995
ISBN 10: 0517123274 ISBN 13: 9780517123270
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Condition: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Language: English
Published by Thomas Y. Crowell Company, 1972
ISBN 10: 0690566557 ISBN 13: 9780690566550
Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.
Condition: Acceptable. Missing dust jacket. Acceptable Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!