Language: English
Published by Viking Pr (edition Reprint), 1970
ISBN 10: 0140032142 ISBN 13: 9780140032147
Seller: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Reprint. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Condition: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ][ Ships Daily ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Edition: Reprint ] Publisher: Viking Pr Pub Date: 1/1/1970 Binding: paperback Pages: 187 Reprint edition.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Group October 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0140032142 ISBN 13: 9780140032147
Seller: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Used - Good. Shelf wear.
Soft cover. Condition: Good. Cover Art By Ionicus (illustrator). Later Printing. small piece missing from the edge of the back cover. Book.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Books, London, England, 1983
ISBN 10: 0140032142 ISBN 13: 9780140032147
Seller: Lazy S Books, Austin, TX, U.S.A.
Soft cover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Reprint. A reprint of an early 190s edition of a Wodehouse novel. "New York bored Psmith until he met Billy Winsor. Billy was acting editor of Cosy Moments, probably the worst magazine ever published." Light edge wear. Browning to the margins inside the covers. A very good ocopy.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Language: English
Published by Penguin Publishing Group, 1981
ISBN 10: 0140032142 ISBN 13: 9780140032147
Seller: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Warbler Classics 9/11/2024, 2024
ISBN 10: 1965684041 ISBN 13: 9781965684047
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Psmith, Journalist (Warbler Classics Annotated Edition). Book.
Condition: New.
Condition: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Condition: New.
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Psmith in the City & Psmith, Journalist. Book.
Soft cover. Condition: Fine. Cover Art By Ionicus (illustrator). Later Printing. Book.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by 1st World Library - Literary Society, 2007
ISBN 10: 1421896664 ISBN 13: 9781421896663
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Condition: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
paperback. Condition: Good.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Double 9 Books 11/1/2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 9359396095 ISBN 13: 9789359396095
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Psmith, Journalist. Book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Condition: New.
Seller: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, U.S.A.
Mass Market Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Very Good paperback 1983.