Condition: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Seller: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
hardcover. Condition: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241031673 ISBN 13: 9781241031671
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. ***please read*** no marks on text - price sticker on front cover - my shelf location 17-E-23*.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241031673 ISBN 13: 9781241031671
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241031673 ISBN 13: 9781241031671
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, 1972
ISBN 10: 0684132303 ISBN 13: 9780684132303
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Not price-clipped. Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, 1972. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good, remainder mark on bottom page ends. Dust jacket is very good with shelfwear.100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2/1/2011, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241031673 ISBN 13: 9781241031671
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Coleridge's Poems. a Facsimile Reproduction of the Proofs and Mss. of Some of the Poems. Edited by the Late James Dykes Campbell . with Preface and. Book.
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN:0582315166.
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons, 1973
ISBN 10: 0684132303 ISBN 13: 9780684132303
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. Top outside edges foxed. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 208 pages.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 046107513X ISBN 13: 9780461075137
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 046107513X ISBN 13: 9780461075137
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Charles Scribner/Preface Book, 1972
ISBN 10: 0684132303 ISBN 13: 9780684132303
Seller: Callaghan Books South, New Port Richey, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. Frontispiece portrait of Coleridge by Washington Allston, 1814. Foreword by Maurice Hussey. General Editor. Sturdy, heavier book, dark red cloth, gilt lettering very bright on spine, 210 pages. DJ colorfully illustrated with Hudson River painting, very slight surface wear to tips, very tiny tear and very slight wear to spine top edge. Near Fine DJ/Very Fine book.
Published by New York: [1972], Charles Scribner's Sons, 1972
Seller: Alec R. Allenson, Inc., Westville, FL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. xiv, 208, [2] p.; 29 il.; 22 cm. (Preface books) Appendix: orig version of `Dejection' by Samuel Taylor Coleridge (1772-1834) VG orig. maroon boards in edgeworn color illus. dj.
Hard cover. Condition: Like New. 208 pages. Like New.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-02, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241031673 ISBN 13: 9781241031671
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241031673 ISBN 13: 9781241031671
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 19.05
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241031673 ISBN 13: 9781241031671
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241031673 ISBN 13: 9781241031671
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
hardcover. Condition: Acceptable. Ex-library book, usual marking. Clean copy in good condition. With Dust Cover. Some underlining in pen and pencil. Occasional foxing/staining at page margins. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Published by Scribner's, New York, 1972
Seller: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Dust Jacket Condition: dj. First Edition. Octavo. Cloth boards in dust jacket; xiv, 208pp. Mild sunning to bottom edge of boards, trivial spotting to top edge of textblock and boards, else a tight, clean, near-new copy. Minor shelf wear to dust jacket, including a few small nicks and closed tears to top edge. Jacket spine mildly sunned. Previous ownership label to dust jacket spine. Near Fine in Very Good jacket. In publisher's series "Preface Books.".
Language: English
Published by Longman Group Ltd. 1977-1978-1979, LONDRA, 1977
ISBN 10: 0582315166 ISBN 13: 9780582315167
Seller: Biblioteca di Babele, Tarquinia, VT, Italy
Condition: BUONO USATO. Preface Books INGLESE Coperta illustrata a colori e lievemente segnata da fattore tempo, pagine in buono stato, testo completamente fruibile, volume appartenente alla collana "Preface Books", presentazione di Maurice Hussey (General Editor), introduzione dell'autore, presenti illustrazioni in bianco e nero, seconda ristampa, numero pagine 222 (XIV, 208).
Hardcover. Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. 1 inch closed tear at top of front gutter. ; 8.5 X 5.6 X 0.8 inches.
Published by Frederick Farrah, 1864
Seller: Books Do Furnish A Room, Durham, NC, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Pages unmarked. Corners pinched and scuffed. Binding square & firm. Third edition. Book.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 046107513X ISBN 13: 9780461075137
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Edit. Charles Scribner's Son, Longman Group, New York, 1971, hardcover with jacket, 208 p., 22x14 cm., numerous b/w illustrations, good condition Literatura inglesa, ensayo, romanticismo, lakistas.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 046107513X ISBN 13: 9780461075137
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 23.47
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Published by Charles Scribner's Sons., 1972
Seller: Alcaná Libros, Madrid, M, Spain
tapa dura. Condition: Bien. Charles Scribner's Sons. New York. 1972. 21 cm. 208 p. Encuadernación en tapa dura de editorial. Idioma inglés . Cubierta deslucida. (=3444143=) VH112.