Language: English
Published by The Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1905
Seller: Redux Books, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. First Edition. Hardcover. No dust jacket. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear with rubbing/light scuffing. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Ships same or next business day!
Condition: New.
Published by Bobbs-Merrill, 1905
Seller: Cragsmoor Books, Cragsmoor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Illus. by E. M. Ashe. Beige pictorial cover of tree with dollar signs by Rome K. Richardson, with initial s R. R. in design, red/black/gold. Backstr. red/black, corners v. sl. bumped. Frontis. with tissue overlay. Illus. with b/w plates. 389pp. Copyright p. has "March" beneath publisher and 1905 date. Nice copy.
Published by The Bobbs-Merrill Co. 1905, 1905
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardback. No Dustjacket. First Printing. Very Good Condition. Bound in pictorial boards. Very slight spine fade and small stain otherwise a tight sound unmarked copy of the book.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314312618 ISBN 13: 9781314312614
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1314312618 ISBN 13: 9781314312614
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Bobbs-Merrill: Indianapolis, 1905
Seller: John K King Used & Rare Books, Detroit, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Illus. by E.M. Ashe, 7.5 x 5", pict cloth, 389pp + publisher ads, covers a bit rubbed, spine darkened but still a nice, decorative cloth binding ("RR"). "March".
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 10/27/2022, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016646844 ISBN 13: 9781016646840
Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.
Hardback or Cased Book. Condition: New. The Plum Tree. Book.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
£ 17.24
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Bobbs-Merrill
Seller: Reed Books The Museum of Fond Memories, Birmingham, AL, U.S.A.
1905 CONDITION: soiled cover NOTE: tight.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1016651341 ISBN 13: 9781016651349
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
£ 19.03
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
£ 19.67
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. Ashe, E M (illustrator). In.
Published by Bobbs-Merrill, 1905
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition, First Printing. Published by Bobbs-Merrill, 1905. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is very good with spotting on bottom page ends with small sticker on rear paste down. 100% positive feedback. 30 day money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions or if you would like a photo. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
PF. Condition: New.
£ 21.72
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
£ 22.13
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Condition: New.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by The Bobbs-Merrill Company, 1905
Seller: Eureka Books, Eureka, CA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. First Edition. 389 pages followed by publisher's ads. A novel. First edition (first printing). A near fine hardcover copy with crisp lettering and illustration of a tree sporting gilt dollar signs on cover designed and monogrammed by Rome Richardson; no dust jacket.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
£ 27.09
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
£ 27.99
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.