Pensées Opuscules by Pascal (200 results)
Published by Classiques Larousse
- Softcover
Seller: Dan A. Domike, Hoquiam, U.S.A.Dan A. Domike
Contact seller4-star sellerSoft cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Wear and scuffs to the covers. Pages toned with age. Otherwise a clean, unmarked copy. Text in French.
Language: English
Published by Librairie Larousse, Paris, France 1934
- Softcover
Seller: gearbooks, The Bronx, U.S.A.gearbooks
Contact seller5-star sellerSoft Cover. Condition: Good. Classiques Larousse 1963 Reprint. 105 pp. Good copy with tight binding and clean text save for very occassional pencil notation in marginalia. Page edges are tanned. Moderate external wear with lightly rubbed corners and small dog-ear on back cover.
Published by Librairie Larousse January 1934 1934
- Softcover
Seller: The Book Garden, Bountiful, U.S.A.The Book Garden
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Good - Cash. 16 mo - over 5 3/4 - 6 3/4' Tall. Purple covers, some rubbing. Unmarked pages. Stock photos may not look exactly like the book.
Language: French
Published by Librairie Larousse, Paris 1934
- Softcover
Seller: Irolita Books, Aurora, CanadaIrolita Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 12.75
Free ShippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketSoftcover. Condition: VERY GOOD. Pages are tanned. 17 cm 105 pages. Additional info or photos on request. Ships in sturdy cardboard packaging, with tracking and insurance.
Published by Librairie Larousse .F.S.CROFTS & CO 1941 tp, Paris VI.NEW YORK 1941
- Softcover
Seller: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, U.S.A.WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL
Contact seller5-star sellerPaperback. Condition: Fair. Classiques Larousse. FAIR Condition.CLEAN, BIT TAPE SPINE, SOME PENCIL MARKS IN TEXT. old paper tanning PAPERBACK.; BLUE SPINE TITLES ON WHITE SPINE STRIP.SIMILAR TITLES ON WHITE BOX *****SHOWING BOOKS, DRAPERY, VARIOUS CULTURE ITEMS,***** ALL ON LIGHT BLUE PAPER COVERS.***** back cover lists " dictio…nnaire CHAFFURIN" *****; 106pg pages; IN FRENCH LANGUAGE only. Classiques Larousse. Dark Blue border to WHITE COVER TITLE BOX. Illustrated Copy. Illustrated by Full Page Illustrations (illustrator).

Published by Classiques Hachette
- Hardcover
Seller: The Book Junction, Shippensburg, U.S.A.The Book Junction
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.72
£ 4.49 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: VG-. Some rubbing & edgewear; small corner bumps & some cornerwear; few scuffs & scratches; yellowing; previous owner's bookplate inside (w/ a little bleed onto the next page); otherwise overall clean & tight. 804 pages.
Language: French
Published by Hachette 1963
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Shadow Books, Norwich, United KingdomShadow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 5.50
£ 8.95 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. 804Pp. Unmarked. Robust Hardback.

Language: French
Published by Librairie Hachette 1935
- Softcover
Seller: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Germanybooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.08
£ 8.60 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketTaschenbuch. Condition: Gut. 95 Seiten; Das Buch ist ordentlich erhalten und kann altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren aufweisen. In FRANZÖSISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Französisch Gewicht in Gramm: 90.

Published by Librairie Hachette
- Hardcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.88
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. No edition remarks. 786 pages. No dust jacket. Pictorial paper covered boards with leather spine. In French. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Overall a good condition item. Boards h…ave moderate shelf wear with some rubbing and corner bumping. Some moderate marking and tanning. Book has slight forward lean.
Published by Classiques Larousse, Paris 1934
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.47
£ 12.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Classiques Larousse, 1934. 1 volume correct.
Published by Classiques Larousse 1934
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 3.47
£ 12.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. Classiques Larousse, 1934. 1 volume format In-12 correct 1 volume in-12 broché état d'usage.
Published by Hachette 1968
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Near fine
£ 3.47
£ 12.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Bon. Hachette, 1968. 1 volume relié(s) format In-12 bon cachets bibliothèque, avec des notes de léon brunschvicg.
Language: English
Published by Classiques Hachette
- Hardcover
Seller: Books & Bygones, Reading, United KingdomBooks & Bygones
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 15.00
£ 10.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. 202 pages, mid‑20th century, Very Good Hardback.
Published by Hachette NULL
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 2.50
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Undated Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,450grams, ISBN.
Published by Librairie Hachette, Paris
Seller: The Unskoolbookshop, Brattleboro, U.S.A.The Unskoolbookshop
Contact seller5-star sellerRebound Pamphlet. Condition: Fair+. Former library copy with usual markings. Rebound into a pamphlet binder by the library. Spine is separating from inner softcover binding. Pgs are browned with age. A now sturdy and very useable copy. The Pensées (literally "thoughts") represented a defense of the Christian religion by Blaise P…ascal, the renowned 17th-century philosopher and mathematician. Written in French. Ex-Library.
Published by Le Club Français du Livre-les Portiques N° 32, 1954. 1954
- Hardcover
Seller: Librairie Thé à la page, Montélimar, FranceLibrairie Thé à la page
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.36
£ 12.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture rigide. Condition: Satisfaisant. Le Club Français du Livre-les Portiques N° 32, 1954. collection , 1954. 1 volume relié(s) format In-8 assez bon.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.50
£ 14.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

- Softcover
Seller: Ammareal, Morangis, FranceAmmareal
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fine
£ 5.50
£ 14.26 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Softcover. Condition: Très bon. Edition 2018. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Edition 2018. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Published by Classique Hachette 1967 1967
Seller: Antiquariat Walter Nowak, göttingen, GermanyAntiquariat Walter Nowak
Contact seller5-star sellergeringe äußere Gebrauchsspuren. Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Published by Classiques Hachette 1966
- Hardcover
Seller: Booked Experiences Bookstore, Burlington, CanadaBooked Experiences Bookstore
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 10.00
£ 10.50 shippingShips from Canada to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketHardcover. Condition: Very Good. pp.804 clean tight copy with tanning/foxing to text pages cream colored covers with dark sunning to spine 3/4" tear down top back on hinge, some soiling to covers former owner name on frontpiece bumping tocorners, some crimping to top/bottom spines some soiling to edges with freckles rubbing to h…inges Size: 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall.
Published by Librairie Hachette et Cie 1917
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 7.13
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN.
Language: French
Published by Librairie Hachette, París 1935
- Softcover
Seller: Llibrenet, Sant Feliu del Raco, SpainLlibrenet
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 7.12
£ 17.28 shippingShips from Spain to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketEncuadernación de tapa blanda. Condition: Bien. Dust Jacket Condition: Bien. Col. Classiques Illustrés Vaubourdolle, El servicio contrareembolso tiene un coste adicional de 3 euros. Filosofia (illustrator).
Published by Classiques Larousse 1934
- Softcover
Seller: LIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS, HASPARREN, FranceLIVRES ANCIENS ET CONTEMPORAINS
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 1.29
£ 19.87 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Assez bon. PM-DX2-C326.

Published by Librairie Ollendorff 1931
- Hardcover
Seller: Dunaway Books, St. Louis, U.S.A.Dunaway Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 19.31
£ 3.00 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good.

Published by Larousse, Paris 1934
- Softcover
Seller: Evolving Lens Bookseller, Kingston, U.S.A.Evolving Lens Bookseller
Contact seller4-star sellerSoftcover. Vintage Copy. Book condition is Very Good; bound in illustrated wraps. Some toning and edge wear to exterior. Text is clean and unmarked. Intrerior is evenly toned throughout. Text is in French. 12mo. 6 3/4"h x 4 1/4"w.
Published by Le Club Français du Livre 1963 - Collection "Les Portiques-32" - réédition hors-commerce numérotée., Paris 1963
- Hardcover
Seller: Pierre de RONSARD, CHÉDIGNY, FrancePierre de RONSARD
Contact seller5-star seller150 et 1092 pages, illustré de photos, reproductions et fac-similés, hors-texte ; plats et dos ornés des titres en lettres dorées. fort in-8 Dos un peu plus clair que les plats, excellent état. relié, couverture souple, plein simili aubergine maroquiné.

Language: French
Published by Club français du Livre 1963
- Softcover
Seller: Librairie Michel Giraud, Meudon, FranceLibrairie Michel Giraud
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 13.35
£ 12.96 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCouverture souple. Condition: Satisfaisant. Édition du Club français du Livre. Collection Les Portiques numéro 32. Exemplaire numéroté (n°214). Reliure plein cuir maroquin bordeaux sous jaquette plastifiée. Présentées par Marcel Guersant. 1963. 1043 p. Titre doré sur le dos et les plats. Signet blanc. Format 15 x 22 cm. Bords us…és. Expédition dans une enveloppe cartonnée rigide à coins renforcés.

- Softcover
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 25.57
£ 1.98 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

Published by hachette, auteurs classiques; Collection "René Vaubourdolle"., Paris 1936
- Softcover
Seller: librairie sciardet, ALLEMANS-DU-DROPT, Francelibrairie sciardet
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Bon état. Voir photo. Un volume broché de format petit in 8° de 95 pp..

Published by Larousse 1957
Seller: crealivres, la fontennelle, Francecrealivres
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.23
£ 12.10 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Add to basketCondition: Good. Envoi rapide Bon Etat. in12. 1957. Broché. 110 pages. Good.