paperback. Condition: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Pears Advanced Word-Puzzler's Dictionary This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Pears Word-Puzzlers Dictionary This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Language: English
Published by Michael Joseph 25/02/1988, 1988
ISBN 10: 0720714621 ISBN 13: 9780720714623
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, United Kingdom
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Condition: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Aged book. Tanned pages and age spots, however, this will not interfere with reading. Damaged cover. The cover of is slightly damaged for instance a torn or bent corner.
Hardcover. Condition: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover. Ripped/damaged jacket. The dust jacket of this book is slightly damaged/ripped, however, this does not affect the internal condition.
Language: English
Published by Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd, 1994
ISBN 10: 1854711288 ISBN 13: 9781854711281
Seller: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spain
Condition: Bueno. : Este libro es una guía completa para los entusiastas de los juegos de palabras y los rompecabezas. Escrito por Peter Newby, ofrece una amplia colección de anagramas, crucigramas y otros desafíos lingüísticos. Con 752 páginas, esta edición de Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd es una herramienta esencial para cualquier persona que disfrute ejercitando su mente con juegos de palabras. EAN: 9781854711281 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Otros Título: Pears Advanced Word-Puzzler's Dictionary Autor: Peter Newby Editorial: Godfrey Cave Associates Ltd Idioma: en Páginas: 752 Formato: tapa blanda.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Paperback. Condition: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Fine. About new book with toned edges; tight clean and unmarked in bright dj. 750 pp.
Language: English
Published by Bloomsbury Books, London, 1994
ISBN 10: 1854711288 ISBN 13: 9781854711281
Seller: Adelaide Booksellers, Clarence Gardens, SA, Australia
Hardback. Condition: Very Good. Reprint. Large octavo size [16x24cm approx]. Very Good condition, laminated boards, in Very Good Dustjacket. DJ protected in our purpose-made clear archival plastic sleeve. A nice copy. Robust, professional packaging and tracking provided for all parcels. 750 pages. From Crosswords to code-breaking and cryptarithmatic, with a comprehensive collection of anagrams.
Paperback. Condition: Fair. Dust Jacket Condition: No Cover. Reprint.
Published by Pelham Books, 1983
Seller: Aullay Books, Leicester, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Fair. 397pp.
Couverture souple. Condition: bon. RO60139660: 1986. In-8. Broché. Etat d'usage, Couv. défraîchie, Dos plié, Pliures. 400 pages. Annotations au dos du 1er plat (ex-libris). Mouillures. Tranche salie. . . . Classification Dewey : 420-Langue anglaise. Anglo-saxon.
Published by Bloomsbury, 1994
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, Italy
Condition: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: sovracoperta leggermente ombrata Condizioni dell'interno: leggerissime tracce d'umidità.