Othello by Ridley (38 results)

- Softcover
Seller: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , United KingdomAwesomeBooks
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.65
£ 4.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 14 available
Condition: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisf…ied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.65
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 14 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

- Softcover
Seller: Bahamut Media, Reading, , United KingdomBahamut Media
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 2.97
£ 6.98 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
More imagesLanguage: English
Published by Harvard University Press 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Square Books, Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.Square Books
Contact seller5-star sellerHardcover. Condition: Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Very Good. 5th or later Edition. 7th Edition (The Arden Shakespeare) Hardcover copy with dust jacket. DJ has extremely minimal wear. Book itself is in fine condition, pages are clean and unmarked. Images are included, feel free to ask for more.

- Softcover
Seller: Cocksparrow Books, Salisbury, WILTS, United KingdomCocksparrow Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 3.45
£ 11.80 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: VG+/VG. n Reprint. SOFTBACK SHIPPED FROM THE UK.* Edition: Reprint* Date of Publication: 1985* Publisher: Methuen.* Binding and cover condition: Soft card covers. Slight bump to top rear corner, minor rubs to edges and corners. Very slight shelf wear to covers. No creases to spine or hinge. VG+* Contents co…ndition: PRIVATE COPY NOT EX-LIBRARY. Clean, crisp, tight & bright. No Annotations or Inscriptions, no visible faults. VG+* Illustrations: None.* Pages: 198 pp. text. xlviii pp. Appendices at rear.* Product Description:- The Arden Shakespeare, founded in the 1890?s, has, with a continuing process of revision, established itself as the standard scholarly edition of Shakespeare?s works. Each play appears in a separate volume with critical notes and appendices giving extracts from the relevant sources, and a full introduction.* This is a NEAR FINE copy with minimal shelf wear.*.
Published by Methuen (Arden Shakespeare Paperbacks) .
- Softcover
Seller: Drew, Hutchinson, KS, U.S.A.Drew
Contact seller5-star sellerpaperback. Condition: Good. Has light underlining.
Published by J. M. Dent 1942
- Hardcover
Seller: Victoria Bookshop, BERE ALSTON, DEVON, United KingdomVictoria Bookshop
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 5.00
£ 9.85 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. 3rd Edition. navy blue or Black leather tear to spine. Book.

- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.44
£ 18.98 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. Bon état. in8. 1989. Broché. 318 pages. Good.
More images- Softcover
Seller: Démons & Merveilles, Joinville, FranceDémons & Merveilles
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 4.44
£ 18.98 shippingShips from France to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Bon état. 12 6x1 6x19 6cm. 1965. Broché. 316 pages. Very Good.

Published by Methuen & Co. Ltd. 1967
- Softcover
Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 12.00
£ 4.82 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. 1967. Reprinted. 246 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Binding remains firm. Pages have light tanning and foxing throughout. Previous owner's inscription to first page. Paper cover has mild edgewear with curling to corners. Light tanning to spine and edges. Light foxing overall.
Published by Methuen & Co 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 4.05
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN.

- Softcover
Seller: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, , United KingdomPearlydewdrops
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 6.49
£ 22.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Paperback. Condition: Acceptable. Acceptable - The cover has marking, creasing and some tears. There is discolouration. Pages are tanned, and discoloured and some marking / creasing. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Published by Methuen & Co 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.11
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN.
Published by Methuen & Co/Harvard University Press 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 6.16
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of th…e actual item,650grams, ISBN.
Published by Methuen & Co 1958
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 6.51
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,6…00grams, ISBN.
Published by Methuen & Co 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 6.67
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN.
Published by Methuen & Co 1965
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Poor
£ 9.60
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pencil markings In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,60…0grams, ISBN.
Published by Methuen London 1967 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 8.89
£ 16.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
LEINEN, Format 8°, 246 Seiten, Einband stellenweise aufgehellt, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek mit der üblichen Signatur und Stempel, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, das Buch ist in einem guten Zustand --- LINEN BINDING, Lib. Ex.,no marks, 246 pages, cover partly b…rightened, good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.

- Softcover
Seller: Librightbooks, Portici, NA, ItalyLibrightbooks
Contact seller3-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 8.86
£ 30.20 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
copertina morbida. Condition: buone. Dust Jacket Condition: buone. RIDLEY M. R. (illustrator).
Seller: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, U.S.A.Visible Voice Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 11.52
£ 3.35 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Very Good. Methuen & Co./Harvard University Press 1965.

- Hardcover
Seller: The Small Library Company, PBFA, London, United KingdomThe Small Library Company, PBFA
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 20.00
£ 20.15 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Edited by M. R. Ridley Very good condition. Name of previous owner on inside front cover. Dust jacket clipped with a few small tears. Dust jacket: Good. Hardback.
Published by London- Methuen & Co. Ltd., 1969 1969
- Hardcover
Seller: Antiquariat Thomas & Reinhard, Recklinghausen, NRW, GermanyAntiquariat Thomas & Reinhard
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used
£ 12.44
£ 16.40 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
LEINEN, Format 8°, 246 Seiten, Einband stellenweise aufgehellt, dies ist ein regulär ausgesondertes Bibliotheksexemplar aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek mit der üblichen Signatur und Stempel, keine Markierungen/Anmerkungen, das Buch ist in einem guten Zustand --- LINEN BINDING, Lib. Ex.,no marks, 246 pages, cover partly b…rightened, good condition. Shipping to abroad insured with tracking number.
More imagesPublished by Dutton 1934
- Hardcover
Seller: Southampton Books, Sag Harbor, NY, U.S.A.Southampton Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - As new
£ 26.87
£ 2.97 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Like New. FIRST THUS. First Edition Thus, Later Printing (1964). Published by Dutton, 1934. Octavo. Hardcover. Book is like new with spotting to page ends. Dust jacket is like new with shelf/edgewear and price clipped. Great copy of this drama title with engravings by Eric Gill.100% positive feedback. 30 da…y money back guarantee. NEXT DAY SHIPPING! Excellent customer service. Please email with any questions. All books packed carefully and ship with free delivery confirmation/tracking. All books come with free bookmarks. Ships from Sag Harbor, New York.
More imagesLanguage: German
Published by Methuhen Publishing Houae. London. 1987
- Hardcover
Seller: avelibro OHG, Dinkelscherben, , Germanyavelibro OHG
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 17.78
£ 8.63 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Gut. Three Volumes. XCIII; 174 P./ IVIII; 174 P. Pages and page cut sometimes a bit more bronzy. In other respects in good condition. On two volumes on the book front paper with small pencil notes. Three books by Shakespeare. deu B16-03-01A|211|3011CB Altersfreigabe FSK ab 0 Jahre Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 89…0 20 x 13 cm. Two Volumes in board and one in cloth with printed dust-dust jacket.

Published by Methuen & Co Ltd
- Hardcover
Seller: Chapter Two Books, Ammanford, United KingdomChapter Two Books
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.99
£ 15.99 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: fair, but taped fast to book. Hardback. Dust jacket taped to book, cannot be removed. Ex library book. Photograph available on request.

Published by Methuen & co. ltd 1972
- Softcover
Seller: DRBOOKS, Roma, RM, ItalyDRBOOKS
Contact seller2-star sellerBrossura, pieghe e segni in copertina dovuti al tempo/uso.
Published by Methuen & Co 1967
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 21.81
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in poor condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,650grams, ISBN.
Published by Methuen & Co 1962
- Hardcover
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Fair
£ 22.93
£ 13.60 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Dust jacket in good condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN.

Published by Methuen 1979
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.19
£ 24.07 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: leggermente logorata Condizioni dell'interno: Scritte a matita.

Published by Methuen 1972
Seller: Librodifaccia, Alessandria, AL, ItalyLibrodifaccia
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 4.26
£ 24.07 shippingShips from Italy to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Condition: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: Buone Condizioni dell'interno: Discrete con Difetti, bruniture.