Language: English
Published by True Sign Publishing House Private Limited, 2025
ISBN 10: 9359048909 ISBN 13: 9789359048901
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by True Sign Publishing House Private Limited, 2025
ISBN 10: 9359048909 ISBN 13: 9789359048901
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 36 pages. 5.50x0.09x8.50 inches. In Stock.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1162961996 ISBN 13: 9781162961996
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1162961996 ISBN 13: 9781162961996
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
£ 12.14
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
£ 13.98
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Legare Street Press 2022-10, 2022
ISBN 10: 1015882250 ISBN 13: 9781015882256
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Hardback. Condition: New.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Lawbook Exchange Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 1584770619 ISBN 13: 9781584770619
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 0548124361 ISBN 13: 9780548124369
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2007
ISBN 10: 0548124361 ISBN 13: 9780548124369
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Lawbook Exchange Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 1584770619 ISBN 13: 9781584770619
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by T & T Clark, Edinburgh, 1903
Seller: Scripture Truth Publications, Crewe, United Kingdom
Red Cloth. Condition: Fair to Good. Postage reduced within the UK. some fading to covers.
Published by Edinburgh : T. & T. Clark, 1926
Seller: MW Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
8th Impression. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth, edges slightly dust-dulled. Previous owner's marks. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; xii, 88 pages ; 19 cm. Subjects; Hammurabi, King of Babylonia. Law, Assyro-Babylonian. Cuneiform inscriptions, Akkadian. Iraq History To 634 Sources. Babylonia. 3 Kg.
Published by T. & T. Clark, Edinburgh, 1903
Seller: Midway Book Store (ABAA), St. Paul, MN, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Second Impression. 19 x 12.5 cm. xii 88 [4]pp. Index. Bound into burgundy cloth. Corners are bumped. A few scattered light pencil notations. Gift inscription on front free endpaper.
£ 26.20
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1162961996 ISBN 13: 9781162961996
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Kessinger Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1162961996 ISBN 13: 9781162961996
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Publication Date: 2000
Seller: The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd., ABAA ILAB, Clark, NJ, U.S.A.
Johns, C.H.W., Translator. The Oldest Code of Laws in the World: The Code of Laws Promulgated by Hammurabi, King of Babylon, B.C. 2285-2242. Edinburgh: T. & T. Clark, 1926. xii, 88 pp. Reprinted 2000 by The Lawbook Exchange, Ltd. ISBN-13: 9781584770619; ISBN-10: 1584770619. Hardcover. Covers lightly soiled. Else fine. $15. * The text, in English, of the Code of Hammurabi, which is the earliest code of laws. Probably issued about 1750 B.C., it includes 282 sections in an ordered arrangement. The index, created by the translator, may be viewed as a digest of the Code itself.
Published by T&T Clark, 1903
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,250grams, ISBN:
Condition: New.
Published by Edinburgh : T. & T. Clark, 1926
Seller: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Ireland
8th Impression. Very good copy in the original gilt-blocked cloth, edges slightly dust-dulled. Previous owner's marks. Remains well-preserved overall. Physical description; xii, 88 pages ; 19 cm. Subjects; Hammurabi, King of Babylonia. Law, Assyro-Babylonian. Cuneiform inscriptions, Akkadian. Iraq History To 634 Sources. Babylonia. 1 Kg.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Edinburgh T. & T. Clark, 1903
Seller: Occulte Buchhandlung "Inveha", Birstein, Germany
Edinburgh T. & T. Clark 1903. xii, 88 S., 2 Bl. OLwd. m. goldgepr. Rck.-Tit. Gutes Exemplar. Sprache : en.
Language: English
Published by True Sign Publishing House Private Limited, 2025
ISBN 10: 9359048909 ISBN 13: 9789359048901
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, United Kingdom
Condition: New. Print on Demand.
Published by Clark, Edinburgh, 1911
Seller: Terra Firma Books, San Diego, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Edingurgh: T. & T. Clark, 1911, xii, 88 pp. + 4 pp. of publisher's catalog. Black cloth, internally clean, no marks. In very good condition.
Language: English
Published by Lawbook Exchange Ltd, 2023
ISBN 10: 1584770619 ISBN 13: 9781584770619
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.