Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0521208572 ISBN 13: 9780521208574
Seller: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, U.S.A.
First Edition
Condition: Good. 1st Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0521099714 ISBN 13: 9780521099714
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:9780521099714.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0521208572 ISBN 13: 9780521208574
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,400grams, ISBN:0521208572.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0521099714 ISBN 13: 9780521099714
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,300grams, ISBN:0521099714.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0521208572 ISBN 13: 9780521208574
Seller: J. HOOD, BOOKSELLERS, ABAA/ILAB, Baldwin City, KS, U.S.A.
Hardcover. 188pp. Near new condition, covers bright, text clean and binding tight / minor sunning to dust jacket which is now in a clear protective mylar sleeve.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, NY, 1976
ISBN 10: 0521208572 ISBN 13: 9780521208574
Seller: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, Springfield, MA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Condition: Near Fine. First edition. Near fine in a near fine dust jacket.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0521099714 ISBN 13: 9780521099714
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
Condition: New. In.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press 1976-02, 1976
ISBN 10: 0521099714 ISBN 13: 9780521099714
Seller: Chiron Media, Wallingford, United Kingdom
PF. Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0521099714 ISBN 13: 9780521099714
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. An interpretation of the thought of the major neo-classical dramatic critics in Italy, France and England during the period 1560-1770. Num Pages: 196 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: DSB. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 203 x 127 x 11. Weight in Grams: 220. . 1976. Paperback. . . . .
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0521099714 ISBN 13: 9780521099714
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. An interpretation of the thought of the major neo-classical dramatic critics in Italy, France and England during the period 1560-1770. Num Pages: 196 pages, black & white illustrations. BIC Classification: DSB. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 203 x 127 x 11. Weight in Grams: 220. . 1976. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, London, New York, Melbourne, 1976
ISBN 10: 0521208572 ISBN 13: 9780521208574
Seller: TAIXTARCHIV Johannes Krings, Aachen, Germany
Softcover. Condition: Gut. 8°, kart., in englischer Sprache. Tit. gut erhalten, Tit. hinten lichtrandig. Keine Einträge. Sauberes, gutes Expl. Fotos gerne auf Wunsch!
Published by Cambridge University Press, Cambridge, 1976
ISBN 10: 0521099714 ISBN 13: 9780521099714
Seller: Transformer, Glasgow, United Kingdom
First Edition
Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. 187pp. 7.6 inches/ 19.3cm. No dw. The hardback binding of the paperback. Petrol-blue front, design by Michael&Shirley Tucker, the boards sealed in plastic film. Internally, ex-university bookplate etc, else contents as new. 300g (Literature, Drama, Criticism, 17th Century) Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0521099714 ISBN 13: 9780521099714
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Germany
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - An interpretation of the thought of the major neo-classical dramatic critics in Italy, France and England during the period 1560 1770.
Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, United Kingdom
Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 196 pages. 7.95x5.04x0.55 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 1976
ISBN 10: 0521099714 ISBN 13: 9780521099714
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 37.68
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Language: English
Published by Cambridge University Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0521099714 ISBN 13: 9780521099714
Seller: moluna, Greven, Germany
Condition: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. This book, which was originally published in 1976, is an interpretation of the thought of the major neo-classical dramatic critics in Italy, France and England during the period 1560-1770. Commentary is based in every case on a careful reading of original t.