Man Light Evolution (52 results)

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.65
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.50
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.
Published by D. Appleton & Co NY 1912 1912
- Hardcover
Seller: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, U.S.A.Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg
Contact seller5-star seller231pp. + ads small 8vo green cloth cover cloth frayed back cover edge, light wear/cover soil, pencil notes on endpapers: VG-.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.01
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 24.55
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: California Books, Miami, FL, U.S.A.California Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 27.75
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 23.00
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , United KingdomMajestic Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 21.44
£ 6.50 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.
Published by Houghton, Mifflin and Company, Boston and New York 1899
- Hardcover
Seller: Ziern-Hanon Galleries, Frontenac, MO, U.S.A.Ziern-Hanon Galleries
Contact seller1-star sellerFull Cloth. Condition: Good. Later printing of an address before the Concord School of Philosophy, 1884. Full maroon cloth with gilt lettering on the spine, light wear to the extremities, long gift inscription on the front flyleaf. Overall in GOOD PLUS condition. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hardcover.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.26
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by The Lindsey press, London 1926
- Hardcover
- First Edition
Seller: Salsus Books (P.B.F.A.), Kidderminster, , United KingdomSalsus Books (P.B.F.A.)
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.00
£ 15.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Good. 1st Edition. The Essex Hall lecture 1926 vi 44pp hardback, green publisher's cloth gilt, the anthropologist E.O. James's copy with his bookplate, ex-oxford institution with stamp and remains of label to spine.

- Softcover
Seller: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, GermanyBiblios
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 22.57
£ 8.59 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 32.91
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

- Hardcover
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 30.01
£ 5.02 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 15 available
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
Published by The Lindsey Press 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: The Bookstore, Belfast, United KingdomThe Bookstore
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 14.95
£ 20.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Very good tight copy, owners neat ink signature inside.

- Hardcover
Seller: Books Puddle, New York, NY, U.S.A.Books Puddle
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 45.43
£ 2.99 shippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: 4 available
Condition: New.

Language: English
Published by London, The Lindsey Press 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: PlanetderBuecher, Hamburg, , GermanyPlanetderBuecher
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Very good
£ 13.34
£ 41.43 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Kl.-8°, Hardcover. Condition: Gut. 44 Seiten Rares Buch im gutem Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 84.
Published by various pubs
Seller: TotalitarianMedia, Los Angeles, CA, U.S.A.TotalitarianMedia
Contact seller4-star sellerNo Binding. Condition: Good. 12 books -- Unintelligent Design. Perakh, Mark. Prometheus Books, 2003. 459p. hardcover with dust jacket, dust jacket lightly bumped/scuffed, boards lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked, NOT xlib + Evo-Illusion: Why IID Trumps Id and Evolution. Stephen T Blume. Published by Xlib…ris, United States, 2013. 287p. trade paperback, covers lightly bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean/unmarked--ISBN 10: 1483661660ISBN 13: 9781483661667 + Evolution Handbook, Ferrell, Evolutin Facts Inc, 2006, 992p, paperback, covers bumped/scuffed, binding tight, text clean + THE EVOLUTION DECEIT: THE SCIENTIFIC COLLAPSE OF DARWINISM AND ITS IDEOLOGICAL BACKGROUND, Harun Yahya, 224p, nd, Okur Pub, pb, good condition tight clean.from a MUSLIM perspective! + Evolution and Christian Thought Today, Mixter, Russell L., Wm B. Eerdmans Publishing Co, 1960, hc w/dj, dj bumped/scuffed/shelf wear/small tears, boards bumped/scuffed, text clean, solid binding + THE MYTH OF EVOLUTION. Donald A. McWilliams. Plycon Press. 1973. 92p. hardcover no dust jacket, covers bumped/scuffed, tight binding, text clean + Science and Creation, Boardman William W., Creation-Science Research Ctr., San Diego, CA, 1973, 207p, pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, text clean, solid binding + Evolution: A Theory in Crisis, Denton, Michael, Adler & Adler Pub, 1986, 368p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, clean text, solid binding + Creation Revealed: A Study of Genesis Chapter One in the Light of Modern Science, Filby, Frederick A. Fleming H. Revell Company, 1965, 162p, hc w/dj, dj bumped/scuffed/shelf wear/small tears, boards bumped/scuffed, text clean, solid binding- + DID MAN GET HERE BY EVOLUTION OR CREATION?, anon., Watchtower, 1967, 192p, hc no dj, boards bumped/scuffed, clean text, solid binding + Fingerprint of God, Hugh Ross, Promise Pub, 1989, 233p, trade pb, covers bumped/scuffed/creased, clean text, solid binding + Evidence of Purpose: Scientists Discover the Creator, Templeton, John Mark, (ed.)Continuum, 1994, 212p, hc w/dj, dj bumped/scuffed/shelf wear/price sticker back dj, boards clean, text clean, solid binding, name inscribed front fly----35.00 and extra shipping costs.
Published by The Lindsey Press, London 1926
- Hardcover
Seller: Bookcase, Carlisle, , United KingdomBookcase
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: Used - Good
£ 15.00
£ 25.00 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: 1 available
Hard. Condition: Good Minus. No Jacket. Front and rear covers rubbed and scuffed in places, edges sunned along rear board, head/foot of spine bumped with closed tear to head of spine 1cm, foxing to fep/rep and to reading edge of closed text block, previous owner's inscription to fep, gutters cracked but pp secure, pp clean and c…lear to read. Size: 16mo.
More images- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: Forgotten Books, London, United KingdomForgotten Books
Contact seller4-star sellerCondition: New
£ 16.12
Free ShippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Paperback. Condition: New. Print on Demand. This book takes an insightful look at the evolutionary connection between humans and animals, exploring the origins of human behavior, family, and society. The author draws a throughline from basic cells and organisms to the development of early humans, discussing the evolution of musc…les, the nervous system, and brain, and how these physiological changes impacted the progression of human intellect, culture, and ultimately the evolution of human morality and spirituality. This book is a fascinating examination that will appeal to readers interested in the study of evolution and those interested in the roots of human development and progression. This book is a reproduction of an important historical work, digitally reconstructed using state-of-the-art technology to preserve the original format. In rare cases, an imperfection in the original, such as a blemish or missing page, may be replicated in the book. print-on-demand item.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 29.62
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Gebunden. Condition: New. KlappentextThis work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original w.

- Softcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 31.18
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New. KlappentextrnrnThis scarce antiquarian book is a facsimile reprint of the original. Due to its age, it may contain imperfections such as marks, notations, marginalia and flawed pages. Because we believe this work is culturally important, we have.

- Hardcover
Seller: moluna, Greven, , Germanymoluna
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 34.32
£ 42.29 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
Condition: New.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 14.39
£ 3.29 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 26.89
£ 52.92 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Taschenbuch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - 'Man and His Ancestors in the Light of Organic Evolution' is an insightful exploration into the biological development of humanity and the scientific principles that govern our origins. Authored by Charles Hill-Tout, a prominent figure in early 20th-century anthropology, this work examines…the evidence supporting the theory of organic evolution as it pertains to the human species.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.PBShop.store US
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 18.90
Free ShippingShips within U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 36.89
£ 52.89 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - This work has been selected by scholars as being culturally important, and is part of the knowledge base of civilization as we know it. This work was reproduced from the original artifact, and remains as true to the original work as possible. Therefore, you will see the original copyright referenc…es, library stamps (as most of these works have been housed in our most important libraries around the world), and other notations in the work.This work is in the public domain in the United States of America, and possibly other nations. Within the United States, you may freely copy and distribute this work, as no entity (individual or corporate) has a copyright on the body of the work.As a reproduction of a historical artifact, this work may contain missing or blurred pages, poor pictures, errant marks, etc. Scholars believe, and we concur, that this work is important enough to be preserved, reproduced, and made generally available to the public. We appreciate your support of the preservation process, and thank you for being an important part of keeping this knowledge alive and relevant.

- Hardcover
Seller: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, GermanyAHA-BUCH GmbH
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 40.72
£ 53.66 shippingShips from Germany to U.S.A.Quantity: 2 available
Buch. Condition: Neu. Neuware - 'Man and His Ancestors in the Light of Organic Evolution' is an insightful exploration into the biological development of humanity and the scientific principles that govern our origins. Authored by Charles Hill-Tout, a prominent figure in early 20th-century anthropology, this work examines the evi…dence supporting the theory of organic evolution as it pertains to the human species.

- Softcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United KingdomPBShop.store UK
Contact seller5-star sellerCondition: New
£ 17.13
£ 4.16 shippingShips from United Kingdom to U.S.A.Quantity: Over 20 available
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.

Language: English
- Hardcover
- Print on Demand
Seller: S N Books World, Delhi, , IndiaS N Books World
Contact seller5-star sellerLeatherBound. Condition: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1889 edition.… NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set and contains approximately 32 pages. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: English.