Making Men Whole (59 results)

Title

Refine your search

  • Books (59)

to

Custom price range (£)

to

  • Language: English

    Published by FONTANA 1971

    000622511X / 9780006225119

    • Softcover

    Seller: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, United KingdomWorldofBooks

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 4.24

    £ 5.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Language: English

    Published by Macmillan 1955

    • Softcover

    Seller: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, U.S.A.Cheryl's Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.11

    £ 4.81 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Some copyright date, some publisher. Different cover. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition. Does have some light discoloration, notation, and underlining in the book.

  • Published by Word Books 1973

    • Softcover

    Seller: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, U.S.A.Hawking Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.19

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Good. Meets or exceeds the good condition guidelines. Nice copy. Has some staining. Five star seller - Buy with confidence.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wipf and Stock 2012

    162032346X / 9781620323465

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 9.36

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wipf and Stock 2012

    162032346X / 9781620323465

    • Softcover

    Seller: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, U.S.A.Lakeside Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 8.33

    £ 2.98 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wipf & Stock Publishers 7/1/2012 2012

    162032346X / 9781620323465

    • Softcover

    Seller: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, U.S.A.BargainBookStores

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 11.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 5 available

    Paperback or Softback. Condition: New. Making Men Whole. Book.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wipf and Stock 2012

    162032346X / 9781620323465

    • Softcover

    Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.GreatBookPrices

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - As new

    £ 10.47

    £ 1.97 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: Over 20 available

    Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

  • Published by Macmillan 1953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, U.S.A.Once Upon A Time Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.73

    £ 2.95 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Includes dust jacket. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .

  • Published by Macmillan

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 6.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Macmillan

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.80

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Whithorn Press

    1737331837 / 9781737331834

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 7.67

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fontana, UK 1955

    • Softcover

    Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 3.01

    £ 12.05 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Fair. Fair condition soft cover, some wear to cover and spine, tanning to pages, otherwise in a good readable condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fontana Books, London, United Kingdom 1959

    • Softcover

    Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Poor

    £ 3.01

    £ 12.05 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Poor. Well worn paperback. Some marks and age tanning but in readable condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Fontana Books, London, United Kingdom 1959

    • Softcover

    Seller: RIVERLEE BOOKS, Waltham Cross, HERTS, United KingdomRIVERLEE BOOKS

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.01

    £ 12.05 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Soft cover. Condition: Good. Good, paperback. Generally clean, bright and tight. Some marks and age tanning but otherwise in good condition.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wipf and Stock 07/01/2012 2012

    162032346X / 9781620323465

    • Softcover

    Seller: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, U.S.A.Windows Booksellers

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 9.99

    £ 5.59 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. New book. Previously published by Macmillan, 1952. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 74 pp.

  • Published by Fontana

    • Softcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 9.76

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Published by Fontana 1959

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 5.00

    £ 4.82 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. 1959. Fourth impression. 128 pages. Paperback book with pictorial cover. Pages and binding are presentable with no major defects. Minor issues present such as mild cracking, inscriptions, inserts, light foxing, tanning and thumb marking. Paper cover has mild edge wear with light rubbing and creasing. Some light

  • Language: English

    Published by Collins 1975

    000622511X / 9780006225119

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 3.58

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:000622511X.

  • Published by Fontana 1964

    • Softcover

    Seller: Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC, Front Royal, VA, U.S.A.Blue Mountain Collectibles, LLC

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.91

    £ 4.85 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Softcover. Condition: Good. Contains notes and underlining.

  • Published by MacMillan

    • Hardcover

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Dallas

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Very good

    £ 12.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by Collins 1975

    000622511X / 9780006225119

    • Softcover

    Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United KingdomAnybook.com

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.98

    £ 13.60 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. In good all round condition. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,150grams, ISBN:000622511X.

  • Published by The MacMillan Company, New York 1953

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Top Notch Books, Tolar, TX, U.S.A.Top Notch Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 9.22

    £ 4.29 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hard Cover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. 73 pp. A full life through Christianity. Boards have light edgewear. Prior owner name on fep. Pencil markings in text. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Ex-Libris.

  • Published by Highway Press 1953

    Seller: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , United KingdomBoundlessBookstore

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 2.00

    £ 6.98 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Good. Reprint. Boards have some wear with tone/faded spine. Content is clean but with light toning. No DJ.

  • Language: English

    Published by Wipf & Stock Publishers 2012

    162032346X / 9781620323465

    • Softcover

    Seller: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , United KingdomRevaluation Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: New

    £ 12.99

    £ 10.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Brand New. 74 pages. 8.35x0.24x5.51 inches. In Stock.

  • Published by Fontana Books 1957

    • Softcover

    Seller: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, United KingdomWorld of Rare Books

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 10.00

    £ 4.82 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Condition: Fair. 1957. Third Impression. 128 pages. Illustrated paper cover with lettering. Clean pages with noticeable tanning and foxing throughout. Pen annotations and marginalia to a few pages. Binding remains firm. Paper covers have moderate edge-wear with slight rubbing to surfaces and curling to corners. Lettering is brig

  • Language: English

    Published by Fontana 1971

    000622511X / 9780006225119

    • Softcover

    Seller: Book Express (NZ), Shannon, New ZealandBook Express (NZ)

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 2.69

    £ 23.12 shipping 
    Ships from New Zealand to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Paperback. Condition: Fair. 128 pages. spine worn and faded, inside cover and page edge foxed, text very tanned.

  • Published by Macmillan

    Seller: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, U.S.A.ThriftBooks-Atlanta

    5-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 12.35

     Free Shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Unknown. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Language: English

    Published by THE HIGHWAY PRESS, LONDON 1952

    • Hardcover

    Seller: Happyfish Books, Meopham, KENT, United KingdomHappyfish Books

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Good

    £ 6.99

    £ 20.00 shipping 
    Ships from United Kingdom to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Included. THE DUST JACKET IS RUBBED AND FADED. THE FRONT OF THE JACKET HAS A 4CM BY 4CM TEAR TO THE TOP EDGE AND A SMALLER TEAR FURTHER ALONG. THE EDGES AND CORNERS ARE SCUFFED. THE SPINE IS SCUFFED AND TORN ALONG THE EDGES. THERE IS A 2CM TEAR ACROSS THE WIDTH OF THE TOP EDGE. THE SPINE I

    • Softcover

    Seller: Christian Book And Music - Victoria, Victoria, BC, CanadaChristian Book And Music - Victoria

    4-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used - Fair

    £ 2.74

    £ 10.44 shipping 
    Ships from Canada to U.S.A.

    Quantity: 2 available

    Paperback. Condition: Acceptable.

  • Seller: Rare Book Exchange, Mastic Beach, NY, U.S.A.Rare Book Exchange

    2-star seller
    Contact seller

    Condition: Used

    £ 6.15

    £ 3.69 shipping 
    Ships within U.S.A.

    Quantity: 1 available

    1013721 1953 FIRST PRINTING 73PP. HARD COVER WITH A DUST JACKET. VERY GOOD CONDITION. STE 455.