PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Chs. Scribner, 1854
Seller: Blue Heron Books, Claremont, CA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: VG. Vol I; 11th ed. Volume I only; Charcoal cloth with gilt lettering.
Language: English
Published by Stringer & Townsend, New York, 1850
Seller: Bohemian Bookworm, Flemington, NJ, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. No Jacket. 3rd Edition. VG, original brown cloth, foxing, iv + 298pps + 6.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313594628 ISBN 13: 9781313594622
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Hardpress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313594628 ISBN 13: 9781313594622
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0371417732 ISBN 13: 9780371417737
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2018
ISBN 10: 0371467756 ISBN 13: 9780371467756
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Condition: Fair. Acceptable condition. Volume 2. (New York, Humor, Literature) A readable, intact copy that may have noticeable tears and wear to the spine. All pages of text are present, but they may include extensive notes and highlighting or be heavily stained. Includes reading copy only books. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Published by Stringer and Townsend, n.y, 1850
Seller: roschobell, Lilburn, GA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Mr, Darley (illustrator). 2nd Edition. First Series , Vol 1 only in brown cloth with gold titling to spine, Previous owner signature dated 1850 to title page. Some foxing, 6 full page engravings plus each chapter heading embellished with opera goer and lorgnettes.
Published by Stringer and Townsend, New York, NY, 1851
Cloth. Condition: FR/NO DUSTJACKET. Decorations (illustrator). New York, NY: Stringer and Townsend. FR/NO DUSTJACKET. 1851. . Cloth. 12mo., 298 pp., cover rubbed, gutter split, hinges loosening, soiling , yellowing, hinges cracked .
Published by Stringer And Townsend, 1852
Seller: Fritz T. Brown - Books, Georgetown , MA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Good. No Jacket. Volume II. Sixth Edition, Set Off With Mr. Darley's Designs. Good tight condition with wear to top/bottom of spine and cover corners. Language: eng Language: eng 0.0.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1318691206 ISBN 13: 9781318691203
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Stringer and Townsend, 1850
Seller: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Fair. New York, 1850; volume 2 only; brown boards with gold spine titles; heavy corner and edge wear; heavy wear, rubbing, and soiling to boards; spine edges slightly fraying; 12mo, 6 3/4" to 7 3/4" tall; no jacket; endpapers heavily foxed; mild foxing and spotting throughout interior. 298 pages.
Seller: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, U.S.A.
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by Stringer And Townsend, New York, 1851
Seller: Wabash Museum Books, Mount Carmel, IL, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Poor. No Jacket. 298 Pages; 12 Chapters; Pages Yellowed With Foxing On Margins; String Binding; Page Edges Darkened; Smudges, Foxing And Discoloration Areas On End Pages And Title Page. Pages Somewhat Warped; Few Pages Weakened From Spine;Faded Black Hard Covers With Border And Gild Illustration On Front Cover And Spine. Corners Bumped; Some Wear And Slight Fraying On Spine Ends And Corners. Frontispiece Many B/W Full Page Illustrations Including B/W Drawing And Signature Facsimile Of John Timon. Sections Are Dated From May 10 To October 9 1850. Titles Include: May Movings; Advice To Belles; A Reflection Or Two; A Washington Letter; The Bostonians; Boston And New York; Mr. Cooper; Saratoga Cockney; A Glimpse Of Union Hall; Country Churches; Advise To A Son; Young Man About Town;, Etc. Very Rare Vintage Copy.
Published by Stringer And Townsend 1850, 1850
Seller: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.
Hardback. No dustjacket, as issued. Early Reprint edition. Good to Very Good condition reading copy. Edgewear to boards, Previous owner's bookplate on front paste down, Previous owner's name on title page, some foxing, otherwise tight, sound copy.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2019
ISBN 10: 1318691206 ISBN 13: 9781318691203
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
PAP. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Published by Stringer & Townsend, New York, 1852
Seller: Saucony Book Shop, Kutztown, PA, U.S.A.
First Edition
Decorative Cloth. Condition: Good-VG. First Thus. Brown textured cloth, decorated and lettered in gilt. Corners rubbed with mild exposure, chipping/loss to spine extremities. Firm binding, all gilt stamping complete and intact. Exposed corners. Lacking flyleaves, hinges showing hints of repair but firm. Scattered internal foxing, mostly light. Consisting of twelve issues, published May 10 - October 9, 1850, numbered 1-12, here gathered in book form. Labeled as "Volume II - Sixth Edition" on title page. x,298 pp. + 6 pp. opinions of the press at rear, illus. w/ 6 engraved plates and engraved masthead for each issue. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Seller: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, United Kingdom
HRD. Condition: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Language: English
Published by HardPress Publishing, 2013
ISBN 10: 1313594628 ISBN 13: 9781313594622
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 21.10
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 21.10
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Seller: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, United Kingdom
£ 21.10
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketPaperback / softback. Condition: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Language: English
Published by Scholarly Publishing Office, University of Michigan Library, 2005
ISBN 10: 1425530958 ISBN 13: 9781425530952
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 26.22
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.