Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0804711100 ISBN 13: 9780804711104
Seller: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, U.S.A.
Hardcover. Condition: Very Good. Very Good - Crisp, clean, unread book with some shelfwear/edgewear, may have a remainder mark - NICE Standard-sized.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Published by Subsoil Publishing House, Moscow, Ussr, 1966
Hardcover. Condition: Good+. Unmarked, except for library notations in pencil. Front title page has small tear. Remnant dot on bottom of outside pages. ; Book Description; Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds. Covers are square with minor wear. Ships Safe and Fast. Published without Dust Jacket.; Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 175 pages DB2.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0804711100 ISBN 13: 9780804711104
Seller: PAPER CAVALIER UK, London, United Kingdom
Condition: very good. Gently used. May include previous owner's signature or bookplate on the front endpaper, sticker on back and/or remainder mark on text block.
Language: Arabic
ISBN 10: 9927119976 ISBN 13: 9789927119972
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 1972
ISBN 10: 0804707944 ISBN 13: 9780804707947
Seller: Webster's Bookstore Cafe, Inc., State College, PA, U.S.A.
paperback. Condition: Good. Foxing on DJ, mild foxing on first and last pages. DJ with mild edgewear or bumping. Light shelf wear. Else clean and tight.
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by INSTITUTE OF IRISH STUDIES
ISBN 10: 085389910X ISBN 13: 9780853899105
Seller: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New. 2010. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0804711100 ISBN 13: 9780804711104
Seller: Anybook.com, Lincoln, United Kingdom
Condition: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,1200grams, ISBN:0804711100.
Language: English
Published by INSTITUTE OF IRISH STUDIES, 2010
ISBN 10: 085389910X ISBN 13: 9780853899105
Seller: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Ireland
Condition: New. 2010. Paperback. . . . . .
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Arabic
ISBN 10: 9927119976 ISBN 13: 9789927119972
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang AG, Internationaler Verlag Der Wissenschaften, 2010
ISBN 10: 3039119141 ISBN 13: 9783039119141
Seller: Skoob-ebooks, Pontiac, QC, Canada
Softcover. Condition: Good. Average wear. Some pages have margin notes, underlining, or other marks (on approximately 5% to 10% of the pages). Cover has some edges or corners that are slightly scuffed/curled 30-day returns. Shipments destined outside Canada may be subject to duties in the country where the customer resides. ; 6 X 1.01 X 9 inches; 498 pages; R0 s0.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Stanford University Press, Stanford,, 1972
ISBN 10: 0804707944 ISBN 13: 9780804707947
First Edition
Hardcover. Condition: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: Fair. 1st Edition. 8vo. xi, 461pp. Original cloth, slightly worn, private inscription on title-page. Dust jacket.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
ISBN 10: 1491265361 ISBN 13: 9781491265369
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Hindi
Published by Gullybaba Publishing House Pvt Ltd, 2010
ISBN 10: 9381970726 ISBN 13: 9789381970720
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Queen's University Belfast, 2009
ISBN 10: 085389910X ISBN 13: 9780853899105
Seller: Walled City Books, Londonderry, United Kingdom
Soft cover. Condition: Fine.
Language: Hindi
Published by Gullybaba Publishing House Pvt Ltd, 2010
ISBN 10: 9381970726 ISBN 13: 9789381970720
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang AG, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2010
ISBN 10: 3039119141 ISBN 13: 9783039119141
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: New.
Seller: Ouromantiq Books, Brewster, NY, U.S.A.
Paperback. Condition: Very Good. Hardcover, jacket is Good with some wear and tear, book is Very Good with light wear.
Paperback. Condition: New. Paperback in like new condition. Unused shop stock with minor shelf-wear, no other faults. AD. Used.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang AG, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2010
ISBN 10: 3039119141 ISBN 13: 9783039119141
Seller: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, U.S.A.
Condition: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Language: Arabic
ISBN 10: 9927119976 ISBN 13: 9789927119972
Seller: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, United Kingdom
Condition: New.
Condition: New.
Language: English
Published by Peter Lang AG, Internationaler Verlag der Wissenschaften, 2010
ISBN 10: 3039119141 ISBN 13: 9783039119141
Seller: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, United Kingdom
£ 48.90
Quantity: Over 20 available
Add to basketCondition: New. In.